Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Expense8 Pty Ltd

$22.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 98 contract notices.

ABN
64052851359
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$333,830
  • 2016-17$318,057
  • 2017-18$476,200
  • 2018-19$1,249,561
  • 2019-20$1,192,602
  • 2020-21$357,590
  • 2021-22$2,029,555
  • 2022-23$7,477,001
  • 2023-24$4,441,832
  • 2024-25$1,941,023
  • 2025-26$1,957,124
  • 2026-27$137,796

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Services Australia$2,645,805
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$2,224,596
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$1,760,000
  • Department of Finance$1,664,154
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,563,349
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$1,136,300
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$922,254
  • Department of Social Services$799,292
  • Australian Electoral Commission$753,850
  • Department of Home Affairs$745,563
  • Net Zero Economy Authority$723,000
  • Department of the Treasury$654,652
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$638,800
  • Federal Court of Australia$593,412
  • Office of National Intelligence$571,824
  • IP Australia$546,129
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority$506,386
  • Murray-Darling Basin Authority$466,777
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$425,913
  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$388,301

Contracts (98)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $137,796
    National Indigenous Australians Agency
    Software
    Published 24 Sept 2026
  2. $79,582
    Department of Home Affairs
    Software Licences
    Published 19 June 2026
  3. $319,140
    Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
    Travel and Expense Management Application
    Published 21 May 2026
  4. $760,900
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Expense8 Platform and Transaction Fees
    Published 20 May 2026
  5. $570,100
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Replacement of existing travel and expense management system
    Published 18 May 2026
  6. $627,800
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Purchase of Information Technology Services expense8
    Published 29 Apr 2026
  7. $1,075,800
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Commission-Wide Expense Management Software Solution
    Published 9 Apr 2026
  8. $1,519,349
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    TEMS implementation & maintenance
    Published 23 Feb 2026
  9. $425,000
    Department of the Treasury
    Software as a Service (SaaS Cloud)
    Published 10 Feb 2026
  10. $466,777
    Murray-Darling Basin Authority
    Contract for Travel and Expense Management 
    Published 27 Jan 2026
  11. $2,224,596
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Financial system services
    Published 12 Dec 2025
  12. $60,500
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Expense8 Phase 0 Discovery
    Published 26 Nov 2025
  13. $67,177
    Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman
    Travel & expense management licensing
    Published 24 Oct 2025
  14. $23,000
    Department of the Senate
    Expense management system
    Published 11 Sept 2025
  15. $55,052
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    ICT software licence and/or maintena
    Published 22 Aug 2025
  16. $102,738
    Department of Home Affairs
    IT Software
    Published 24 July 2025
  17. $85,616
    Department of Home Affairs
    IT Software
    Published 24 July 2025
  18. $25,421
    Fair Work Commission
    Maintenance and support
    Published 9 July 2025
  19. $110,797
    Fair Work Commission
    Maintenance and support
    Published 8 July 2025
  20. $1,127,497
    Department of Finance
    Travel and Expense Management Software
    Published 30 June 2025
  21. $381,612
    Australian Communications and Media Authority
    Credit Card Expense Management System Renewal
    Published 30 June 2025
  22. $260,240
    Department of Social Services
    ICT software licence and/or maintenance
    Published 13 June 2025
  23. $103,672
    Department of the House of Representatives
    Expense and Travel management
    Published 11 Apr 2025
  24. $388,301
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Travel & Expense Management System 
    Published 9 Apr 2025
  25. $461,865
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Travel and Expense Management Services
    Published 19 Dec 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats