Cordelta Pty Ltd
$296.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 945 contract notices.
- ABN
- 69107788401
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$19,405,290
- 2016-17$11,873,662
- 2017-18$17,122,005
- 2018-19$28,245,150
- 2019-20$30,499,775
- 2020-21$33,399,870
- 2021-22$25,533,661
- 2022-23$23,077,728
- 2023-24$28,529,815
- 2024-25$17,529,544
- 2025-26$10,029,342
- 2026-27$2,842,458
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$75,296,205
- Department of Defence$45,174,193
- Australian Federal Police$16,133,312
- Services Australia$12,686,926
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$11,131,172
- Australian Electoral Commission$9,754,701
- Department of Health and Aged Care$9,499,289
- National Health Performance Authority$7,213,201
- Department of Finance$6,893,060
- Australian Signals Directorate$6,031,086
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$5,732,413
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$5,694,353
- National Emergency Management Agency$5,082,417
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$5,063,260
- Department of Agriculture$4,950,159
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$4,760,692
- Department of the Treasury$4,530,748
- Department of Social Services$3,912,607
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$3,781,866
- Attorney-General's Department$3,638,068
Contracts (945)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $274,138Australian Electoral CommissionETG - LH - Business AnalystPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $350,900Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $237,820Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $308,880National Indigenous Australians AgencyInformation technology consultation servicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $364,320Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 15 July 2026
- $1,306,400Department of Home AffairsProgram Management SupportPublished 3 July 2026
- $323,802Australian Centre for Disease ControlChange ManagementPublished 23 June 2026
- $183,359Sport Integrity AustraliaBusiness Strategy Planning ProcessPublished 19 May 2026
- $1,185,800Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 14 May 2026
- $389,880Net Zero Economy AuthorityICT Contractor ServicesPublished 13 May 2026
- $286,920Net Zero Economy AuthorityICT Services - Senior Business AnalystPublished 13 May 2026
- $652,464Net Zero Economy AuthorityICT Contractor ServicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $684,943Net Zero Economy AuthorityICT Contractor ServicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $688,512Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 22 Apr 2026
- $114,000Australian Federal PoliceProvision of commercial specialist servicesPublished 17 Apr 2026
- $219,736National Indigenous Australians AgencyBusiness Analyst for Remote Australia Employment ServicePublished 19 Mar 2026
- $283,200Department of Health, Disability and AgeingCarer Gateway Online ServicesPublished 17 Mar 2026
- $392,062Digital Transformation AgencyLabour HirePublished 4 Mar 2026
- $365,309Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 17 Feb 2026
- $292,050Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour Hire - Business AnalystPublished 12 Feb 2026
- $378,182Australian Federal PoliceProvision of senior solution architect servicesPublished 9 Feb 2026
- $380,613Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 4 Feb 2026
- $267,036Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $311,388Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
- $364,980Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Jan 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282836 | Australian Electoral Commission | ETG - LH - Business Analyst | 15 Oct 2026 | $274,138 |
| CN4277432 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 24 Sept 2026 | $350,900 |
| CN4273239 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $237,820 |
| CN4267715 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Information technology consultation services | 10 Aug 2026 | $308,880 |
| CN4261331 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 15 July 2026 | $364,320 |
| CN4257536 | Department of Home Affairs | Program Management Support | 3 July 2026 | $1,306,400 |
| CN4252614 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Change Management | 23 June 2026 | $323,802 |
| CN4241362 | Sport Integrity Australia | Business Strategy Planning Process | 19 May 2026 | $183,359 |
| CN4085382 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 14 May 2026 | $1,185,800 |
| CN4146121 | Net Zero Economy Authority | ICT Contractor Services | 13 May 2026 | $389,880 |
| CN4146122 | Net Zero Economy Authority | ICT Services - Senior Business Analyst | 13 May 2026 | $286,920 |
| CN4121433 | Net Zero Economy Authority | ICT Contractor Services | 11 May 2026 | $652,464 |
| CN4108380 | Net Zero Economy Authority | ICT Contractor Services | 11 May 2026 | $684,943 |
| CN4070684 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 22 Apr 2026 | $688,512 |
| CN4126529 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of commercial specialist services | 17 Apr 2026 | $114,000 |
| CN4212975 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Business Analyst for Remote Australia Employment Service | 19 Mar 2026 | $219,736 |
| CN4225996 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Carer Gateway Online Services | 17 Mar 2026 | $283,200 |
| CN4187010 | Digital Transformation Agency | Labour Hire | 4 Mar 2026 | $392,062 |
| CN4220023 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 17 Feb 2026 | $365,309 |
| CN4219228 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire - Business Analyst | 12 Feb 2026 | $292,050 |
| CN4218656 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of senior solution architect services | 9 Feb 2026 | $378,182 |
| CN4217730 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 4 Feb 2026 | $380,613 |
| CN4169601 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $267,036 |
| CN4169600 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $311,388 |
| CN4169653 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Jan 2026 | $364,980 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats