Qirx Pty Ltd
$90.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 225 contract notices.
- ABN
- 62092934659
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,964,213
- 2016-17$962,655
- 2017-18$3,570,145
- 2018-19$14,208,733
- 2019-20$3,465,188
- 2020-21$6,594,836
- 2021-22$6,604,237
- 2022-23$10,850,511
- 2023-24$2,459,033
- 2024-25$24,472,324
- 2025-26$1,841,893
- 2026-27$3,340,479
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$17,595,974
- Department of the Treasury$13,654,716
- Department of Social Services$12,190,391
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$9,159,806
- Department of Parliamentary Services$7,993,302
- Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$6,587,233
- Department of Defence$5,883,343
- National Museum of Australia$3,956,560
- Department of Home Affairs$3,532,429
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$3,019,945
- Australian Research Council$1,020,715
- Attorney-General's Department$850,000
- Old Parliament House$750,998
- Austrade$749,466
- National Blood Authority$695,404
- Department of Finance$694,694
- Royal Australian Mint$616,323
- Federal Court of Australia$439,059
- Family Court and Federal Circuit Court$264,227
- Comsuper$251,580
Contracts (225)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $25,410Department of DefenceICT EquipmentPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $16,486Australian Communications and Media Authority25ACMA132 - RedHat S&MPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $261,360Royal Australian MintSoftwarePublished 19 Aug 2026
- $138,590Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionSoftware LicensePublished 6 Aug 2026
- $2,748,722Services AustraliaSoftware and Support ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $90,000Department of DefenceICT ServicesPublished 20 July 2026
- $59,912Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionComputer Equipment & AccsPublished 6 July 2026
- $191,305Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionHeadsets & DocksPublished 28 June 2026
- $65,044Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionDesktops ComputersPublished 16 June 2026
- $24,640Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyAvePoint RenewalPublished 15 June 2026
- $44,630Australian Office of Financial ManagementLaptops to support business continuity activitiesPublished 31 May 2026
- $745,129National Museum of AustraliaNetwork storage refresh.Published 26 May 2026
- $25,470Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionElectronic hardwarePublished 15 May 2026
- $76,665Federal Court of AustraliaFirewall support & maintenancePublished 28 Apr 2026
- $3,508,751Department of Home AffairsIT SoftwarePublished 17 Apr 2026
- $138,153Old Parliament HouseICT Professional ServicesPublished 24 Mar 2026
- $2,798,704Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionContracted ServicesPublished 27 Jan 2026
- $1,621,411Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionComputer Equipment & AccessoriesPublished 23 Dec 2025
- $805,475Department of Parliamentary ServicesICT SoftwarePublished 17 Dec 2025
- $326,020Old Parliament HousePrimary Site Hosting Infrastructure Replacement and ConfigurationPublished 9 Dec 2025
- $66,165Royal Australian Mintcomputer equipmentPublished 8 Sept 2025
- $4,519,293Services AustraliaInformation Technology ServicesPublished 7 Aug 2025
- $83,148Department of DefenceICT ServicesPublished 30 July 2025
- $31,845Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyTEQSA Future State Network DesignPublished 14 July 2025
- $23,678Department of Home AffairsSoftware Support and MaintenancePublished 4 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281429 | Department of Defence | ICT Equipment | 9 Oct 2026 | $25,410 |
| CN4278141 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 25ACMA132 - RedHat S&M | 22 Sept 2026 | $16,486 |
| CN4270659 | Royal Australian Mint | Software | 19 Aug 2026 | $261,360 |
| CN4267118 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Software License | 6 Aug 2026 | $138,590 |
| CN4262884 | Services Australia | Software and Support Services | 22 July 2026 | $2,748,722 |
| CN4262544 | Department of Defence | ICT Services | 20 July 2026 | $90,000 |
| CN4257885 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Computer Equipment & Accs | 6 July 2026 | $59,912 |
| CN4255030 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Headsets & Docks | 28 June 2026 | $191,305 |
| CN4250399 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Desktops Computers | 16 June 2026 | $65,044 |
| CN4249717 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | AvePoint Renewal | 15 June 2026 | $24,640 |
| CN4245654 | Australian Office of Financial Management | Laptops to support business continuity activities | 31 May 2026 | $44,630 |
| CN4237922 | National Museum of Australia | Network storage refresh. | 26 May 2026 | $745,129 |
| CN4240743 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Electronic hardware | 15 May 2026 | $25,470 |
| CN4235147 | Federal Court of Australia | Firewall support & maintenance | 28 Apr 2026 | $76,665 |
| CN4135958 | Department of Home Affairs | IT Software | 17 Apr 2026 | $3,508,751 |
| CN4227534 | Old Parliament House | ICT Professional Services | 24 Mar 2026 | $138,153 |
| CN4134972 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Contracted Services | 27 Jan 2026 | $2,798,704 |
| CN4161597 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Computer Equipment & Accessories | 23 Dec 2025 | $1,621,411 |
| CN1769251 | Department of Parliamentary Services | ICT Software | 17 Dec 2025 | $805,475 |
| CN4207166 | Old Parliament House | Primary Site Hosting Infrastructure Replacement and Configuration | 9 Dec 2025 | $326,020 |
| CN4186284 | Royal Australian Mint | computer equipment | 8 Sept 2025 | $66,165 |
| CN3905175 | Services Australia | Information Technology Services | 7 Aug 2025 | $4,519,293 |
| CN4175173 | Department of Defence | ICT Services | 30 July 2025 | $83,148 |
| CN4170335 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | TEQSA Future State Network Design | 14 July 2025 | $31,845 |
| CN4167019 | Department of Home Affairs | Software Support and Maintenance | 4 July 2025 | $23,678 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats