Aurion Corporation Pty Ltd
$68.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 309 contract notices.
- ABN
- 63050431868
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,817,087
- 2016-17$546,078
- 2017-18$3,438,809
- 2018-19$3,897,438
- 2019-20$9,277,531
- 2020-21$7,160,313
- 2021-22$3,236,508
- 2022-23$7,215,228
- 2023-24$12,047,195
- 2024-25$4,401,459
- 2025-26$4,922,523
- 2026-27$3,373,022
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$10,651,225
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$5,938,938
- Department of the Treasury$4,560,788
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$3,642,613
- Federal Court of Australia$2,770,515
- National Archives of Australia$2,584,505
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$2,475,400
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$2,410,916
- Comcare$2,288,674
- Fair Work Commission$1,999,282
- Austrade$1,976,602
- Attorney-General's Department$1,884,159
- Australian Maritime Safety Authority$1,750,136
- Australian Electoral Commission$1,642,521
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,144,362
- Administrative Appeals Tribunal$1,121,453
- National Gallery of Australia$1,115,923
- Australian Transport Safety Bureau$1,099,108
- National Anti-Corruption Commission$1,025,598
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$971,570
Contracts (309)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $781,905Fair Work CommissionMaintenance and supportPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $871,788National Indigenous Australians AgencySoftwarePublished 7 Aug 2026
- $95,000Cancer AustraliaCancer Australia has outsourced its payroll functions to Aurion Corporation since 2006. Aurion has prior knowledge and records of agency operations and activities. The payroll includes both staff andPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $1,284,706Department of the TreasurySoftware maintenance and supportPublished 20 July 2026
- $339,623Australian Electoral CommissionHRMIS - Interim solutionPublished 1 July 2026
- $94,995Australian Transport Safety BureauHR Payroll ServicesPublished 29 June 2026
- $403,865Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityAdministered Payroll as a Services (APaaS)Published 12 June 2026
- $150,000Sport Integrity AustraliaCasual Timesheet SolutionPublished 10 June 2026
- $1,173,005Attorney-General's DepartmentAurion Cloud PlatformPublished 2 June 2026
- $1,031,761Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryHR Information Management SystemPublished 11 May 2026
- $382,846Department of the SenateImplimentation of HR SystemPublished 7 May 2026
- $607,728Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLICENSE FEE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCEPublished 20 Apr 2026
- $55,028Sport Integrity AustraliaAurion 24/25Published 15 Apr 2026
- $495,853Administrative Review TribunalAurion Cloud SaaSPublished 8 Apr 2026
- $1,944,653Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionManaged Payroll Services and SoftwarePublished 13 Mar 2026
- $2,610,853Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryHuman Resource Management Software Maintenance and SupportPublished 20 Jan 2026
- $821,264Fair Work CommissionPayrollPublished 16 Jan 2026
- $1,060,673Department of the TreasurySoftware maintenance and supportPublished 5 Dec 2025
- $379,759Australian Research CouncilPayroll servicesPublished 3 Dec 2025
- $140,871Commonwealth Grants CommissionProvision of managed payroll servicesPublished 1 Dec 2025
- $5,586,700Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesPurchase of Information Technology Equipment/SoftwarePublished 25 Nov 2025
- $363,132Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchPayroll Systems and ServicesPublished 6 Nov 2025
- $401,867Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthorityAurion Payroll System costs - 5 Years from 2021 - 2026Published 24 Oct 2025
- $397,785National Anti-Corruption CommissionManaged payroll servicesPublished 17 Oct 2025
- $79,655Productivity CommissionCloud software, maintenance and supportPublished 6 Oct 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280571 | Fair Work Commission | Maintenance and support | 5 Oct 2026 | $781,905 |
| CN4267243 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Software | 7 Aug 2026 | $871,788 |
| CN4267116 | Cancer Australia | Cancer Australia has outsourced its payroll functions to Aurion Corporation since 2006. Aurion has prior knowledge and records of agency operations and activities. The payroll includes both staff and | 6 Aug 2026 | $95,000 |
| CN4262537 | Department of the Treasury | Software maintenance and support | 20 July 2026 | $1,284,706 |
| CN4256614 | Australian Electoral Commission | HRMIS - Interim solution | 1 July 2026 | $339,623 |
| CN4255462 | Australian Transport Safety Bureau | HR Payroll Services | 29 June 2026 | $94,995 |
| CN4249435 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Administered Payroll as a Services (APaaS) | 12 June 2026 | $403,865 |
| CN4248330 | Sport Integrity Australia | Casual Timesheet Solution | 10 June 2026 | $150,000 |
| CN4245860 | Attorney-General's Department | Aurion Cloud Platform | 2 June 2026 | $1,173,005 |
| CN4239085 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | HR Information Management System | 11 May 2026 | $1,031,761 |
| CN3741259 | Department of the Senate | Implimentation of HR System | 7 May 2026 | $382,846 |
| CN3617376 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | LICENSE FEE AND SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE | 20 Apr 2026 | $607,728 |
| CN4130535 | Sport Integrity Australia | Aurion 24/25 | 15 Apr 2026 | $55,028 |
| CN3957868 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Aurion Cloud SaaS | 8 Apr 2026 | $495,853 |
| CN4016689 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Managed Payroll Services and Software | 13 Mar 2026 | $1,944,653 |
| CN3751724 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Human Resource Management Software Maintenance and Support | 20 Jan 2026 | $2,610,853 |
| CN3823198 | Fair Work Commission | Payroll | 16 Jan 2026 | $821,264 |
| CN3968330 | Department of the Treasury | Software maintenance and support | 5 Dec 2025 | $1,060,673 |
| CN3934355 | Australian Research Council | Payroll services | 3 Dec 2025 | $379,759 |
| CN3939962 | Commonwealth Grants Commission | Provision of managed payroll services | 1 Dec 2025 | $140,871 |
| CN4008419 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Purchase of Information Technology Equipment/Software | 25 Nov 2025 | $5,586,700 |
| CN3930971 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Payroll Systems and Services | 6 Nov 2025 | $363,132 |
| CN3797667 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Aurion Payroll System costs - 5 Years from 2021 - 2026 | 24 Oct 2025 | $401,867 |
| CN3726734 | National Anti-Corruption Commission | Managed payroll services | 17 Oct 2025 | $397,785 |
| CN3790601 | Productivity Commission | Cloud software, maintenance and support | 6 Oct 2025 | $79,655 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats