MICRO FOCUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$260.8 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 316 contract notices.
- ABN
- 73614548346
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$12,507,535
- 2018-19$18,908,018
- 2019-20$37,586,721
- 2020-21$13,035,277
- 2021-22$41,989,701
- 2022-23$20,831,373
- 2023-24$24,073,287
- 2024-25$54,038,119
- 2025-26$36,275,929
- 2026-27$1,593,436
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$99,530,687
- Services Australia$78,527,254
- Department of Home Affairs$23,205,002
- Australian Taxation Office$12,488,386
- Australian Signals Directorate$11,802,291
- Department of Health and Aged Care$8,060,003
- Reserve Bank of Australia$6,145,008
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$5,093,705
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,335,758
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,624,440
- Geoscience Australia$1,312,957
- Department of Social Services$1,190,385
- Bureau of Meteorology$1,146,806
- Australian Federal Police$1,073,072
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$769,379
- National Emergency Management Agency$761,112
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$591,655
- Department of Education$492,983
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$372,286
- Department of the House of Representatives$357,311
Contracts (316)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $38,148Department of the SenateSoftware Support and MaintenancePublished 23 Sept 2026
- $541,429Bureau of MeteorologyContent Manager Licenses and Cloud HostingPublished 15 July 2026
- $1,013,859Department of DefenceTechnology Support ServicesPublished 7 July 2026
- $990,812Department of Home AffairsSoftware Support and MaintenancePublished 19 June 2026
- $19,310Federal Court of AustraliaSoftware support & maintenance renewalPublished 5 June 2026
- $271,943Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesInformation Technology SoftwarePublished 3 June 2026
- $42,768Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesInformation Technology Software SupportPublished 25 May 2026
- $1,122,000Services AustraliaProfessional Services SupportPublished 13 May 2026
- $216,507Geoscience AustraliaContent Manager Software RenewalPublished 8 May 2026
- $22,002Department of DefenceSoftware Licence Subscription and SupportPublished 1 May 2026
- $836,000Services AustraliaSoftware and Software Support ServicesPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $18,462,185Services AustraliaSoftware SupportPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $302,500Services AustraliaProfessional ServicesPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $775,500Services AustraliaProfessional Services SupportPublished 18 Mar 2026
- $1,970,458Department of DefenceSoftware Support ServicesPublished 4 Mar 2026
- $1,921,213Department of DefenceSoftware SupportPublished 3 Mar 2026
- $849,986Department of DefenceSoftware MaintenancePublished 24 Feb 2026
- $699,591Department of DefenceSoftware MaintenancePublished 24 Feb 2026
- $108,169Australian Signals DirectorateSoftware Subscription RenewalPublished 9 Feb 2026
- $246,842Attorney-General's DepartmentNexus software and servicesPublished 16 Jan 2026
- $49,182Department of the House of RepresentativesContent Manager SupportPublished 13 Jan 2026
- $3,043,535Services AustraliaSoftware LicencesPublished 18 Dec 2025
- $154,072Commonwealth Superannuation CorporationPVCS & SBM Software Support and Maintenance RenewalPublished 16 Dec 2025
- $534,072Department of DefenceSoftwarePublished 20 Nov 2025
- $5,093,705Department of Health, Disability and AgeingContent Manager LicensePublished 17 Nov 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278664 | Department of the Senate | Software Support and Maintenance | 23 Sept 2026 | $38,148 |
| CN4259919 | Bureau of Meteorology | Content Manager Licenses and Cloud Hosting | 15 July 2026 | $541,429 |
| CN4258064 | Department of Defence | Technology Support Services | 7 July 2026 | $1,013,859 |
| CN4252146 | Department of Home Affairs | Software Support and Maintenance | 19 June 2026 | $990,812 |
| CN4247358 | Federal Court of Australia | Software support & maintenance renewal | 5 June 2026 | $19,310 |
| CN4246252 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Information Technology Software | 3 June 2026 | $271,943 |
| CN4243672 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Information Technology Software Support | 25 May 2026 | $42,768 |
| CN4240003 | Services Australia | Professional Services Support | 13 May 2026 | $1,122,000 |
| CN4238685 | Geoscience Australia | Content Manager Software Renewal | 8 May 2026 | $216,507 |
| CN4236291 | Department of Defence | Software Licence Subscription and Support | 1 May 2026 | $22,002 |
| CN4235857 | Services Australia | Software and Software Support Services | 29 Apr 2026 | $836,000 |
| CN4075441 | Services Australia | Software Support | 26 Mar 2026 | $18,462,185 |
| CN4228197 | Services Australia | Professional Services | 26 Mar 2026 | $302,500 |
| CN4226337 | Services Australia | Professional Services Support | 18 Mar 2026 | $775,500 |
| CN4223434 | Department of Defence | Software Support Services | 4 Mar 2026 | $1,970,458 |
| CN4223172 | Department of Defence | Software Support | 3 Mar 2026 | $1,921,213 |
| CN4221752 | Department of Defence | Software Maintenance | 24 Feb 2026 | $849,986 |
| CN4221751 | Department of Defence | Software Maintenance | 24 Feb 2026 | $699,591 |
| CN4218679 | Australian Signals Directorate | Software Subscription Renewal | 9 Feb 2026 | $108,169 |
| CN3942572 | Attorney-General's Department | Nexus software and services | 16 Jan 2026 | $246,842 |
| CN4213186 | Department of the House of Representatives | Content Manager Support | 13 Jan 2026 | $49,182 |
| CN4189249 | Services Australia | Software Licences | 18 Dec 2025 | $3,043,535 |
| CN4209051 | Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation | PVCS & SBM Software Support and Maintenance Renewal | 16 Dec 2025 | $154,072 |
| CN4202934 | Department of Defence | Software | 20 Nov 2025 | $534,072 |
| CN4202296 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Content Manager License | 17 Nov 2025 | $5,093,705 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats