Gillian Beaumont Recruitment Pty Ltd
$162.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 769 contract notices.
- ABN
- 58107780683
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$14,889,974
- 2016-17$2,875,597
- 2017-18$7,557,607
- 2018-19$4,985,337
- 2019-20$30,717,887
- 2020-21$28,301,146
- 2021-22$4,841,847
- 2022-23$11,915,797
- 2023-24$2,359,876
- 2024-25$35,880,027
- 2025-26$2,988,992
- 2026-27$1,010,417
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Social Services$66,382,689
- Services Australia$29,056,925
- Attorney-General's Department$28,298,627
- Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$5,069,733
- Department of the Treasury$3,857,500
- Department of Defence$3,811,766
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$3,118,578
- Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business$1,899,408
- Department of Human Services$1,784,750
- Department of Home Affairs$1,782,903
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,753,306
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$1,605,199
- Australian Federal Police$1,302,364
- Department of Education$1,251,848
- Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$1,122,567
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,057,950
- Department of Agriculture$993,398
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$930,910
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$829,087
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$740,551
Contracts (769)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $39,600Department of DefencePersonnel Service ProviderPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $77,000AustradeSES Band 1 Bulk RecruitmentPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $110,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsRecruitment ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $77,000Department of Home AffairsSES RecruitmentPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $16,500Department of DefenceRecruitment Support ServicesPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $16,500Professional Services ReviewExecutive Recruitment Services 2026Published 3 Sept 2026
- $49,900Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsExecutive Recruitment ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $16,500Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $28,600Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $99,000Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Recruitment and Search ServicesPublished 21 Aug 2026
- $28,717Australian National Audit OfficeExecutive Recruitment - SESB2 GED FSASGPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $30,000Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeChief Medical Officer recruitment servicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $30,000Australian Energy RegulatorExecutive Recruitment Serch ServicesPublished 3 Aug 2026
- $45,000Attorney-General's DepartmentSES Band 2 - Recruitment SupportPublished 30 July 2026
- $123,200Attorney-General's DepartmentExecutive recruitment ServicesPublished 30 July 2026
- $66,000Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 27 July 2026
- $66,000Department of FinanceRecruitment ServicesPublished 15 July 2026
- $60,900Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Recruitment and Search ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $30,000Services AustraliaRecruitment ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $33,000Services AustraliaRecruitment ServicesPublished 10 June 2026
- $16,500Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 20 May 2026
- $16,500Department of DefenceRecruitment ServicesPublished 12 May 2026
- $16,500Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionAER Executive Search ServicesPublished 8 May 2026
- $79,400Attorney-General's DepartmentRecruitment - Administrative Review TribunalPublished 8 May 2026
- $127,500Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Executive Recruitment and Search ServicesPublished 1 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280862 | Department of Defence | Personnel Service Provider | 6 Oct 2026 | $39,600 |
| CN4280856 | Austrade | SES Band 1 Bulk Recruitment | 6 Oct 2026 | $77,000 |
| CN4279807 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Recruitment Services | 30 Sept 2026 | $110,000 |
| CN4279737 | Department of Home Affairs | SES Recruitment | 30 Sept 2026 | $77,000 |
| CN4278180 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Support Services | 22 Sept 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4273503 | Professional Services Review | Executive Recruitment Services 2026 | 3 Sept 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4273110 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Executive Recruitment Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $49,900 |
| CN4272659 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 28 Aug 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4272031 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $28,600 |
| CN4271208 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Recruitment and Search Services | 21 Aug 2026 | $99,000 |
| CN4266928 | Australian National Audit Office | Executive Recruitment - SESB2 GED FSASG | 5 Aug 2026 | $28,717 |
| CN4266507 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Chief Medical Officer recruitment services | 5 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4265994 | Australian Energy Regulator | Executive Recruitment Serch Services | 3 Aug 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4265488 | Attorney-General's Department | SES Band 2 - Recruitment Support | 30 July 2026 | $45,000 |
| CN4265489 | Attorney-General's Department | Executive recruitment Services | 30 July 2026 | $123,200 |
| CN4264184 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 27 July 2026 | $66,000 |
| CN4261165 | Department of Finance | Recruitment Services | 15 July 2026 | $66,000 |
| CN4260256 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Recruitment and Search Services | 10 July 2026 | $60,900 |
| CN4259082 | Services Australia | Recruitment Services | 8 July 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4248628 | Services Australia | Recruitment Services | 10 June 2026 | $33,000 |
| CN4242159 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 20 May 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4239442 | Department of Defence | Recruitment Services | 12 May 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4238748 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | AER Executive Search Services | 8 May 2026 | $16,500 |
| CN4238626 | Attorney-General's Department | Recruitment - Administrative Review Tribunal | 8 May 2026 | $79,400 |
| CN4236505 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Executive Recruitment and Search Services | 1 May 2026 | $127,500 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats