NORSHIP MARINE
$96.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 144 contract notices.
- ABN
- 60010555549
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- QLD
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$924,739
- 2016-17$847,079
- 2017-18$3,293,381
- 2018-19$24,048,950
- 2019-20$812,857
- 2020-21$319,790
- 2021-22$616,062
- 2022-23$3,856,082
- 2023-24$3,752,339
- 2024-25$45,254,000
- 2025-26$9,755,555
- 2026-27$1,588,897
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Home Affairs$46,012,863
- Department of Defence$44,022,282
- Australian Fisheries Management Authority$3,270,496
- Australian Institute of Marine Science$2,999,776
- Australian Customs and Border Protection Service$291,087
Contracts (144)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $750,755Department of DefenceStorage and Assessment ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $838,142Department of DefenceStatic Training Vessel Hardstand FeesPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $63,627Department of DefenceFuel System RemediationPublished 24 June 2026
- $1,825,907Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 19 June 2026
- $16,203Department of DefenceEquipment ServicesPublished 19 June 2026
- $13,297Department of DefenceCable WorksPublished 25 May 2026
- $63,627Department of DefenceEquipment UpgradePublished 7 May 2026
- $63,627Department of DefenceEquipment UpgradePublished 7 May 2026
- $252,623Department of DefenceMaintenance ServicesPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $816,171Department of DefenceTraining Boat Docking ServicesPublished 21 Apr 2026
- $13,426Department of DefenceEquipment InstallationPublished 10 Mar 2026
- $13,003Department of DefenceShip RepairsPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $15,545Department of DefenceRepair ServicesPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $190,881Department of DefenceFuel System RemediationPublished 12 Feb 2026
- $16,632Department of DefenceElectrical EquipmentPublished 4 Feb 2026
- $304,070Department of DefenceEquipment Assessment ServicesPublished 10 Dec 2025
- $1,594,661Department of DefenceAssessment ServicesPublished 5 Dec 2025
- $287,221Department of DefenceDisposal ServicesPublished 1 Dec 2025
- $2,999,776Australian Institute of Marine ScienceSmall Vessel Design and ConstructionPublished 12 Nov 2025
- $1,358,075Department of DefenceTraining Vessel MaintenancePublished 6 Nov 2025
- $726,843Department of DefenceStatic Training vessel Hardstand Fees and MaintenancePublished 10 Sept 2025
- $288,505Department of DefenceVessel Securement and StoragePublished 8 Sept 2025
- $98,081Department of DefenceFuel System ServicesPublished 19 Aug 2025
- $70,043Department of DefenceEquipment HirePublished 11 July 2025
- $21,013Department of DefenceMachining ServicesPublished 1 July 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4273024 | Department of Defence | Storage and Assessment Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $750,755 |
| CN4271356 | Department of Defence | Static Training Vessel Hardstand Fees | 24 Aug 2026 | $838,142 |
| CN4253381 | Department of Defence | Fuel System Remediation | 24 June 2026 | $63,627 |
| CN4252069 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 19 June 2026 | $1,825,907 |
| CN4251633 | Department of Defence | Equipment Services | 19 June 2026 | $16,203 |
| CN4243497 | Department of Defence | Cable Works | 25 May 2026 | $13,297 |
| CN4238247 | Department of Defence | Equipment Upgrade | 7 May 2026 | $63,627 |
| CN4238245 | Department of Defence | Equipment Upgrade | 7 May 2026 | $63,627 |
| CN4052962 | Department of Defence | Maintenance Services | 21 Apr 2026 | $252,623 |
| CN4046838 | Department of Defence | Training Boat Docking Services | 21 Apr 2026 | $816,171 |
| CN4224478 | Department of Defence | Equipment Installation | 10 Mar 2026 | $13,426 |
| CN4221109 | Department of Defence | Ship Repairs | 20 Feb 2026 | $13,003 |
| CN4221098 | Department of Defence | Repair Services | 20 Feb 2026 | $15,545 |
| CN4219263 | Department of Defence | Fuel System Remediation | 12 Feb 2026 | $190,881 |
| CN4217661 | Department of Defence | Electrical Equipment | 4 Feb 2026 | $16,632 |
| CN4187828 | Department of Defence | Equipment Assessment Services | 10 Dec 2025 | $304,070 |
| CN4204380 | Department of Defence | Assessment Services | 5 Dec 2025 | $1,594,661 |
| CN4205062 | Department of Defence | Disposal Services | 1 Dec 2025 | $287,221 |
| CN4201184 | Australian Institute of Marine Science | Small Vessel Design and Construction | 12 Nov 2025 | $2,999,776 |
| CN4180174 | Department of Defence | Training Vessel Maintenance | 6 Nov 2025 | $1,358,075 |
| CN4187332 | Department of Defence | Static Training vessel Hardstand Fees and Maintenance | 10 Sept 2025 | $726,843 |
| CN4082507 | Department of Defence | Vessel Securement and Storage | 8 Sept 2025 | $288,505 |
| CN4181495 | Department of Defence | Fuel System Services | 19 Aug 2025 | $98,081 |
| CN4169322 | Department of Defence | Equipment Hire | 11 July 2025 | $70,043 |
| CN4165748 | Department of Defence | Machining Services | 1 July 2025 | $21,013 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats