Law in Order
$51.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 130 contract notices.
- ABN
- 63086329044
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$7,033,793
- 2016-17$1,660,200
- 2017-18$377,840
- 2018-19$158,570
- 2019-20$31,362,171
- 2020-21$93,709
- 2021-22$88,572
- 2022-23$181,019
- 2023-24$931,898
- 2024-25$524,429
- 2025-26$5,723,652
- 2026-27$385,434
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Attorney-General's Department$45,899,757
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,679,288
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,098,963
- Federal Court of Australia$1,000,000
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$286,000
- Australian Taxation Office$258,323
- Australian Federal Police$225,668
- Services Australia$150,000
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$104,460
- Australian Financial Security Authority$65,559
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$60,203
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$58,050
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$40,000
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$37,000
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$28,848
Contracts (130)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $35,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 8 Oct 2026
- $37,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $10,890Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal Transcription ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $10,544Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsUrgent Printing for TrialPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $240,000Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanProvision of transcription servicesPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $12,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsPrinting for Jury TrialPublished 31 July 2026
- $40,000Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionEnforcement Team - Transcription Services - Law In OrderPublished 23 July 2026
- $1,000,000Federal Court of AustraliaTranscription Services - Contingency for Current service ProviderPublished 24 June 2026
- $95,172Australian Securities and Investments CommissioneDiscoTech and SmartValidatorPublished 21 June 2026
- $16,852Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionTranscription Services Sydney and MelbournePublished 10 June 2026
- $88,560Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionseTrialPublished 17 Mar 2026
- $26,306Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsTrial Brief printingPublished 13 Mar 2026
- $4,000,000Attorney-General's DepartmentHearings related services and equipmentPublished 2 Mar 2026
- $19,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsCrown jury Bundle for printingPublished 24 Feb 2026
- $19,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsPrinting crown tender bundlePublished 24 Feb 2026
- $39,600Australian Securities and Investments CommissionSOFTWARE PROCUREMENTPublished 24 Feb 2026
- $26,309Australian Securities and Investments CommissionPrinting ServicesPublished 24 Feb 2026
- $140,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of legal document management servicesPublished 28 Jan 2026
- $12,000Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsPrinting of court documentsPublished 27 Jan 2026
- $26,290Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsE-Trial Jury booksPublished 5 Nov 2025
- $11,186Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsPrinting of Jury booksPublished 29 Oct 2025
- $58,050Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityTranscription ServicesPublished 28 Oct 2025
- $15,774Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsPrinting of court documentsPublished 16 Oct 2025
- $24,200Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENTPublished 14 Oct 2025
- $150,000Services AustraliaEvidence Support ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281330 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of Legal Services | 8 Oct 2026 | $35,000 |
| CN4277949 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Legal Services | 21 Sept 2026 | $37,000 |
| CN4276360 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Transcription Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $10,890 |
| CN4274923 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Urgent Printing for Trial | 9 Sept 2026 | $10,544 |
| CN4269144 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Provision of transcription services | 12 Aug 2026 | $240,000 |
| CN4265835 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Printing for Jury Trial | 31 July 2026 | $12,000 |
| CN4263189 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Enforcement Team - Transcription Services - Law In Order | 23 July 2026 | $40,000 |
| CN4252636 | Federal Court of Australia | Transcription Services - Contingency for Current service Provider | 24 June 2026 | $1,000,000 |
| CN4252230 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | eDiscoTech and SmartValidator | 21 June 2026 | $95,172 |
| CN4248840 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Transcription Services Sydney and Melbourne | 10 June 2026 | $16,852 |
| CN4223261 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | eTrial | 17 Mar 2026 | $88,560 |
| CN4225254 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Trial Brief printing | 13 Mar 2026 | $26,306 |
| CN4222804 | Attorney-General's Department | Hearings related services and equipment | 2 Mar 2026 | $4,000,000 |
| CN4221714 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Crown jury Bundle for printing | 24 Feb 2026 | $19,000 |
| CN4221712 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Printing crown tender bundle | 24 Feb 2026 | $19,000 |
| CN4072566 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT | 24 Feb 2026 | $39,600 |
| CN4191252 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Printing Services | 24 Feb 2026 | $26,309 |
| CN4216047 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of legal document management services | 28 Jan 2026 | $140,000 |
| CN4215622 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Printing of court documents | 27 Jan 2026 | $12,000 |
| CN4199655 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | E-Trial Jury books | 5 Nov 2025 | $26,290 |
| CN4198108 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Printing of Jury books | 29 Oct 2025 | $11,186 |
| CN4146018 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Transcription Services | 28 Oct 2025 | $58,050 |
| CN4195256 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | Printing of court documents | 16 Oct 2025 | $15,774 |
| CN4194426 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT | 14 Oct 2025 | $24,200 |
| CN4111518 | Services Australia | Evidence Support Services | 30 Sept 2025 | $150,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats