Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2014–2027

GJK FACILITY SERVICES

$8.3 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 10 contract notices.

ABN
64006418908
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$931,142
  • 2016-17$6,230,462
  • 2017-18$30,000
  • 2018-19$79,334
  • 2019-20$20,000
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$0
  • 2025-26$0
  • 2026-27$913,972

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Reserve Bank of Australia$6,230,462
  • Royal Australian Mint$976,892
  • Director of National Parks$913,972
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$120,583
  • National Health and Medical Research Council$30,000
  • Department of Home Affairs$20,000

Contracts (10)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $913,972
    Director of National Parks
    Cleaning Services at Australian National Botanic Gardens
    Published 15 Oct 2026
  2. $33,583
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Cleaning Services
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  3. $20,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    Specialist Cleaning of Areas Exposed to COVID-19
    Published 24 Apr 2020
  4. $26,445
    Royal Australian Mint
    CLEANING SERVICES
    Published 25 Nov 2018
  5. $26,445
    Royal Australian Mint
    CLEANING SERVICES
    Published 16 Oct 2018
  6. $26,445
    Royal Australian Mint
    INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES
    Published 19 Sept 2018
  7. CN664341-A4amendment
    $30,000
    National Health and Medical Research Council
    Cleaning Services Canberra Premises
    Published 15 Feb 2018 · General building and office cleaning and maintenance services
  8. $6,230,462
    Reserve Bank of Australia
    Contract for Cleaning and Associated Services
    Published 19 Apr 2017
  9. $897,558
    Royal Australian Mint
    CLEANING SERVICES
    Published 6 Oct 2015
  10. $87,000
    Australian Financial Security Authority
    Cleaning Contract For Adelaide Office
    Published 15 Sept 2013

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats