Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

GPT Funds Management 2 Pty Ltd

$20.7 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 5 contract notices.

ABN
72115026536
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$2,800,000
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$283,351
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$1,397,000
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$15,827,496

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$15,827,496
  • Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$2,800,000
  • Australian Public Service Commission$1,397,000
  • Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency$353,162
  • Department of Human Services$283,351

Contracts (5)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $15,827,496
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Office lease
    Published 29 Sept 2026
  2. $1,397,000
    Australian Public Service Commission
    Office rental, George Street, Sydney
    Published 28 Apr 2023
  3. $353,162
    Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
    Rent for Office (additional space)
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  4. CN3407321-A1amendment
    $283,351
    Department of Human Services
    Property Lease
    Published 23 May 2019 · Lease and rental of property or building
  5. $2,800,000
    Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman
    Level 22, 580 George Street, Sydney
    Published 17 May 2016

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats