KEANE CONSULTING PTY LTD
$369.3 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 703 contract notices.
- ABN
- 74082835185
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$16,709,787
- 2016-17$11,564,513
- 2017-18$13,064,838
- 2018-19$21,695,658
- 2019-20$29,343,344
- 2020-21$35,371,387
- 2021-22$41,830,822
- 2022-23$47,099,797
- 2023-24$63,426,883
- 2024-25$30,704,759
- 2025-26$45,533,946
- 2026-27$2,417,252
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Signals Directorate$224,901,772
- Department of Defence$136,434,029
- Department of the Treasury$1,654,782
- Geoscience Australia$1,245,840
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$1,234,310
- Australian Submarine Agency$971,868
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$902,966
- System Administration$597,696
- Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General$489,256
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$464,297
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$258,984
- Department of Finance$192,495
Contracts (703)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $258,984Department of Veterans' AffairsEL1 InvestigatorPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $427,801Department of DefenceProfessional ServicesPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $390,478Department of DefenceSystems Engineer ServicesPublished 14 Sept 2026
- $349,140Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $505,089Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $485,760Department of DefenceData ServicesPublished 31 July 2026
- $470,520Department of DefenceNetwork EngineerPublished 12 June 2026
- $486,626Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 10 June 2026
- $435,468Department of DefenceBusiness AnalystPublished 27 May 2026
- $379,522Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTemporary Personnel ServicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $814,303Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $609,988Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 21 May 2026
- $345,615Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $983,347Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $943,975Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $1,020,096Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $947,232Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $799,793Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $447,262Department of DefenceNetwork Engineering ServicesPublished 13 May 2026
- $923,028Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $850,080Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $1,049,495Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $920,656Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 4 May 2026
- $443,326Australian Signals DirectorateProfessional ServicesPublished 4 May 2026
- $712,344Department of DefenceICT Program ManagerPublished 1 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278610 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | EL1 Investigator | 23 Sept 2026 | $258,984 |
| CN4278028 | Department of Defence | Professional Services | 21 Sept 2026 | $427,801 |
| CN4276565 | Department of Defence | Systems Engineer Services | 14 Sept 2026 | $390,478 |
| CN4274985 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $349,140 |
| CN4273439 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 1 Sept 2026 | $505,089 |
| CN4265632 | Department of Defence | Data Services | 31 July 2026 | $485,760 |
| CN4249559 | Department of Defence | Network Engineer | 12 June 2026 | $470,520 |
| CN4248348 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 10 June 2026 | $486,626 |
| CN4244531 | Department of Defence | Business Analyst | 27 May 2026 | $435,468 |
| CN4243128 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Temporary Personnel Services | 22 May 2026 | $379,522 |
| CN4185410 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 21 May 2026 | $814,303 |
| CN4172733 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 21 May 2026 | $609,988 |
| CN4171204 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 15 May 2026 | $345,615 |
| CN4177349 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 15 May 2026 | $983,347 |
| CN4165036 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 15 May 2026 | $943,975 |
| CN4170541 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 14 May 2026 | $1,020,096 |
| CN4170552 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 14 May 2026 | $947,232 |
| CN4171198 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 14 May 2026 | $799,793 |
| CN4239899 | Department of Defence | Network Engineering Services | 13 May 2026 | $447,262 |
| CN4165058 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 11 May 2026 | $923,028 |
| CN4051926 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 11 May 2026 | $850,080 |
| CN4172723 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 8 May 2026 | $1,049,495 |
| CN4170550 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 4 May 2026 | $920,656 |
| CN4237231 | Australian Signals Directorate | Professional Services | 4 May 2026 | $443,326 |
| CN4225354 | Department of Defence | ICT Program Manager | 1 May 2026 | $712,344 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats