Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2018–2027

WIRRIGAN BUSINESS SERVICES

$82.5 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 103 contract notices.

ABN
72620017370
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$385,996
  • 2018-19$928,732
  • 2019-20$5,243,983
  • 2020-21$5,112,051
  • 2021-22$8,184,869
  • 2022-23$10,113,312
  • 2023-24$14,112,949
  • 2024-25$20,772,181
  • 2025-26$13,566,545
  • 2026-27$4,061,011

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$77,903,717
  • Australian Federal Police$1,546,970
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$1,231,703
  • Department of Parliamentary Services$464,640
  • Department of Finance$376,324
  • Australian Digital Health Agency$306,845
  • Australian Energy Regulator$293,968
  • Department of Industry, Science, Energy and Resources$130,626
  • Department of Social Services$79,151
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$60,000
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$58,996
  • Australian Taxation Office$28,689

Contracts (103)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $1,231,703
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Temporary personnel services
    Published 24 Sept 2026
  2. $293,968
    Australian Energy Regulator
    Provision of Labour Hire Services.
    Published 15 Sept 2026
  3. $122,822
    Department of Defence
    Test Manager
    Published 9 Sept 2026
  4. $156,640
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of cloud partner services
    Published 28 Aug 2026
  5. $816,180
    Department of Defence
    Sustainment of Geospatial System Support
    Published 24 Aug 2026
  6. $464,640
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    Cyber Security Technical Advisor
    Published 19 Aug 2026
  7. $157,098
    Department of Defence
    Test Manager
    Published 14 Aug 2026
  8. $410,190
    Department of Defence
    Solution Engineer
    Published 5 Aug 2026
  9. $407,770
    Department of Defence
    Project Manager
    Published 17 July 2026
  10. $387,200
    Department of Defence
    ICT Services
    Published 30 June 2026
  11. $15,000
    Department of Defence
    Travel Services
    Published 24 June 2026
  12. $695,165
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of business analyst services
    Published 15 May 2026
  13. $269,390
    Department of Defence
    Management Support Services
    Published 15 May 2026
  14. $460,900
    Department of Defence
    ICT Project Support Services
    Published 14 May 2026
  15. $156,044
    Department of Defence
    Test and Evaluation Services
    Published 9 Mar 2026
  16. $177,205
    Department of Defence
    Test Management
    Published 20 Feb 2026
  17. $155,540
    Department of Defence
    Data Architect Services
    Published 12 Feb 2026
  18. $2,475,882
    Department of Defence
    Engineering Services
    Published 3 Feb 2026
  19. $209,715
    Department of Defence
    Testing Services
    Published 2 Feb 2026
  20. $1,098,240
    Department of Defence
    ICT Personnel Services
    Published 29 Jan 2026
  21. $446,246
    Department of Defence
    System Integration
    Published 28 Jan 2026
  22. $695,165
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of project management
    Published 22 Jan 2026
  23. $395,472
    Department of Defence
    Engineering and Architecture Services
    Published 21 Jan 2026
  24. $236,000
    Department of Defence
    Management Services
    Published 21 Jan 2026
  25. $1,239,850
    Department of Defence
    Engineering Services
    Published 20 Jan 2026

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats