Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2018–2027

HBJ GROUP PTY LTD

$16.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 36 contract notices.

ABN
73602768516
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$100,320
  • 2018-19$1,026,620
  • 2019-20$3,400,865
  • 2020-21$2,607,269
  • 2021-22$1,348,745
  • 2022-23$1,499,960
  • 2023-24$3,910,931
  • 2024-25$2,083,104
  • 2025-26$347,593
  • 2026-27$260,044

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$5,875,820
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$3,977,512
  • Geoscience Australia$1,851,752
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$1,211,000
  • Australian Electoral Commission$907,868
  • Attorney-General's Department$690,840
  • Department of Industry, Science, Energy and Resources$638,000
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$429,502
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$402,745
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$347,593
  • Australian Signals Directorate$152,500
  • Austrade$100,320

Contracts (36)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $260,044
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - EN8 - Test Analyst  
    Published 23 Sept 2026
  2. $347,593
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    ICT Labour Hire - ICT Project Manager
    Published 29 May 2026
  3. $754,600
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary personnel services
    Published 9 Apr 2026
  4. $681,296
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Labour Hire
    Published 30 Mar 2026
  5. $717,200
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 20 Mar 2026
  6. $647,824
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - ETG - Business Analyst (4 of 5)  
    Published 17 Mar 2026
  7. $1,126,576
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Service
    Published 3 Mar 2026
  8. $644,459
    Geoscience Australia
    Temporary Personnel -Angular & Amazon Web Services Developer
    Published 29 June 2025
  9. $704,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 16 June 2025
  10. $718,080
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Labour Hire
    Published 24 Apr 2025
  11. $868,078
    Geoscience Australia
    Temporary Personnel - Web Developer
    Published 17 July 2024
  12. $638,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 18 June 2024
  13. $660,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 2 Apr 2024
  14. $402,745
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel 
    Published 26 July 2023
  15. $429,502
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - Full stack Software Engineer
    Published 19 July 2023
  16. $1,066,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 14 June 2023
  17. $696,960
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 19 May 2023
  18. $848,500
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Purchase of Information Technology Services Business analyis
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  19. $323,840
    Attorney-General's Department
    Solution Architect
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  20. $367,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Infrastructure Architect
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  21. $165,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 27 Feb 2023
  22. $286,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 20 July 2021
  23. $111,000
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Temporary personnel
    Published 28 Feb 2021
  24. $132,690
    Geoscience Australia
    Web Developer
    Published 31 July 2020
  25. $290,000
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Temporary personnel
    Published 22 June 2020

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats