BRAEMAC PTY LTD
$12.4 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 163 contract notices.
- ABN
- 71332650026
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$1,713,592
- 2020-21$1,035,267
- 2021-22$370,779
- 2022-23$1,357,536
- 2023-24$2,262,218
- 2024-25$3,858,932
- 2025-26$1,245,147
- 2026-27$521,322
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$10,112,242
- Australian Signals Directorate$1,324,602
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$700,912
- Geoscience Australia$120,715
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$92,461
- Australian Federal Police$28,829
Contracts (163)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $113,230Department of DefenceSoftware SupportPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $38,504Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesMembership or Licencing Fees [LabVIEW software]Published 11 Sept 2026
- $71,979Department of DefenceHardware ComponentsPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $22,155Geoscience AustraliaLabVIEW Subscription LicensePublished 9 Sept 2026
- $44,699Department of DefenceCalibrationPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $181,609Department of DefenceBatteriesPublished 22 July 2026
- $19,151Department of DefenceHardwarePublished 13 July 2026
- $29,997Department of DefenceLaboratory EquipmentPublished 2 July 2026
- $21,753Department of DefenceSoftwarePublished 25 June 2026
- $71,616Australian Signals DirectorateSoftware Licence RenewalPublished 22 June 2026
- $28,039Department of DefenceResearch EquipmentPublished 16 June 2026
- $96,509Department of DefenceLaboratory EquipmentPublished 4 June 2026
- $24,684Department of DefenceTest EquipmentPublished 3 June 2026
- $12,716Department of DefenceTelecommunication EquipmentPublished 4 May 2026
- $32,365Department of DefenceCalibration of Special Military EquipmentPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $57,789Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 29 Apr 2026
- $90,673Department of DefenceICT HardwarePublished 16 Apr 2026
- $10,208Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 7 Apr 2026
- $11,198Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 31 Mar 2026
- $17,397Department of DefenceElectronic EquipmentPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $11,389Department of DefenceSoftware LicencePublished 2 Mar 2026
- $72,435Department of DefenceSimulation and Design SoftwarePublished 26 Feb 2026
- $23,738Department of DefenceData AcquisitionPublished 4 Feb 2026
- $20,284Australian Signals DirectorateSoftwarePublished 2 Feb 2026
- $109,885Department of DefenceElectrical EquipmentPublished 28 Jan 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278813 | Department of Defence | Software Support | 24 Sept 2026 | $113,230 |
| CN4276208 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Membership or Licencing Fees [LabVIEW software] | 11 Sept 2026 | $38,504 |
| CN4275768 | Department of Defence | Hardware Components | 9 Sept 2026 | $71,979 |
| CN4275439 | Geoscience Australia | LabVIEW Subscription License | 9 Sept 2026 | $22,155 |
| CN4266756 | Department of Defence | Calibration | 5 Aug 2026 | $44,699 |
| CN4262934 | Department of Defence | Batteries | 22 July 2026 | $181,609 |
| CN4260590 | Department of Defence | Hardware | 13 July 2026 | $19,151 |
| CN4256893 | Department of Defence | Laboratory Equipment | 2 July 2026 | $29,997 |
| CN4254244 | Department of Defence | Software | 25 June 2026 | $21,753 |
| CN4252451 | Australian Signals Directorate | Software Licence Renewal | 22 June 2026 | $71,616 |
| CN4250169 | Department of Defence | Research Equipment | 16 June 2026 | $28,039 |
| CN4246629 | Department of Defence | Laboratory Equipment | 4 June 2026 | $96,509 |
| CN4246431 | Department of Defence | Test Equipment | 3 June 2026 | $24,684 |
| CN4236970 | Department of Defence | Telecommunication Equipment | 4 May 2026 | $12,716 |
| CN3701343 | Department of Defence | Calibration of Special Military Equipment | 30 Apr 2026 | $32,365 |
| CN4235661 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 29 Apr 2026 | $57,789 |
| CN4232968 | Department of Defence | ICT Hardware | 16 Apr 2026 | $90,673 |
| CN4230915 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 7 Apr 2026 | $10,208 |
| CN4229417 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 31 Mar 2026 | $11,198 |
| CN4222882 | Department of Defence | Electronic Equipment | 2 Mar 2026 | $17,397 |
| CN4222869 | Department of Defence | Software Licence | 2 Mar 2026 | $11,389 |
| CN4222344 | Department of Defence | Simulation and Design Software | 26 Feb 2026 | $72,435 |
| CN4217680 | Department of Defence | Data Acquisition | 4 Feb 2026 | $23,738 |
| CN4217035 | Australian Signals Directorate | Software | 2 Feb 2026 | $20,284 |
| CN4215940 | Department of Defence | Electrical Equipment | 28 Jan 2026 | $109,885 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats