WIRRIGAN BUSINESS SERVICES
$82.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 103 contract notices.
- ABN
- 72620017370
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$385,996
- 2018-19$928,732
- 2019-20$5,243,983
- 2020-21$5,112,051
- 2021-22$8,184,869
- 2022-23$10,113,312
- 2023-24$14,112,949
- 2024-25$20,772,181
- 2025-26$13,566,545
- 2026-27$4,061,011
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$77,903,717
- Australian Federal Police$1,546,970
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,231,703
- Department of Parliamentary Services$464,640
- Department of Finance$376,324
- Australian Digital Health Agency$306,845
- Australian Energy Regulator$293,968
- Department of Industry, Science, Energy and Resources$130,626
- Department of Social Services$79,151
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$60,000
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$58,996
- Australian Taxation Office$28,689
Contracts (103)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,231,703National Indigenous Australians AgencyTemporary personnel servicesPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $293,968Australian Energy RegulatorProvision of Labour Hire Services.Published 15 Sept 2026
- $122,822Department of DefenceTest ManagerPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $156,640Australian Federal PoliceProvision of cloud partner servicesPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $816,180Department of DefenceSustainment of Geospatial System SupportPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $464,640Department of Parliamentary ServicesCyber Security Technical AdvisorPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $157,098Department of DefenceTest ManagerPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $410,190Department of DefenceSolution EngineerPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $407,770Department of DefenceProject ManagerPublished 17 July 2026
- $387,200Department of DefenceICT ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $15,000Department of DefenceTravel ServicesPublished 24 June 2026
- $695,165Australian Federal PoliceProvision of business analyst servicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $269,390Department of DefenceManagement Support ServicesPublished 15 May 2026
- $460,900Department of DefenceICT Project Support ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $156,044Department of DefenceTest and Evaluation ServicesPublished 9 Mar 2026
- $177,205Department of DefenceTest ManagementPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $155,540Department of DefenceData Architect ServicesPublished 12 Feb 2026
- $2,475,882Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 3 Feb 2026
- $209,715Department of DefenceTesting ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $1,098,240Department of DefenceICT Personnel ServicesPublished 29 Jan 2026
- $446,246Department of DefenceSystem IntegrationPublished 28 Jan 2026
- $695,165Australian Federal PoliceProvision of project managementPublished 22 Jan 2026
- $395,472Department of DefenceEngineering and Architecture ServicesPublished 21 Jan 2026
- $236,000Department of DefenceManagement ServicesPublished 21 Jan 2026
- $1,239,850Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 20 Jan 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278788 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Temporary personnel services | 24 Sept 2026 | $1,231,703 |
| CN4276144 | Australian Energy Regulator | Provision of Labour Hire Services. | 15 Sept 2026 | $293,968 |
| CN4275451 | Department of Defence | Test Manager | 9 Sept 2026 | $122,822 |
| CN4272823 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of cloud partner services | 28 Aug 2026 | $156,640 |
| CN4268288 | Department of Defence | Sustainment of Geospatial System Support | 24 Aug 2026 | $816,180 |
| CN4270656 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Cyber Security Technical Advisor | 19 Aug 2026 | $464,640 |
| CN4269436 | Department of Defence | Test Manager | 14 Aug 2026 | $157,098 |
| CN4266729 | Department of Defence | Solution Engineer | 5 Aug 2026 | $410,190 |
| CN4261725 | Department of Defence | Project Manager | 17 July 2026 | $407,770 |
| CN4255782 | Department of Defence | ICT Services | 30 June 2026 | $387,200 |
| CN4253365 | Department of Defence | Travel Services | 24 June 2026 | $15,000 |
| CN4155699 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of business analyst services | 15 May 2026 | $695,165 |
| CN4201258 | Department of Defence | Management Support Services | 15 May 2026 | $269,390 |
| CN4225366 | Department of Defence | ICT Project Support Services | 14 May 2026 | $460,900 |
| CN4224263 | Department of Defence | Test and Evaluation Services | 9 Mar 2026 | $156,044 |
| CN4220759 | Department of Defence | Test Management | 20 Feb 2026 | $177,205 |
| CN4219253 | Department of Defence | Data Architect Services | 12 Feb 2026 | $155,540 |
| CN4114594 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 3 Feb 2026 | $2,475,882 |
| CN4217355 | Department of Defence | Testing Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $209,715 |
| CN4216226 | Department of Defence | ICT Personnel Services | 29 Jan 2026 | $1,098,240 |
| CN4215921 | Department of Defence | System Integration | 28 Jan 2026 | $446,246 |
| CN4141248 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of project management | 22 Jan 2026 | $695,165 |
| CN4214650 | Department of Defence | Engineering and Architecture Services | 21 Jan 2026 | $395,472 |
| CN4214627 | Department of Defence | Management Services | 21 Jan 2026 | $236,000 |
| CN4207988 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 20 Jan 2026 | $1,239,850 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats