EPI-USE Australia Pty Ltd
$159.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 351 contract notices.
- ABN
- 74126123108
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$7,177,967
- 2016-17$4,347,877
- 2017-18$2,858,086
- 2018-19$6,621,389
- 2019-20$23,389,165
- 2020-21$14,964,394
- 2021-22$22,608,038
- 2022-23$8,906,092
- 2023-24$24,851,581
- 2024-25$19,744,618
- 2025-26$6,696,081
- 2026-27$3,676,689
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$40,952,605
- Department of Finance$34,368,373
- Australian Federal Police$26,178,958
- Australian Electoral Commission$11,724,522
- Department of Health and Aged Care$10,337,848
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$7,728,198
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,342,868
- CSIRO$5,239,130
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$3,912,803
- Department of Home Affairs$2,485,007
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$1,917,253
- Department of Parliamentary Services$1,804,000
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,684,340
- Department of Human Services$1,302,015
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$936,496
- IP Australia$880,242
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$740,320
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$633,600
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$221,668
- Australian Taxation Office$102,300
Contracts (351)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $205,920Australian Federal PoliceProvision of software engineerPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $409,508Australian Federal PoliceProvision of ict developerPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $396,880Australian Federal PoliceProvision of developer servicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $76,809Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 28 Aug 2026
- $17,600Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionSoftware Maintenance & SupportPublished 20 July 2026
- $406,659Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $448,305Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $158,576Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsSAP Support Services for 2026/27Published 7 July 2026
- $228,888Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsSAP BO/BW Support Services for 2026/27Published 7 July 2026
- $448,448Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $457,600Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $421,495Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $434,720Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 2 June 2026
- $863,419Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 20 May 2026
- $150,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of sap configuration documentationPublished 15 May 2026
- $142,656Department of Home AffairsSoftware Maintenance and SupportPublished 14 May 2026
- $221,668Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterEPI-USE Saas for SAP ArchivingPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $1,203,840Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 23 Apr 2026
- $802,560Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSpecialist and Fiori ServicesPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $802,560Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 23 Apr 2026
- $760,320Department of Health, Disability and AgeingFiori Specialist ServicesPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $1,140,480Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 23 Apr 2026
- $844,800Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Project Management ServicesPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $11,724,522Australian Electoral CommissionTemporary Election Workforce Payroll Management CapabilityPublished 22 Apr 2026
- $922,792Australian Federal PoliceProvision of business analyst servicesPublished 27 Mar 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277777 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of software engineer | 18 Sept 2026 | $205,920 |
| CN4274565 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of ict developer | 4 Sept 2026 | $409,508 |
| CN4274557 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of developer services | 4 Sept 2026 | $396,880 |
| CN4272860 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 28 Aug 2026 | $76,809 |
| CN4262439 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Software Maintenance & Support | 20 July 2026 | $17,600 |
| CN4260534 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 13 July 2026 | $406,659 |
| CN4260533 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 13 July 2026 | $448,305 |
| CN4258500 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | SAP Support Services for 2026/27 | 7 July 2026 | $158,576 |
| CN4258499 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | SAP BO/BW Support Services for 2026/27 | 7 July 2026 | $228,888 |
| CN4256307 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $448,448 |
| CN4256260 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $457,600 |
| CN4256248 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $421,495 |
| CN4245976 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 2 June 2026 | $434,720 |
| CN4152044 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 20 May 2026 | $863,419 |
| CN4240756 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of sap configuration documentation | 15 May 2026 | $150,000 |
| CN4068020 | Department of Home Affairs | Software Maintenance and Support | 14 May 2026 | $142,656 |
| CN4236188 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | EPI-USE Saas for SAP Archiving | 30 Apr 2026 | $221,668 |
| CN4075055 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 23 Apr 2026 | $1,203,840 |
| CN4074331 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Specialist and Fiori Services | 23 Apr 2026 | $802,560 |
| CN4074332 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 23 Apr 2026 | $802,560 |
| CN4074333 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Fiori Specialist Services | 23 Apr 2026 | $760,320 |
| CN4074335 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 23 Apr 2026 | $1,140,480 |
| CN4074336 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Project Management Services | 23 Apr 2026 | $844,800 |
| CN3988458 | Australian Electoral Commission | Temporary Election Workforce Payroll Management Capability | 22 Apr 2026 | $11,724,522 |
| CN4047862 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of business analyst services | 27 Mar 2026 | $922,792 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats