Department of Finance
$1.92 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 2,161 contract notices.
- ABN
- 61970632495
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$90,665,865
- 2016-17$910,703,974
- 2017-18$102,124,048
- 2018-19$113,833,818
- 2019-20$83,777,486
- 2020-21$70,305,600
- 2021-22$67,296,237
- 2022-23$19,224,236
- 2023-24$20,751,956
- 2024-25$82,291,322
- 2025-26$23,297,941
- 2026-27$23,330,415
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$708,128,355
- Department of Defence$455,799,817
- Services Australia$133,941,013
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$68,288,699
- Department of Education$51,320,899
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$48,338,615
- Department of Jobs and Small Business$38,740,556
- Department of Health and Aged Care$31,747,174
- CSIRO$30,856,296
- Department of Home Affairs$24,832,337
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$19,898,802
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$19,452,025
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$15,289,981
- Department of Agriculture$15,243,323
- Australian Electoral Commission$15,091,977
- Australian Public Service Commission$14,957,559
- Director of National Parks$13,573,927
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$13,259,743
- Australian Taxation Office$12,233,854
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$12,189,478
Contracts (2,161)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $20,000Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchProvision of GovPlace licencingPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $11,084Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeTransportationPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $12,095Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeInternet ServicesPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $7,346,936CSIRO2026/27 Comcover Insurance PremiumPublished 9 Oct 2026
- $540,000Australian Maritime Safety AuthorityWOAG Electricity AgreementPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $3,686,582Department of Health, Disability and AgeingComcover PremiumPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $437,611AustradeCOMCOVER ANNUAL PREMIUM 2026/27Published 31 Aug 2026
- $483,438Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityInsurance and retirement servicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $258,183Australian Digital Health AgencyInsurance ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $1,287,469Safe Work Australia2024/25 SDO ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $788,734Old Parliament HouseInsurance Premium 2026/2027Published 18 Aug 2026
- $1,962,313Director of National ParksComcover Insurance Premium 2026-27Published 13 Aug 2026
- $36,831Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyComcover premiumPublished 13 Aug 2026
- $22,613Cancer AustraliaAnnual Comcover Premium for FY2026-27Published 11 Aug 2026
- $400,737Comcare2026-27 Comcover Premium insurancePublished 6 Aug 2026
- $833,497Safe Work AustraliaGovCMS Software as a ServicePublished 4 Aug 2026
- $126,180Safe Work AustraliaGovCMS Software as a Service - Agency Refer previous PO 4500136048Published 4 Aug 2026
- $63,150Safe Work AustraliaMembership and licesnses on GovTEAMSPublished 4 Aug 2026
- $424,986IP AustraliaComcoverPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $349,170Administrative Review TribunalAnnual Comcover Premium FY26-27Published 31 July 2026
- $3,524,255Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsGovernment mandated supplier - Comcover insurance premium 2026-27Published 27 July 2026
- $60,000Fair Work CommissionComcarPublished 24 July 2026
- $52,500Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Commonwealth Procurement Reporting Framework (cPRF) ToolPublished 10 July 2026
- $589,669Department of EducationPremium for 2026-27 Comcover insurancePublished 8 July 2026
- $12,383Clean Energy RegulatorIcon Agency Core CountPublished 3 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282434 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Provision of GovPlace licencing | 13 Oct 2026 | $20,000 |
| CN4282245 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Transportation | 13 Oct 2026 | $11,084 |
| CN4281808 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Internet Services | 9 Oct 2026 | $12,095 |
| CN4281626 | CSIRO | 2026/27 Comcover Insurance Premium | 9 Oct 2026 | $7,346,936 |
| CN4280663 | Australian Maritime Safety Authority | WOAG Electricity Agreement | 6 Oct 2026 | $540,000 |
| CN4275964 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Comcover Premium | 10 Sept 2026 | $3,686,582 |
| CN4273067 | Austrade | COMCOVER ANNUAL PREMIUM 2026/27 | 31 Aug 2026 | $437,611 |
| CN4271096 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Insurance and retirement services | 21 Aug 2026 | $483,438 |
| CN4271059 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Insurance Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $258,183 |
| CN4266368 | Safe Work Australia | 2024/25 SDO Services | 19 Aug 2026 | $1,287,469 |
| CN4269900 | Old Parliament House | Insurance Premium 2026/2027 | 18 Aug 2026 | $788,734 |
| CN4269203 | Director of National Parks | Comcover Insurance Premium 2026-27 | 13 Aug 2026 | $1,962,313 |
| CN4269175 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | Comcover premium | 13 Aug 2026 | $36,831 |
| CN4268231 | Cancer Australia | Annual Comcover Premium for FY2026-27 | 11 Aug 2026 | $22,613 |
| CN4267147 | Comcare | 2026-27 Comcover Premium insurance | 6 Aug 2026 | $400,737 |
| CN4266375 | Safe Work Australia | GovCMS Software as a Service | 4 Aug 2026 | $833,497 |
| CN4266372 | Safe Work Australia | GovCMS Software as a Service - Agency Refer previous PO 4500136048 | 4 Aug 2026 | $126,180 |
| CN4266366 | Safe Work Australia | Membership and licesnses on GovTEAMS | 4 Aug 2026 | $63,150 |
| CN4266271 | IP Australia | Comcover | 3 Aug 2026 | $424,986 |
| CN4265517 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Annual Comcover Premium FY26-27 | 31 July 2026 | $349,170 |
| CN4264364 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Government mandated supplier - Comcover insurance premium 2026-27 | 27 July 2026 | $3,524,255 |
| CN4263911 | Fair Work Commission | Comcar | 24 July 2026 | $60,000 |
| CN4260259 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Commonwealth Procurement Reporting Framework (cPRF) Tool | 10 July 2026 | $52,500 |
| CN4259263 | Department of Education | Premium for 2026-27 Comcover insurance | 8 July 2026 | $589,669 |
| CN4257505 | Clean Energy Regulator | Icon Agency Core Count | 3 July 2026 | $12,383 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats