LANDER & ROGERS LAWYERS
$26.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 172 contract notices.
- ABN
- 58207240529
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,053,996
- 2016-17$654,165
- 2017-18$296,654
- 2018-19$6,068,873
- 2019-20$1,035,451
- 2020-21$260,488
- 2021-22$2,410,592
- 2022-23$373,579
- 2023-24$253,511
- 2024-25$329,164
- 2025-26$5,605,132
- 2026-27$6,152,760
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$9,965,112
- Department of Defence$3,293,489
- Department of Finance$2,542,703
- Australian Building and Construction Commission$1,445,894
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$1,361,060
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$1,218,087
- Office of the eSafety Commissioner$1,182,923
- Future Fund Management Agency$885,396
- Fair Work Commission$846,875
- Services Australia$793,977
- Australian Taxation Office$550,000
- Australian Federal Police$262,068
- Department of Health and Aged Care$255,318
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$203,500
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$160,000
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$143,837
- Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General$100,000
- Department of Communications and the Arts$100,000
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$100,000
- Department of Education$100,000
Contracts (172)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $182,000Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreLegal ServicesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $27,500Australian Communications and Media Authority27ACMA005 - Legal Services for Workplace InvestigationsPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $33,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLEX16610 Legal ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $100,000Department of EducationExternal Legal ServicesPublished 1 Oct 2026
- $12,242Office of the Australian Information CommissionerLegal servicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $15,400Department of Home AffairsLegal ServicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $54,000Department of FinanceLegal ServicesPublished 24 Sept 2026
- $32,363Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 10 Sept 2026
- $100,000Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLegal servicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $13,567Department of FinanceLegal ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $60,000Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLegal ServicesPublished 20 Aug 2026
- $30,000Safe Work Australialegal servicesPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $600,000Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 16 Aug 2026
- $888,218Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $333,773Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $929,321Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 12 Aug 2026
- $24,000Department of Veterans' AffairsExternal Legal ServicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $79,837Department of Veterans' AffairsExternal Legal ServicesPublished 7 Aug 2026
- $379,553Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $378,087Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $635,004Australian Securities and Investments CommissionLegal Services ProcurementPublished 6 Aug 2026
- $42,332Department of Home AffairsLegal ServicesPublished 30 July 2026
- $19,641Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $131,788Office of the eSafety Commissioner26CeSC109 - Legal advicePublished 10 July 2026
- $1,051,135Office of the eSafety CommissionerLegal AdvicePublished 9 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281938 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Legal Services | 12 Oct 2026 | $182,000 |
| CN4281895 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 27ACMA005 - Legal Services for Workplace Investigations | 12 Oct 2026 | $27,500 |
| CN4280171 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | LEX16610 Legal Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4280106 | Department of Education | External Legal Services | 1 Oct 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4279727 | Office of the Australian Information Commissioner | Legal services | 30 Sept 2026 | $12,242 |
| CN4278995 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Services | 25 Sept 2026 | $15,400 |
| CN4278718 | Department of Finance | Legal Services | 24 Sept 2026 | $54,000 |
| CN4275820 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 10 Sept 2026 | $32,363 |
| CN4273932 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Legal services | 2 Sept 2026 | $100,000 |
| CN4271044 | Department of Finance | Legal Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $13,567 |
| CN4270748 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Legal Services | 20 Aug 2026 | $60,000 |
| CN4268065 | Safe Work Australia | legal services | 19 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4269577 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 16 Aug 2026 | $600,000 |
| CN4269105 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 12 Aug 2026 | $888,218 |
| CN4269106 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 12 Aug 2026 | $333,773 |
| CN4269107 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 12 Aug 2026 | $929,321 |
| CN4267726 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | External Legal Services | 10 Aug 2026 | $24,000 |
| CN4267253 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | External Legal Services | 7 Aug 2026 | $79,837 |
| CN4267171 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 6 Aug 2026 | $379,553 |
| CN4267172 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 6 Aug 2026 | $378,087 |
| CN4267173 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Legal Services Procurement | 6 Aug 2026 | $635,004 |
| CN4265474 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Services | 30 July 2026 | $42,332 |
| CN4261730 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 17 July 2026 | $19,641 |
| CN4259964 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 26CeSC109 - Legal advice | 10 July 2026 | $131,788 |
| CN4259917 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | Legal Advice | 9 July 2026 | $1,051,135 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats