VERIZON AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
$546.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 415 contract notices.
- ABN
- 62081001194
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$37,079,617
- 2016-17$37,544,363
- 2017-18$4,629,852
- 2018-19$2,735,466
- 2019-20$37,590,362
- 2020-21$326,966,840
- 2021-22$15,298,000
- 2022-23$5,227,732
- 2023-24$16,278,283
- 2024-25$8,186,730
- 2025-26$20,706,878
- 2026-27$491,589
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$401,419,445
- Services Australia$49,177,258
- Department of Finance$29,149,854
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$10,446,630
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$9,501,775
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$6,995,803
- Australian Competition and Consumer Commission$5,195,345
- CrimTrac$4,341,645
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$3,823,788
- Future Fund Management Agency$3,437,469
- Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$3,353,827
- Austrade$3,220,015
- Comsuper$2,824,582
- Attorney-General's Department$2,183,958
- Digital Transformation Agency$1,556,402
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$1,402,515
- Department of Health$1,103,707
- Department of Health and Aged Care$1,092,247
- Australian Taxation Office$983,625
- Australian National Audit Office$464,930
Contracts (415)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $87,582Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 8 Sept 2026
- $330,000Department of DefenceSoftware ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $47,799Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 31 July 2026
- $26,208Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 31 July 2026
- $48,047Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryGovLINK ServicesPublished 15 June 2026
- $29,976Department of FinanceGovlink RouterPublished 20 May 2026
- $26,208National Indigenous Australians AgencySoftware maintenancePublished 12 May 2026
- $1,316,755Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionSecure Internet Gateway (SIG)Published 8 May 2026
- $77,714Office of Parliamentary CounselGovLink Solution until 1 June 2026Published 29 Apr 2026
- $19,216,868Services AustraliaPublic Key Infrastructure Service SolutionPublished 22 Apr 2026
- $9,281,776Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Computer ServicesPublished 2 Apr 2026
- $26,208Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeInstallation of Replacement RoutersPublished 19 Mar 2026
- $786,500Department of DefenceCommunication ComponentsPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $68,746Department of DefenceOnline ServicesPublished 16 Feb 2026
- $26,208Department of Home AffairsProject ServicesPublished 13 Feb 2026
- $10,446,630Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSecure Internet GatewayPublished 2 Feb 2026
- $2,349,338Australian Institute of Health and WelfareSecure internet gatewayPublished 5 Jan 2026
- $50,622Department of FinanceContractor servicesPublished 27 Nov 2025
- $525,482Department of DefenceSoftware Licence SubscriptionPublished 13 Oct 2025
- $4,611,889Department of DefenceEnhanced Telecommunications ServicesPublished 22 Sept 2025
- $941,933AustradeProvision of Internet Gateway ServicesPublished 22 Sept 2025
- $133,540AustradeData Centre LinkPublished 15 Sept 2025
- $13,956,365Department of FinanceGovlink ServicePublished 10 Sept 2025
- $47,650Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsGovlink Modernisation. Provisioning Routers.Published 1 Sept 2025
- $436,097Australian Institute of Health and WelfareInternet connectionPublished 1 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4275287 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 8 Sept 2026 | $87,582 |
| CN4271936 | Department of Defence | Software Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $330,000 |
| CN4265819 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 31 July 2026 | $47,799 |
| CN4265820 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 31 July 2026 | $26,208 |
| CN4249783 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | GovLINK Services | 15 June 2026 | $48,047 |
| CN4242028 | Department of Finance | Govlink Router | 20 May 2026 | $29,976 |
| CN4239600 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Software maintenance | 12 May 2026 | $26,208 |
| CN4113706 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Secure Internet Gateway (SIG) | 8 May 2026 | $1,316,755 |
| CN4235600 | Office of Parliamentary Counsel | GovLink Solution until 1 June 2026 | 29 Apr 2026 | $77,714 |
| CN4234471 | Services Australia | Public Key Infrastructure Service Solution | 22 Apr 2026 | $19,216,868 |
| CN3367220 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Computer Services | 2 Apr 2026 | $9,281,776 |
| CN4226472 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Installation of Replacement Routers | 19 Mar 2026 | $26,208 |
| CN3729068 | Department of Defence | Communication Components | 23 Feb 2026 | $786,500 |
| CN4166022 | Department of Defence | Online Services | 16 Feb 2026 | $68,746 |
| CN4219707 | Department of Home Affairs | Project Services | 13 Feb 2026 | $26,208 |
| CN3810698 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Secure Internet Gateway | 2 Feb 2026 | $10,446,630 |
| CN4027800 | Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | Secure internet gateway | 5 Jan 2026 | $2,349,338 |
| CN4204457 | Department of Finance | Contractor services | 27 Nov 2025 | $50,622 |
| CN4194156 | Department of Defence | Software Licence Subscription | 13 Oct 2025 | $525,482 |
| CN3747000 | Department of Defence | Enhanced Telecommunications Services | 22 Sept 2025 | $4,611,889 |
| CN4047977 | Austrade | Provision of Internet Gateway Services | 22 Sept 2025 | $941,933 |
| CN3811948 | Austrade | Data Centre Link | 15 Sept 2025 | $133,540 |
| CN3417088 | Department of Finance | Govlink Service | 10 Sept 2025 | $13,956,365 |
| CN4184488 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Govlink Modernisation. Provisioning Routers. | 1 Sept 2025 | $47,650 |
| CN4184371 | Australian Institute of Health and Welfare | Internet connection | 1 Sept 2025 | $436,097 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats