Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2014–2027

Cosmic Tech Solutions Pty Ltd

$39.3 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 85 contract notices.

ABN
74120044484
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$448,184
  • 2016-17$1,560,019
  • 2017-18$3,559,575
  • 2018-19$2,618,709
  • 2019-20$777,040
  • 2020-21$8,940,437
  • 2021-22$6,657,649
  • 2022-23$757,257
  • 2023-24$7,023,019
  • 2024-25$2,522,915
  • 2025-26$737,520
  • 2026-27$684,218

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$8,979,311
  • Attorney-General's Department$8,815,386
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$5,955,477
  • Department of Home Affairs$4,245,119
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,006,286
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,279,600
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$1,169,744
  • Department of Defence$1,141,800
  • Services Australia$1,030,058
  • Department of Social Services$818,357
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$788,234
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$752,761
  • IP Australia$622,195
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$393,525
  • National Blood Authority$341,000
  • Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$320,320
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$311,960
  • Department of Education$281,703
  • Department of Education, Skills and Employment$11,440

Contracts (85)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $372,258
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 2 Sept 2026
  2. $311,960
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 30 July 2026
  3. $667,920
    Department of Home Affairs
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 21 May 2026
  4. $696,282
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 20 May 2026
  5. $923,035
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Services - DM 23061
    Published 30 Mar 2026
  6. $657,800
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 26 Mar 2026
  7. $574,992
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM - 23043 Test Analyst (Multiple)
    Published 28 Oct 2025
  8. $644,984
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM - 23043 Test Analyst (Multiple)
    Published 17 Oct 2025
  9. $629,190
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM - 23043 Test Analyst (Multiple)
    Published 17 Oct 2025
  10. $718,740
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM-23789 - System and Automation Tester
    Published 26 Sept 2025
  11. $320,320
    Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre
    IT Contractor (LH-03159-OSM)
    Published 3 Sept 2025
  12. $417,200
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 21 Aug 2025
  13. $592,416
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractors - Test Analyst - DM-23424
    Published 13 May 2025
  14. $844,800
    Department of Defence
    Project Support Services
    Published 8 May 2025
  15. $592,416
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractors - Test Analyst - DM-23424
    Published 6 May 2025
  16. $757,257
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Senior Test Analyst
    Published 17 Apr 2025
  17. $562,461
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts
    Developer
    Published 5 July 2024
  18. $313,914
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Contracted Services
    Published 1 July 2024
  19. $297,440
    Attorney-General's Department
    Senior Test Analyst
    Published 21 June 2024
  20. $1,310,004
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 23 May 2024
  21. $305,197
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM - 23043 Test Analyst (Multiple)
    Published 23 May 2024
  22. $622,195
    IP Australia
    Senior Integration Developer
    Published 4 Dec 2023
  23. $773,362
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor – Test Analysts
    Published 20 July 2023
  24. $350,064
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor – Test Analysts - Brief 9141
    Published 19 July 2023
  25. $498,863
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor – Test Analysts
    Published 19 July 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats