Gulanga Group Pty Ltd
$145.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 407 contract notices.
- ABN
- 59606954992
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$3,343,931
- 2016-17$2,800,183
- 2017-18$4,847,574
- 2018-19$9,590,044
- 2019-20$22,690,714
- 2020-21$18,141,865
- 2021-22$13,117,559
- 2022-23$21,113,325
- 2023-24$24,736,244
- 2024-25$9,758,213
- 2025-26$12,175,048
- 2026-27$2,888,979
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$30,488,984
- Services Australia$17,811,169
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$11,241,030
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$9,989,935
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$8,235,425
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$6,039,877
- Department of Home Affairs$5,926,130
- Australian Taxation Office$4,833,399
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$4,533,046
- Austrade$3,811,846
- Australian Federal Police$3,415,056
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$2,875,270
- Department of Health and Aged Care$2,874,749
- Bureau of Meteorology$2,836,630
- Attorney-General's Department$2,794,414
- Geoscience Australia$2,375,070
- Department of Parliamentary Services$2,265,443
- Comcare$2,252,894
- Australian Digital Health Agency$2,230,789
- Reserve Bank of Australia$2,207,700
Contracts (407)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $291,136Australian Bureau of StatisticsPageDuty Software LicPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $95,480Australian Bureau of StatisticsAppViewX Certificates and LicensesPublished 29 Sept 2026
- $14,362Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionFigma Enterprise SubscriptionPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $210,830Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $16,897Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT SoftwarePublished 8 Sept 2026
- $94,626Future Fund Management AgencyAdobe Software LicencesPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $65,719National Health and Medical Research CouncilZscaler LicencesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $19,920Australian Federal PoliceSupply of computersPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $991,461Services AustraliaLicences and SupportPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $195,360Australian Bureau of StatisticsVMWare Software Support and LicensesPublished 30 July 2026
- $232,717Digital Transformation AgencyZendesk licences - 2026/2029Published 14 July 2026
- $36,355Australian Criminal Intelligence CommissionSoftware LicensesPublished 9 July 2026
- $624,116Department of Health, Disability and AgeingSoftware Subscription and SupportPublished 2 July 2026
- $100,365Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityIt MaintenancePublished 26 June 2026
- $57,276Digital Transformation AgencySoftware subscriptionPublished 15 June 2026
- $962,500Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Recorded Future Threat Intelligence Software LicensesPublished 28 May 2026
- $152,992Australian Bureau of StatisticsSoftware LicensesPublished 22 May 2026
- $564,168Reserve Bank of AustraliaSupply of HashiCorp (IBM) Terraform Premium Cloud SubscriptionPublished 17 May 2026
- $352,529Australian Digital Health AgencyLabour HirePublished 10 May 2026
- $798,549Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $1,349,920Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 29 Apr 2026
- $111,243Australian Financial Security AuthorityUX Designer PPSR RegistrationsPublished 29 Apr 2026
- $19,703Administrative Review TribunalThycotic (secret server) licensePublished 23 Apr 2026
- $968,154Australian Bureau of StatisticsSoftware LicensesPublished 7 Apr 2026
- $219,434Australian Securities and Investments CommissionAppViewX RenewalPublished 7 Apr 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281982 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | PageDuty Software Lic | 12 Oct 2026 | $291,136 |
| CN4279561 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | AppViewX Certificates and Licenses | 29 Sept 2026 | $95,480 |
| CN4277606 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Figma Enterprise Subscription | 18 Sept 2026 | $14,362 |
| CN4276146 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 11 Sept 2026 | $210,830 |
| CN4275291 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Software | 8 Sept 2026 | $16,897 |
| CN4274672 | Future Fund Management Agency | Adobe Software Licences | 7 Sept 2026 | $94,626 |
| CN4271440 | National Health and Medical Research Council | Zscaler Licences | 26 Aug 2026 | $65,719 |
| CN4271464 | Australian Federal Police | Supply of computers | 24 Aug 2026 | $19,920 |
| CN4266666 | Services Australia | Licences and Support | 5 Aug 2026 | $991,461 |
| CN4265431 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | VMWare Software Support and Licenses | 30 July 2026 | $195,360 |
| CN4260899 | Digital Transformation Agency | Zendesk licences - 2026/2029 | 14 July 2026 | $232,717 |
| CN4259658 | Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | Software Licenses | 9 July 2026 | $36,355 |
| CN4257175 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Software Subscription and Support | 2 July 2026 | $624,116 |
| CN4254442 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | It Maintenance | 26 June 2026 | $100,365 |
| CN4249933 | Digital Transformation Agency | Software subscription | 15 June 2026 | $57,276 |
| CN4244971 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Recorded Future Threat Intelligence Software Licenses | 28 May 2026 | $962,500 |
| CN4242836 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | Software Licenses | 22 May 2026 | $152,992 |
| CN4240945 | Reserve Bank of Australia | Supply of HashiCorp (IBM) Terraform Premium Cloud Subscription | 17 May 2026 | $564,168 |
| CN4238880 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Labour Hire | 10 May 2026 | $352,529 |
| CN4076074 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 8 May 2026 | $798,549 |
| CN4056237 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 29 Apr 2026 | $1,349,920 |
| CN4235733 | Australian Financial Security Authority | UX Designer PPSR Registrations | 29 Apr 2026 | $111,243 |
| CN4234616 | Administrative Review Tribunal | Thycotic (secret server) license | 23 Apr 2026 | $19,703 |
| CN4143678 | Australian Bureau of Statistics | Software Licenses | 7 Apr 2026 | $968,154 |
| CN4046458 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | AppViewX Renewal | 7 Apr 2026 | $219,434 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats