HALL & WILCOX
$15.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 51 contract notices.
- ABN
- 58041376985
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$50,762
- 2016-17$25,200
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$4,275,000
- 2021-22$0
- 2022-23$0
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$8,382,905
- 2025-26$2,396,328
- 2026-27$523,426
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Australian Taxation Office$8,120,422
- Department of Home Affairs$2,564,549
- Services Australia$1,135,968
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,098,641
- Department of Finance$1,000,000
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$428,500
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$278,316
- Department of Social Services$237,500
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$212,350
- Austrade$140,662
- Department of Defence$104,068
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$66,408
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$55,417
- Office of the Australian Accounting Standards Board$55,042
- Bureau of Meteorology$54,214
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$40,647
- NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$30,000
- Office of the Auditing and Assurance Standards Board$20,920
- Department of the Treasury$15,000
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$10,000
Contracts (51)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $54,568Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 18 Sept 2026
- $40,000Department of Home AffairsLegal ServicesPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $12,350Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLegal ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $10,000Department of Veterans' AffairsExternal Legal ServicesPublished 4 Sept 2026
- $50,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesLegal ServicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $200,000Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 1 Sept 2026
- $12,100AustradeLegal ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $49,500Department of DefenceLegal ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $66,408Australian Prudential Regulation AuthorityLegal ServicesPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $28,500Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesLegal ServicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $187,853Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryLEX 36310 - Legal ServicesPublished 19 June 2026
- $250,000Department of Industry, Science and Resources12-month overflow for Freedom of Information legal servicesPublished 18 June 2026
- $30,000NDIS Quality and Safeguards CommissionLegal servicesPublished 10 June 2026
- $19,985Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLegal servicesPublished 28 May 2026
- $20,350Bureau of MeteorologyLegal servicesPublished 18 May 2026
- $39,512Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal servicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $62,617Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 1 May 2026
- $31,350AustradeProvision of Legal ServicesPublished 23 Apr 2026
- $38,804Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterLegal ServicesPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $33,864Bureau of MeteorologyLegal servicesPublished 31 Mar 2026
- $14,361Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLegal Serives LEX 3770Published 26 Mar 2026
- $13,650Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLegal Services LEX 3772Published 26 Mar 2026
- $12,637Aged Care Quality and Safety CommissionLegal Services LEX 3741Published 26 Mar 2026
- $19,610Department of Home AffairsLegal ServicesPublished 22 Jan 2026
- $858,330Services AustraliaLegal ServicesPublished 7 Jan 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4277463 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 18 Sept 2026 | $54,568 |
| CN4276979 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Services | 15 Sept 2026 | $40,000 |
| CN4274407 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Legal Services | 4 Sept 2026 | $12,350 |
| CN4274290 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | External Legal Services | 4 Sept 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4273810 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Legal Services | 2 Sept 2026 | $50,000 |
| CN4273330 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 1 Sept 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4273075 | Austrade | Legal Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $12,100 |
| CN4272148 | Department of Defence | Legal Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $49,500 |
| CN4272103 | Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | Legal Services | 26 Aug 2026 | $66,408 |
| CN4263352 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Legal Services | 23 July 2026 | $28,500 |
| CN4251952 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | LEX 36310 - Legal Services | 19 June 2026 | $187,853 |
| CN4251237 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 12-month overflow for Freedom of Information legal services | 18 June 2026 | $250,000 |
| CN4246689 | NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | Legal services | 10 June 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4244866 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Legal services | 28 May 2026 | $19,985 |
| CN4229111 | Bureau of Meteorology | Legal services | 18 May 2026 | $20,350 |
| CN4239176 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal services | 11 May 2026 | $39,512 |
| CN4236493 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of Legal Services | 1 May 2026 | $62,617 |
| CN4234667 | Austrade | Provision of Legal Services | 23 Apr 2026 | $31,350 |
| CN4232586 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Legal Services | 14 Apr 2026 | $38,804 |
| CN4229114 | Bureau of Meteorology | Legal services | 31 Mar 2026 | $33,864 |
| CN4228142 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Legal Serives LEX 3770 | 26 Mar 2026 | $14,361 |
| CN4228141 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Legal Services LEX 3772 | 26 Mar 2026 | $13,650 |
| CN4228138 | Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | Legal Services LEX 3741 | 26 Mar 2026 | $12,637 |
| CN4105209 | Department of Home Affairs | Legal Services | 22 Jan 2026 | $19,610 |
| CN4121681 | Services Australia | Legal Services | 7 Jan 2026 | $858,330 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats