Australian Government Solicitor
$1.45 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 10,845 contract notices.
- ABN
- 69405937639
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$78,012,577
- 2016-17$195,159,437
- 2017-18$86,680,941
- 2018-19$87,274,332
- 2019-20$249,430,246
- 2020-21$82,856,203
- 2021-22$70,197,380
- 2022-23$56,611,867
- 2023-24$49,331,107
- 2024-25$98,729,618
- 2025-26$42,533,380
- 2026-27$20,314,367
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$256,024,613
- Department of Defence$208,253,898
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$159,554,219
- Department of Finance$93,076,648
- Department of Home Affairs$85,830,205
- Attorney-General's Department$73,104,844
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$57,299,979
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$55,092,234
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$49,730,645
- Department of Health and Aged Care$31,942,205
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$27,938,635
- Australian Federal Police$25,465,790
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$20,241,798
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$16,820,874
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$16,445,033
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$14,574,992
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$13,651,555
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$13,111,265
- Services Australia$12,665,553
- Australian Building and Construction Commission$12,494,697
Contracts (5,000 most recent of 10,845)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender. This supplier has more contracts than fit on a single page. The full list lives on AusTender; the rows below are the most recent.
- $200,000Department of FinanceLegal ServicesPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $30,000Department of FinanceLegal AdvicePublished 15 Oct 2026
- $25,000Department of FinanceLegal AdvicePublished 15 Oct 2026
- $100,000Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agencylegal servicesPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $15,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $20,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $268,650Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $600,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsLegal Services 2026-27Published 8 Oct 2026
- $187,296Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $94,355Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $449,334Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $10,075Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $61,264Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $556,520Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $498,317Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $429,206Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $15,164Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $13,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $189,147Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $128,100Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $18,995Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $400,000Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $15,000Clean Energy RegulatorLegal ServicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $12,600Office of the Australian Information CommissionerLegal advice servicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $33,499Office of the Australian Information CommissionerLegal ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282797 | Department of Finance | Legal Services | 15 Oct 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4282788 | Department of Finance | Legal Advice | 15 Oct 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4282783 | Department of Finance | Legal Advice | 15 Oct 2026 | $25,000 |
| CN4282643 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | legal services | 14 Oct 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4282315 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 13 Oct 2026 | $15,000 |
| CN4281788 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 9 Oct 2026 | $20,000 |
| CN4281417 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 9 Oct 2026 | $268,650 |
| CN4279816 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Legal Services 2026-27 | 8 Oct 2026 | $600,000 |
| CN4280639 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $187,296 |
| CN4280637 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $94,355 |
| CN4280633 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $449,334 |
| CN4280627 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $10,075 |
| CN4280624 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $61,264 |
| CN4280625 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $556,520 |
| CN4280619 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $498,317 |
| CN4280617 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $429,206 |
| CN4280613 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $15,164 |
| CN4280603 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $13,000 |
| CN4280602 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $189,147 |
| CN4280326 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $128,100 |
| CN4280325 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $18,995 |
| CN4280322 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $400,000 |
| CN4280298 | Clean Energy Regulator | Legal Services | 2 Oct 2026 | $15,000 |
| CN4279752 | Office of the Australian Information Commissioner | Legal advice services | 30 Sept 2026 | $12,600 |
| CN4279749 | Office of the Australian Information Commissioner | Legal Services | 30 Sept 2026 | $33,499 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats