GREG O'MAHONEY
$4.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 95 contract notices.
- ABN
- 73520420417
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$478,768
- 2016-17$205,101
- 2017-18$401,983
- 2018-19$465,999
- 2019-20$633,408
- 2020-21$410,794
- 2021-22$17,750
- 2022-23$820,550
- 2023-24$150,900
- 2024-25$177,519
- 2025-26$324,305
- 2026-27$79,200
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Federal Police$2,127,157
- Australian Taxation Office$1,731,859
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$989,961
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$35,000
- Department of Defence$19,050
Contracts (95)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $79,200Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Counsel ProcurementPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $32,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $123,655Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 18 May 2026
- $111,600Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 13 May 2026
- $75,500Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Counsel ProcurementPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $54,050Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $118,900Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENTPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $497,950Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 27 Mar 2026
- $109,850Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 22 Mar 2026
- $148,900Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 22 Mar 2026
- $76,500Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 22 Jan 2026
- $230,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 20 Nov 2025
- $35,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of legal advicePublished 8 Sept 2025
- $33,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 15 Aug 2025
- $49,969Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of legal servicesPublished 10 Jan 2025
- $118,750Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal Services.Published 20 Dec 2024
- $19,050Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 3 Dec 2024
- $40,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 28 Sept 2023
- $45,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $57,273Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services CN 400Published 27 Apr 2023
- $162,888Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal Services (Replaces CN3638316).Published 27 Apr 2023
- $24,982Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $18,480Australian Taxation OfficeLegal Counsel FeesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $65,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of legal servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $58,744Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280581 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Counsel Procurement | 5 Oct 2026 | $79,200 |
| CN4018730 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 22 May 2026 | $32,000 |
| CN4216208 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 18 May 2026 | $123,655 |
| CN4220524 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 13 May 2026 | $111,600 |
| CN4150077 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Counsel Procurement | 20 Apr 2026 | $75,500 |
| CN4213008 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 16 Apr 2026 | $54,050 |
| CN4049671 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL COUNSEL PROCUREMENT | 7 Apr 2026 | $118,900 |
| CN3904713 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 27 Mar 2026 | $497,950 |
| CN3310193 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 22 Mar 2026 | $109,850 |
| CN3757376 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 22 Mar 2026 | $148,900 |
| CN3913758 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 22 Jan 2026 | $76,500 |
| CN3946904 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 20 Nov 2025 | $230,000 |
| CN4172041 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of legal advice | 8 Sept 2025 | $35,000 |
| CN4134786 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 15 Aug 2025 | $33,000 |
| CN4094688 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of legal services | 10 Jan 2025 | $49,969 |
| CN3660280 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services. | 20 Dec 2024 | $118,750 |
| CN4112168 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 3 Dec 2024 | $19,050 |
| CN3733055 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 28 Sept 2023 | $40,000 |
| CN3777893 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 27 Apr 2023 | $45,000 |
| CN1965541 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services CN 400 | 27 Apr 2023 | $57,273 |
| CN3720249 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services (Replaces CN3638316). | 27 Apr 2023 | $162,888 |
| CN2432252 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 27 Apr 2023 | $24,982 |
| CN2432112 | Australian Taxation Office | Legal Counsel Fees | 27 Apr 2023 | $18,480 |
| CN3728629 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of legal services | 27 Apr 2023 | $65,000 |
| CN3732104 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $58,744 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats