Infront Systems Pty Ltd
$249.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 580 contract notices.
- ABN
- 72084698699
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$27,285,257
- 2016-17$13,689,840
- 2017-18$10,133,925
- 2018-19$8,690,619
- 2019-20$10,574,432
- 2020-21$12,451,417
- 2021-22$24,412,616
- 2022-23$13,197,979
- 2023-24$27,965,187
- 2024-25$20,066,805
- 2025-26$10,461,158
- 2026-27$5,796,747
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$52,025,015
- Department of Finance$40,695,435
- Department of Social Services$29,684,066
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$13,934,759
- Attorney-General's Department$12,870,563
- Australian War Memorial$8,023,506
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$7,654,862
- National Gallery of Australia$6,990,994
- Comcare$6,517,748
- Department of the Treasury$5,630,436
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$5,488,164
- Professional Services Review$4,864,956
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$4,614,885
- Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations$4,296,202
- Austrade$4,111,741
- Department of Home Affairs$3,932,822
- Department of Education$3,505,422
- Services Australia$3,130,522
- Australian National Audit Office$3,113,047
- Royal Australian Mint$2,924,361
Contracts (580)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $1,545,462Department of the TreasuryComponents for information technology or broadcasting or telPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $1,094,204Australian War MemorialSecurity CCTV Isilon Archival Storage ReplacementPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $419,511Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeComputer Equipment and AccessoriesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $208,953IP AustraliaUnified Cloud & On-Premise Back-up SolutionPublished 14 Sept 2026
- $553,332Professional Services ReviewServer RefreshPublished 21 July 2026
- $1,975,285Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeData Domain SupportPublished 18 July 2026
- $59,649Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesICT hardware - laptopsPublished 22 June 2026
- $78,621Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsAdditional Storage Systems MaintenancePublished 10 June 2026
- $563,574Grains Research and Development CorporationMeraki Maintenance and LicensingPublished 17 May 2026
- $1,166,880Department of Parliamentary ServicesICT Professional ServicesPublished 13 May 2026
- $2,349,910Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeICT ServicesPublished 16 Apr 2026
- $182,122Department of FinanceDell MX SupportPublished 22 Mar 2026
- $799,559Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsProcurement of Storage Systems Maintenance - Dell ProductsPublished 22 Dec 2025
- $786,856Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeSoftware RenewalPublished 17 Dec 2025
- $19,434Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesPurchase of Information Technology ServicesPublished 10 Dec 2025
- $29,555Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeHardwarePublished 5 Dec 2025
- $122,464AustradeSmartoptics Brocade Long Distance SFPPublished 31 Oct 2025
- $1,919,357Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsProcurement of Storage Equipment and SupportPublished 13 Oct 2025
- $1,866,711Australian War MemorialIsilon preservation system refreshPublished 2 Oct 2025
- $122,259AustradeRSA RenewalPublished 22 Sept 2025
- $55,437Attorney-General's DepartmentHardware MaintenacePublished 18 Sept 2025
- $595,350National Archives of AustraliaData Storage Hardware - ServersPublished 1 Sept 2025
- $1,020,899Professional Services ReviewICT support and maintenance servicesPublished 1 Sept 2025
- $1,839,347Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeData Domain RenewalPublished 26 Aug 2025
- $101,541Grains Research and Development CorporationNutanix Production Support & MaintenancePublished 19 Aug 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281940 | Department of the Treasury | Components for information technology or broadcasting or tel | 12 Oct 2026 | $1,545,462 |
| CN4280304 | Australian War Memorial | Security CCTV Isilon Archival Storage Replacement | 2 Oct 2026 | $1,094,204 |
| CN4279257 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Computer Equipment and Accessories | 25 Sept 2026 | $419,511 |
| CN4276646 | IP Australia | Unified Cloud & On-Premise Back-up Solution | 14 Sept 2026 | $208,953 |
| CN4262699 | Professional Services Review | Server Refresh | 21 July 2026 | $553,332 |
| CN4262213 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Data Domain Support | 18 July 2026 | $1,975,285 |
| CN4252432 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | ICT hardware - laptops | 22 June 2026 | $59,649 |
| CN4248662 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Additional Storage Systems Maintenance | 10 June 2026 | $78,621 |
| CN4240944 | Grains Research and Development Corporation | Meraki Maintenance and Licensing | 17 May 2026 | $563,574 |
| CN4196673 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ICT Professional Services | 13 May 2026 | $1,166,880 |
| CN3950652 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | ICT Services | 16 Apr 2026 | $2,349,910 |
| CN4227086 | Department of Finance | Dell MX Support | 22 Mar 2026 | $182,122 |
| CN4210881 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Procurement of Storage Systems Maintenance - Dell Products | 22 Dec 2025 | $799,559 |
| CN4209335 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Software Renewal | 17 Dec 2025 | $786,856 |
| CN4083977 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Purchase of Information Technology Services | 10 Dec 2025 | $19,434 |
| CN4206618 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Hardware | 5 Dec 2025 | $29,555 |
| CN4198688 | Austrade | Smartoptics Brocade Long Distance SFP | 31 Oct 2025 | $122,464 |
| CN4194282 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Procurement of Storage Equipment and Support | 13 Oct 2025 | $1,919,357 |
| CN4192509 | Australian War Memorial | Isilon preservation system refresh | 2 Oct 2025 | $1,866,711 |
| CN3937659 | Austrade | RSA Renewal | 22 Sept 2025 | $122,259 |
| CN4189271 | Attorney-General's Department | Hardware Maintenace | 18 Sept 2025 | $55,437 |
| CN4184572 | National Archives of Australia | Data Storage Hardware - Servers | 1 Sept 2025 | $595,350 |
| CN4025487 | Professional Services Review | ICT support and maintenance services | 1 Sept 2025 | $1,020,899 |
| CN4183402 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Data Domain Renewal | 26 Aug 2025 | $1,839,347 |
| CN4181263 | Grains Research and Development Corporation | Nutanix Production Support & Maintenance | 19 Aug 2025 | $101,541 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats