Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2022–2027

LUCID CONSULTING ENGINEERS (SA) PTY LTD

$21.9 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 9 contract notices.

ABN
63607457572
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
SA

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$14,097,859
  • 2022-23$59,689
  • 2023-24$7,556,261
  • 2024-25$11,939
  • 2025-26$129,990
  • 2026-27$27,500

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$21,725,749
  • Attorney-General's Department$99,990
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$30,000
  • Australian Federal Police$27,500

Contracts (9)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $27,500
    Australian Federal Police
    Supply of hvac services
    Published 9 Oct 2026
  2. $99,990
    Attorney-General's Department
    Engineering services
    Published 25 June 2026
  3. $30,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Anaesthetic Gas Scavenging System - Australian Antarctic Division
    Published 29 May 2026
  4. $13,920,933
    Department of Defence
    Project Design Services
    Published 29 Apr 2025
  5. $11,939
    Department of Defence
    Management Support Services
    Published 12 Sept 2024
  6. $7,556,261
    Department of Defence
    Design Services
    Published 5 Mar 2024
  7. $59,689
    Department of Defence
    Power Sources
    Published 3 Nov 2022
  8. $132,000
    Department of Defence
    Electrical Switchboard
    Published 21 June 2022
  9. $44,926
    Department of Defence
    Electrical Switch Board Design
    Published 7 June 2022

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats