Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Law in Order

$51.0 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 130 contract notices.

ABN
63086329044
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$7,033,793
  • 2016-17$1,660,200
  • 2017-18$377,840
  • 2018-19$158,570
  • 2019-20$31,362,171
  • 2020-21$93,709
  • 2021-22$88,572
  • 2022-23$181,019
  • 2023-24$931,898
  • 2024-25$524,429
  • 2025-26$5,723,652
  • 2026-27$385,434

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Attorney-General's Department$45,899,757
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,679,288
  • Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,098,963
  • Federal Court of Australia$1,000,000
  • Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$286,000
  • Australian Taxation Office$258,323
  • Australian Federal Police$225,668
  • Services Australia$150,000
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$104,460
  • Australian Financial Security Authority$65,559
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$60,203
  • Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$58,050
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$40,000
  • NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$37,000
  • Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$28,848

Contracts (130)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $35,000
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    Provision of Legal Services
    Published 8 Oct 2026
  2. $37,000
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    Legal Services
    Published 21 Sept 2026
  3. $10,890
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Legal Transcription Services
    Published 11 Sept 2026
  4. $10,544
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Urgent Printing for Trial
    Published 9 Sept 2026
  5. $240,000
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    Provision of transcription services
    Published 12 Aug 2026
  6. $12,000
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Printing for Jury Trial
    Published 31 July 2026
  7. $40,000
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Enforcement Team - Transcription Services - Law In Order
    Published 23 July 2026
  8. $1,000,000
    Federal Court of Australia
    Transcription Services - Contingency for Current service Provider
    Published 24 June 2026
  9. $95,172
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    eDiscoTech and SmartValidator
    Published 21 June 2026
  10. $16,852
    Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
    Transcription Services Sydney and Melbourne
    Published 10 June 2026
  11. $88,560
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    eTrial
    Published 17 Mar 2026
  12. $26,306
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Trial Brief printing
    Published 13 Mar 2026
  13. $4,000,000
    Attorney-General's Department
    Hearings related services and equipment
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  14. $19,000
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Crown jury Bundle for printing
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  15. $19,000
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Printing crown tender bundle
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  16. $39,600
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    SOFTWARE PROCUREMENT
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  17. $26,309
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    Printing Services
    Published 24 Feb 2026
  18. $140,000
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of legal document management services
    Published 28 Jan 2026
  19. $12,000
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Printing of court documents
    Published 27 Jan 2026
  20. $26,290
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    E-Trial Jury books
    Published 5 Nov 2025
  21. $11,186
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Printing of Jury books
    Published 29 Oct 2025
  22. $58,050
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    Transcription Services
    Published 28 Oct 2025
  23. $15,774
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Printing of court documents
    Published 16 Oct 2025
  24. $24,200
    Australian Securities and Investments Commission
    LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT
    Published 14 Oct 2025
  25. $150,000
    Services Australia
    Evidence Support Services
    Published 30 Sept 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats