Maddocks
$243.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 2,139 contract notices.
- ABN
- 63478951337
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$4,882,635
- 2016-17$13,882,619
- 2017-18$12,494,309
- 2018-19$17,066,559
- 2019-20$28,716,071
- 2020-21$20,250,934
- 2021-22$24,718,800
- 2022-23$19,225,102
- 2023-24$18,859,847
- 2024-25$31,971,000
- 2025-26$30,979,949
- 2026-27$5,428,995
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$34,560,896
- Department of Finance$26,810,453
- Department of Health and Aged Care$18,281,858
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$18,171,990
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$17,272,858
- Digital Transformation Agency$13,205,332
- Services Australia$12,115,617
- Department of Home Affairs$8,312,952
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$8,216,982
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$7,606,349
- Australian Taxation Office$6,430,340
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$4,417,267
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$4,323,180
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$3,629,924
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$2,938,470
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$2,835,022
- Department of Social Services$2,820,481
- Australian Digital Health Agency$2,711,694
- Department of Education$2,552,959
- Geoscience Australia$2,364,396
Contracts (2,139)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $113,975Geoscience AustraliaLegal Services - Symonston LeasePublished 13 Oct 2026
- $20,662Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $25,065Australian Financial Security AuthorityLegal - LAW#9A8778Published 13 Oct 2026
- $136,098National Health and Medical Research CouncilLegal ServicesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $78,498Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 8 Oct 2026
- $29,944Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 8 Oct 2026
- $10,126Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $10,347Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $28,069Fair Work CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $40,596Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $28,000Clean Energy RegulatorLegal ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $87,857Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $54,000Department of FinanceLegal ServicesPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $57,713Australian Skills Quality AuthoritySpecialist Legal Services for ASQA ICT procurementPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $40,559Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $610,312Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $93,350Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $80,983Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $93,036Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $487,798National Environmental Protection AgencyLegal ServicesPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $12,459Australian Securities and Investments CommissionExternal Legal Services procurementPublished 13 Sept 2026
- $22,431Office of the eSafety Commissioner27CeSC004 - Legal AdvicePublished 9 Sept 2026
- $22,431Australian Communications and Media Authority27CeSC004 - Legal AdvicePublished 8 Sept 2026
- $270,738Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $134,581National Environmental Protection AgencyLegal ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282464 | Geoscience Australia | Legal Services - Symonston Lease | 13 Oct 2026 | $113,975 |
| CN4282305 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 13 Oct 2026 | $20,662 |
| CN4282274 | Australian Financial Security Authority | Legal - LAW#9A8778 | 13 Oct 2026 | $25,065 |
| CN4281896 | National Health and Medical Research Council | Legal Services | 12 Oct 2026 | $136,098 |
| CN4281344 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 8 Oct 2026 | $78,498 |
| CN4281278 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 8 Oct 2026 | $29,944 |
| CN4280761 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 6 Oct 2026 | $10,126 |
| CN4280615 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $10,347 |
| CN4280569 | Fair Work Commission | Legal Services | 5 Oct 2026 | $28,069 |
| CN4279471 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $40,596 |
| CN4279126 | Clean Energy Regulator | Legal Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $28,000 |
| CN4278922 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $87,857 |
| CN4278719 | Department of Finance | Legal Services | 24 Sept 2026 | $54,000 |
| CN4278683 | Australian Skills Quality Authority | Specialist Legal Services for ASQA ICT procurement | 24 Sept 2026 | $57,713 |
| CN4278564 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $40,559 |
| CN4278451 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $610,312 |
| CN4277464 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $93,350 |
| CN4277459 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $80,983 |
| CN4277337 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 17 Sept 2026 | $93,036 |
| CN4277111 | National Environmental Protection Agency | Legal Services | 16 Sept 2026 | $487,798 |
| CN4276473 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | External Legal Services procurement | 13 Sept 2026 | $12,459 |
| CN4275435 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 27CeSC004 - Legal Advice | 9 Sept 2026 | $22,431 |
| CN4275082 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 27CeSC004 - Legal Advice | 8 Sept 2026 | $22,431 |
| CN4273331 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 1 Sept 2026 | $270,738 |
| CN4272100 | National Environmental Protection Agency | Legal Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $134,581 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats