FinXL Professional Services Pty Ltd
$368.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 664 contract notices.
- ABN
- 74104804793
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$3,520,209
- 2016-17$2,294,458
- 2017-18$7,226,459
- 2018-19$17,676,748
- 2019-20$51,803,144
- 2020-21$80,443,812
- 2021-22$72,125,609
- 2022-23$33,083,210
- 2023-24$36,002,437
- 2024-25$31,415,604
- 2025-26$10,511,038
- 2026-27$11,999,435
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$190,468,990
- Department of Home Affairs$36,762,532
- Department of Defence$29,938,680
- Department of Health and Aged Care$14,214,855
- Department of Agriculture$8,625,051
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$6,770,124
- Department of Finance$6,698,306
- IP Australia$6,408,055
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$6,091,464
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$5,794,221
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$5,540,484
- Attorney-General's Department$5,170,871
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$5,093,215
- Australian Electoral Commission$4,723,067
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$4,705,380
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$4,038,831
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$2,720,913
- Australian Taxation Office$2,362,048
- Department of Parliamentary Services$2,230,809
- Department of Social Services$1,804,323
Contracts (664)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $248,923Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $346,792Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $334,294Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $363,748Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $402,357Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $429,595Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $192,088Australian Securities and Investments CommissionOutsystems and .NET Consultancy Services - FinXLPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $972,950Department of DefenceProject Management and Technical ServicesPublished 15 July 2026
- $331,936Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $1,470,928Department of DefenceAssessment ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $202,008Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $426,689Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $386,352Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $413,464Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $408,934Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $425,088Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 1 July 2026
- $436,711Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $466,386Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $535,895Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $443,208Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $440,966Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 1 July 2026
- $335,993Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $388,777Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $343,177Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
- $396,282Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 1 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278417 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $248,923 |
| CN4278415 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $346,792 |
| CN4278412 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $334,294 |
| CN4274264 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 4 Sept 2026 | $363,748 |
| CN4270336 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $402,357 |
| CN4268942 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 12 Aug 2026 | $429,595 |
| CN4266290 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Outsystems and .NET Consultancy Services - FinXL | 4 Aug 2026 | $192,088 |
| CN4261048 | Department of Defence | Project Management and Technical Services | 15 July 2026 | $972,950 |
| CN4260416 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 10 July 2026 | $331,936 |
| CN4259419 | Department of Defence | Assessment Services | 8 July 2026 | $1,470,928 |
| CN4259167 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $202,008 |
| CN4259142 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $426,689 |
| CN4259120 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $386,352 |
| CN4259051 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $413,464 |
| CN4259047 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 8 July 2026 | $408,934 |
| CN4256308 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 1 July 2026 | $425,088 |
| CN4256295 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $436,711 |
| CN4256287 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $466,386 |
| CN4256274 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $535,895 |
| CN4256265 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $443,208 |
| CN4256245 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 1 July 2026 | $440,966 |
| CN4256230 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $335,993 |
| CN4256226 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $388,777 |
| CN4256220 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $343,177 |
| CN4256221 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 1 July 2026 | $396,282 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats