Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2015–2027

HALL & WILCOX

$15.7 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 51 contract notices.

ABN
58041376985
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
VIC

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$50,762
  • 2016-17$25,200
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$4,275,000
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$8,382,905
  • 2025-26$2,396,328
  • 2026-27$523,426

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Australian Taxation Office$8,120,422
  • Department of Home Affairs$2,564,549
  • Services Australia$1,135,968
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,098,641
  • Department of Finance$1,000,000
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$428,500
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$278,316
  • Department of Social Services$237,500
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$212,350
  • Austrade$140,662
  • Department of Defence$104,068
  • Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$66,408
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$55,417
  • Office of the Australian Accounting Standards Board$55,042
  • Bureau of Meteorology$54,214
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$40,647
  • NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission$30,000
  • Office of the Auditing and Assurance Standards Board$20,920
  • Department of the Treasury$15,000
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$10,000

Contracts (51)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $54,568
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 18 Sept 2026
  2. $40,000
    Department of Home Affairs
    Legal Services
    Published 15 Sept 2026
  3. $12,350
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Legal Services
    Published 4 Sept 2026
  4. $10,000
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    External Legal Services
    Published 4 Sept 2026
  5. $50,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Legal Services
    Published 2 Sept 2026
  6. $200,000
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Legal Services
    Published 1 Sept 2026
  7. $12,100
    Austrade
    Legal Services
    Published 31 Aug 2026
  8. $49,500
    Department of Defence
    Legal Services
    Published 26 Aug 2026
  9. $66,408
    Australian Prudential Regulation Authority
    Legal Services
    Published 26 Aug 2026
  10. $28,500
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Legal Services
    Published 23 July 2026
  11. $187,853
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    LEX 36310 - Legal Services
    Published 19 June 2026
  12. $250,000
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    12-month overflow for Freedom of Information legal services
    Published 18 June 2026
  13. $30,000
    NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission
    Legal services
    Published 10 June 2026
  14. $19,985
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Legal services
    Published 28 May 2026
  15. $20,350
    Bureau of Meteorology
    Legal services
    Published 18 May 2026
  16. $39,512
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Legal services
    Published 11 May 2026
  17. $62,617
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Legal Services
    Published 1 May 2026
  18. $31,350
    Austrade
    Provision of Legal Services
    Published 23 Apr 2026
  19. $38,804
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Legal Services
    Published 14 Apr 2026
  20. $33,864
    Bureau of Meteorology
    Legal services
    Published 31 Mar 2026
  21. $14,361
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Legal Serives LEX 3770
    Published 26 Mar 2026
  22. $13,650
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Legal Services LEX 3772
    Published 26 Mar 2026
  23. $12,637
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    Legal Services LEX 3741
    Published 26 Mar 2026
  24. $19,610
    Department of Home Affairs
    Legal Services
    Published 22 Jan 2026
  25. $858,330
    Services Australia
    Legal Services
    Published 7 Jan 2026

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats