DFP Recruitment Services
$631.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 3,996 contract notices.
- ABN
- 66394749447
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$19,272,628
- 2016-17$21,893,165
- 2017-18$21,426,123
- 2018-19$40,753,172
- 2019-20$60,443,462
- 2020-21$114,419,041
- 2021-22$95,928,509
- 2022-23$89,595,107
- 2023-24$50,812,686
- 2024-25$46,485,458
- 2025-26$22,588,797
- 2026-27$12,567,773
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$126,320,224
- Bureau of Meteorology$61,932,243
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$58,266,379
- Attorney-General's Department$44,742,020
- Department of Social Services$39,015,618
- Department of Home Affairs$35,677,812
- Australian Taxation Office$33,764,145
- Australian Digital Health Agency$21,320,737
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$19,251,022
- Department of Health and Aged Care$14,319,050
- Department of Defence$13,774,941
- Services Australia$12,998,449
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$12,536,559
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$12,126,219
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$11,406,865
- Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$10,139,396
- Australian Electoral Commission$8,553,180
- Australian Signals Directorate$8,314,909
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$7,140,876
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$7,028,457
Contracts (3,996)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $192,797Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - AWS Logisitcs & Asset Management CoordinatorPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $160,485Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS4 SSSOPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $102,892Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Snr Contract ManagerPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $24,087Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 1 Oct 2026
- $287,224Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Cocos Island Contractors x 3Published 30 Sept 2026
- $208,861Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Project Support CoordinatorPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $65,626Federal Court of AustraliaIntegrated Talent Assessment (Psychometric & Behavioural) & One Way Video Interviewing PlatformPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $68,640Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Recruitment and Search ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $95,764Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Senior Procurement OfficerPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $75,511Bureau of MeteorologyContract Labour Hire - Communication and Campaign Officer (position 2)Published 31 Aug 2026
- $439,296Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Clinical Care CoordinatorPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $102,892Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 Snr Contract ManagerPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $390,663Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS6 ClinicianPublished 27 Aug 2026
- $102,892Department of Veterans' AffairsOpen Arms – PRN18513 – APS6 Snr Contract Manager – BrisbanePublished 24 Aug 2026
- $57,526Australian Skills Quality AuthorityLabour Hire position for Performance MonitoringPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $2,300,000Services AustraliaRecruitment and Search ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $12,000Cancer AustraliaLabour Hire Contractor - Media & Communications OfficerPublished 18 Aug 2026
- $23,157Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $159,081Department of Veterans' AffairsInsurance Advisor Labour HirePublished 7 Aug 2026
- $157,911Department of Veterans' AffairsClaims APS 4 Labour HirePublished 7 Aug 2026
- $18,904AustradeExecutive level 2 TIC RecruitmentPublished 30 July 2026
- $191,829Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 29 July 2026
- $135,421Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS 3 Pharmacy AssistantPublished 29 July 2026
- $135,421Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS 3 Pharmacy AssistantPublished 29 July 2026
- $135,421Department of Veterans' AffairsAPS 3 Pharmacy AssistantPublished 29 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281860 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - AWS Logisitcs & Asset Management Coordinator | 12 Oct 2026 | $192,797 |
| CN4280791 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS4 SSSO | 6 Oct 2026 | $160,485 |
| CN4280786 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Snr Contract Manager | 6 Oct 2026 | $102,892 |
| CN4280129 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 1 Oct 2026 | $24,087 |
| CN4279869 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Cocos Island Contractors x 3 | 30 Sept 2026 | $287,224 |
| CN4278909 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Project Support Coordinator | 30 Sept 2026 | $208,861 |
| CN4277833 | Federal Court of Australia | Integrated Talent Assessment (Psychometric & Behavioural) & One Way Video Interviewing Platform | 21 Sept 2026 | $65,626 |
| CN4273841 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Recruitment and Search Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $68,640 |
| CN4273062 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Senior Procurement Officer | 31 Aug 2026 | $95,764 |
| CN4273086 | Bureau of Meteorology | Contract Labour Hire - Communication and Campaign Officer (position 2) | 31 Aug 2026 | $75,511 |
| CN4272585 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Clinical Care Coordinator | 27 Aug 2026 | $439,296 |
| CN4272584 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Snr Contract Manager | 27 Aug 2026 | $102,892 |
| CN4272583 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS6 Clinician | 27 Aug 2026 | $390,663 |
| CN4271503 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Open Arms – PRN18513 – APS6 Snr Contract Manager – Brisbane | 24 Aug 2026 | $102,892 |
| CN4270757 | Australian Skills Quality Authority | Labour Hire position for Performance Monitoring | 20 Aug 2026 | $57,526 |
| CN4270308 | Services Australia | Recruitment and Search Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $2,300,000 |
| CN4269972 | Cancer Australia | Labour Hire Contractor - Media & Communications Officer | 18 Aug 2026 | $12,000 |
| CN4268028 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 10 Aug 2026 | $23,157 |
| CN4267267 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Insurance Advisor Labour Hire | 7 Aug 2026 | $159,081 |
| CN4267268 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Claims APS 4 Labour Hire | 7 Aug 2026 | $157,911 |
| CN4265268 | Austrade | Executive level 2 TIC Recruitment | 30 July 2026 | $18,904 |
| CN4264984 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 29 July 2026 | $191,829 |
| CN4264951 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS 3 Pharmacy Assistant | 29 July 2026 | $135,421 |
| CN4264952 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS 3 Pharmacy Assistant | 29 July 2026 | $135,421 |
| CN4264948 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | APS 3 Pharmacy Assistant | 29 July 2026 | $135,421 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats