Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2014–2027

Razor IT Systems Pty Ltd

$28.1 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 66 contract notices.

ABN
68078661239
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$1,498,803
  • 2016-17$2,951,073
  • 2017-18$4,585,146
  • 2018-19$380,400
  • 2019-20$5,108,857
  • 2020-21$2,666,585
  • 2021-22$526,667
  • 2022-23$1,355,700
  • 2023-24$2,575,994
  • 2024-25$1,237,632
  • 2025-26$1,458,113
  • 2026-27$415,158

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$20,346,313
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$4,345,812
  • Australian Federal Police$937,033
  • Austrade$539,440
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$489,120
  • Department of Industry, Science, Energy and Resources$318,500
  • Department of Industry, Innovation and Science$290,400
  • Australian Taxation Office$283,897
  • Department of Social Services$222,000
  • Grains Research and Development Corporation$203,280
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$60,000
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$54,692

Contracts (66)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $415,158
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 Sept 2026
  2. $409,954
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2026
  3. $472,333
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 30 June 2026
  4. $825,968
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 23 Jan 2026
  5. $681,160
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 14 Jan 2026
  6. $489,120
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 3 Dec 2025
  7. $72,979
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 3 Oct 2025
  8. $865,587
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 28 July 2025
  9. $13,728
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Software Support and Maintenance
    Published 10 July 2025
  10. $611,952
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 15 June 2025
  11. $625,680
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 15 June 2025
  12. $937,033
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of contractor services
    Published 4 Apr 2025
  13. $31,667
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of IT Vendor Arrangement
    Published 20 June 2024
  14. $203,280
    Grains Research and Development Corporation
    Contract IKT (and Digital)  Program Delivery Manager
    Published 16 Jan 2024
  15. $265,653
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 24 July 2023
  16. $1,734,690
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 10 July 2023
  17. $1,345,540
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 July 2023
  18. $1,183,506
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 2 July 2023
  19. $418,667
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 29 June 2023
  20. $475,948
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractors
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  21. $188,760
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  22. $312,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Commercial Buildings Disclosure System enhancements
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  23. $895,821
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Business Analyst Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  24. $122,320
    Austrade
    Head of Digital Strategy
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  25. $1,020,520
    Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
    ICT Contractor Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats