SOL PEOPLE PTY LTD
$26.9 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 38 contract notices.
- ABN
- 66645586732
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$1,156,950
- 2022-23$1,085,440
- 2023-24$5,638,549
- 2024-25$2,273,076
- 2025-26$6,911,798
- 2026-27$9,791,001
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$7,409,996
- Department of Home Affairs$3,709,344
- Department of Education$2,794,938
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,558,486
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$1,866,123
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$1,698,180
- Australian Electoral Commission$1,641,651
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,258,043
- Australian Signals Directorate$1,085,440
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$831,600
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$651,376
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$606,179
- Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$497,475
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$247,984
Contracts (38)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $497,475Australian Institute of Health and WelfareBusiness AnalystPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $7,409,996Department of DefenceSupport ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $1,100,000Department of Home AffairsSupply Chain Health Check - Phase 3Published 11 Sept 2026
- $286,110Department of EducationProvision of Services for the Education Funding System Project.Published 10 Aug 2026
- $497,420Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreEnterprise Architect (LH-06533-SOL)Published 3 July 2026
- $1,666,668Department of EducationProfessional Services - Surge CapabilityPublished 30 June 2026
- $359,040Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 29 June 2026
- $88,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsRecords Management Scoping ServicesPublished 28 May 2026
- $385,000Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC077 -BA - RTTPPublished 22 May 2026
- $818,200Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreBusiness Analyst (LH-02611-SOL)Published 21 May 2026
- $77,003Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreEnterprise ArchitectPublished 21 May 2026
- $237,600Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour Hire ContractorPublished 8 May 2026
- $600,800Department of Home AffairsSupply Chain Health CheckPublished 30 Apr 2026
- $739,200Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 22 Apr 2026
- $362,340Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour Hire ContractorPublished 13 Apr 2026
- $352,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterDigital and Data Strategy ImplementationPublished 26 Mar 2026
- $576,043Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterState of Environment Website DevelopmentPublished 11 Mar 2026
- $316,800Department of Home AffairsSupply Chain Health CheckPublished 5 Mar 2026
- $159,984Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsCTLS Replacement Project ManagerPublished 13 Feb 2026
- $399,881Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ERG-Delivery ManagerPublished 5 Feb 2026
- $875,709Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $1,085,440Australian Signals DirectorateOperations ServicesPublished 19 Jan 2026
- $221,179Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC031 - IT Systems EngineerPublished 8 Dec 2025
- $370,260Department of EducationICT Labour Hire to support the The Education Funding System (EFS) project.Published 21 July 2025
- $816,035Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 14 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282372 | Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | Business Analyst | 14 Oct 2026 | $497,475 |
| CN4278456 | Department of Defence | Support Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $7,409,996 |
| CN4276103 | Department of Home Affairs | Supply Chain Health Check - Phase 3 | 11 Sept 2026 | $1,100,000 |
| CN4267681 | Department of Education | Provision of Services for the Education Funding System Project. | 10 Aug 2026 | $286,110 |
| CN4257489 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Enterprise Architect (LH-06533-SOL) | 3 July 2026 | $497,420 |
| CN4255840 | Department of Education | Professional Services - Surge Capability | 30 June 2026 | $1,666,668 |
| CN4255391 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 29 June 2026 | $359,040 |
| CN4244904 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Records Management Scoping Services | 28 May 2026 | $88,000 |
| CN4243061 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC077 -BA - RTTP | 22 May 2026 | $385,000 |
| CN4155518 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Business Analyst (LH-02611-SOL) | 21 May 2026 | $818,200 |
| CN4242494 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Enterprise Architect | 21 May 2026 | $77,003 |
| CN4238490 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire Contractor | 8 May 2026 | $237,600 |
| CN4226779 | Department of Home Affairs | Supply Chain Health Check | 30 Apr 2026 | $600,800 |
| CN4178140 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 22 Apr 2026 | $739,200 |
| CN4232156 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire Contractor | 13 Apr 2026 | $362,340 |
| CN4201004 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Digital and Data Strategy Implementation | 26 Mar 2026 | $352,000 |
| CN4224628 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | State of Environment Website Development | 11 Mar 2026 | $576,043 |
| CN4223873 | Department of Home Affairs | Supply Chain Health Check | 5 Mar 2026 | $316,800 |
| CN4219566 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | CTLS Replacement Project Manager | 13 Feb 2026 | $159,984 |
| CN4218042 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ERG-Delivery Manager | 5 Feb 2026 | $399,881 |
| CN3982670 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 2 Feb 2026 | $875,709 |
| CN3936552 | Australian Signals Directorate | Operations Services | 19 Jan 2026 | $1,085,440 |
| CN4206950 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC031 - IT Systems Engineer | 8 Dec 2025 | $221,179 |
| CN4172117 | Department of Education | ICT Labour Hire to support the The Education Funding System (EFS) project. | 21 July 2025 | $370,260 |
| CN4062227 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 14 July 2025 | $816,035 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats