U&U Pty Ltd
$9.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 42 contract notices.
- ABN
- 71160197008
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$1,288,306
- 2020-21$3,029,697
- 2021-22$2,337,743
- 2022-23$250,311
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$777,752
- 2025-26$1,334,135
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Attorney-General's Department$4,415,150
- Australian Digital Health Agency$1,747,631
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,358,995
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$400,430
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$355,217
- National Emergency Management Agency$262,573
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$195,762
- Australian Public Service Commission$102,395
- Federal Court of Australia$81,298
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$70,499
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$27,995
Contracts (42)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $196,243Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 9 June 2026
- $777,752Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 4 Dec 2025
- $385,000Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 19 Sept 2025
- $355,217Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityContractorPublished 16 Sept 2025
- $397,675Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 4 July 2025
- $175,778National Emergency Management AgencyLabour Hire ServicesPublished 27 June 2023
- $77,408Australian Public Service CommissionLabour hire - Academy Original PO: 4500140556 (linked to incorrect supplier ABN)Published 28 Apr 2023
- $24,987Australian Public Service CommissionLabour hire services Original PO: 4500140723 (linked to incorrect supplier ABN)Published 27 Apr 2023
- $244,000Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $250,216Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $70,499Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $251,900Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $212,800Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $382,800Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $185,800Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $762,506Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $629,528Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $214,700Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $244,000Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $86,796National Emergency Management AgencyLabour Hire ServicesPublished 3 Mar 2023
- $135,520Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 25 Nov 2022
- $27,995Australian Communications and Media AuthorityFinders Fee for Executive AssistantPublished 8 Aug 2022
- $195,762Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLabour Hire: AdminPublished 15 May 2022
- $204,185Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 31 Mar 2022
- $150,430Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS3 Service Support OfficerPublished 28 Mar 2022
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4247917 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 9 June 2026 | $196,243 |
| CN4119141 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 4 Dec 2025 | $777,752 |
| CN4189447 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 19 Sept 2025 | $385,000 |
| CN4188839 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Contractor | 16 Sept 2025 | $355,217 |
| CN4167111 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 4 July 2025 | $397,675 |
| CN3872410 | National Emergency Management Agency | Labour Hire Services | 27 June 2023 | $175,778 |
| CN3778379 | Australian Public Service Commission | Labour hire - Academy Original PO: 4500140556 (linked to incorrect supplier ABN) | 28 Apr 2023 | $77,408 |
| CN3778375 | Australian Public Service Commission | Labour hire services Original PO: 4500140723 (linked to incorrect supplier ABN) | 27 Apr 2023 | $24,987 |
| CN3816823 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $244,000 |
| CN3811605 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $250,216 |
| CN3871907 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 27 Apr 2023 | $70,499 |
| CN3754421 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $251,900 |
| CN3749730 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $212,800 |
| CN3659948 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $382,800 |
| CN3792823 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $185,800 |
| CN3670742 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $762,506 |
| CN3728188 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $629,528 |
| CN3731578 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $214,700 |
| CN3816822 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $244,000 |
| CN3949683 | National Emergency Management Agency | Labour Hire Services | 3 Mar 2023 | $86,796 |
| CN3930359 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 25 Nov 2022 | $135,520 |
| CN3903206 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | Finders Fee for Executive Assistant | 8 Aug 2022 | $27,995 |
| CN3872580 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Labour Hire: Admin | 15 May 2022 | $195,762 |
| CN3860429 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 31 Mar 2022 | $204,185 |
| CN3859350 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS3 Service Support Officer | 28 Mar 2022 | $150,430 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats