STATUS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
$125.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 12 contract notices.
- ABN
- 63096880563
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- SA
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$13,680,522
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$20,000
- 2019-20$6,062,913
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$24,729,743
- 2022-23$2,028,015
- 2023-24$38,669
- 2024-25$0
- 2025-26$0
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$73,216,180
- Department of Social Services$26,754,064
- Department of Education$13,680,522
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$12,056,869
- Department of Education and Training$20,000
Contracts (12)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $104,226Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsEmployability Skills Training Deed 2022-2027Published 5 Feb 2025
- $22,009,685Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsTransition to Work Deed 2022-2027Published 5 Feb 2025
- $38,669Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsFoundation Skills for Your Future - Status Works - Building Digital ConfidencePublished 24 Jan 2024
- $6,062,913Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSkills for Education & Employment contract 2020-22Published 19 July 2023
- $13,680,522Department of EducationSkills for Education and Employment Training Delivery Variation to contract previously published by Department of Industry and SciencePublished 2 July 2023
- $12,056,869Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesSkills for Education and Employment Training DeliveryPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $2,028,015Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSkills for Education and Employment 2023-24Published 19 Apr 2023
- $2,595,955Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsSEE 2022-23 StatusPublished 31 Jan 2022
- $19,877Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsFoundation Skills for Your Future - Status Works Developing Family Communication StylesPublished 26 July 2021
- CN3436764-A2amendment$20,000Department of Education and TrainingSKILLS FOR EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMNET Contr. 2017-20Published 28 June 2019 · Education and Training Services
- $40,356,840Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsEmployment ServicesPublished 19 June 2015
- $26,754,064Department of Social ServicesDisability Mgmt Service (DMS) - MoG refer CN274815Published 27 Mar 2015
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN3867268 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Employability Skills Training Deed 2022-2027 | 5 Feb 2025 | $104,226 |
| CN3857142 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Transition to Work Deed 2022-2027 | 5 Feb 2025 | $22,009,685 |
| CN4030362 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Foundation Skills for Your Future - Status Works - Building Digital Confidence | 24 Jan 2024 | $38,669 |
| CN3656581 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Skills for Education & Employment contract 2020-22 | 19 July 2023 | $6,062,913 |
| CN3285602 | Department of Education | Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery Variation to contract previously published by Department of Industry and Science | 2 July 2023 | $13,680,522 |
| CN1679961 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery | 27 Apr 2023 | $12,056,869 |
| CN3959211 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Skills for Education and Employment 2023-24 | 19 Apr 2023 | $2,028,015 |
| CN3845048 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | SEE 2022-23 Status | 31 Jan 2022 | $2,595,955 |
| CN3798792 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Foundation Skills for Your Future - Status Works Developing Family Communication Styles | 26 July 2021 | $19,877 |
| CN3436764-A2amendment | Department of Education and Training | SKILLS FOR EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMNET Contr. 2017-20 Education and Training Services | 28 June 2019 | $20,000 |
| CN3174192 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Employment Services | 19 June 2015 | $40,356,840 |
| CN2946782 | Department of Social Services | Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) - MoG refer CN274815 | 27 Mar 2015 | $26,754,064 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats