Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2021–2027

SSM TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD

$20.4 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 37 contract notices.

ABN
56619850994
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$2,420,832
  • 2021-22$6,567,152
  • 2022-23$2,176,386
  • 2023-24$5,700,159
  • 2024-25$2,695,713
  • 2025-26$297,792
  • 2026-27$531,679

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$12,498,502
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$2,545,477
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$1,923,237
  • IP Australia$1,167,329
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$734,976
  • Services Australia$459,360
  • Australian Signals Directorate$389,600
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$297,792
  • Australian Electoral Commission$231,314
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$142,127

Contracts (37)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $231,314
    Australian Electoral Commission
    ETG - LH - Test Analyst  
    Published 22 Sept 2026
  2. $300,365
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - LH-06399 - Senior Software Engineer (Developer)
    Published 7 Aug 2026
  3. $781,182
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Services - DM 23061
    Published 30 Mar 2026
  4. $782,082
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractors - Full Stack Developer - DM-23061
    Published 27 Mar 2026
  5. $619,133
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Services - DM 23061
    Published 25 Mar 2026
  6. $459,360
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 25 Feb 2026
  7. $297,792
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Labour Hire
    Published 19 Dec 2025
  8. $424,028
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DMC2201 - Test Analysts
    Published 5 Aug 2025
  9. $651,658
    IP Australia
    Business Analyst
    Published 25 June 2025
  10. $602,818
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractors - Full Stack / .NET Developer - DM-24839
    Published 25 June 2025
  11. $697,250
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM - 23053 Business Analyst
    Published 5 May 2025
  12. $640,411
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 2 May 2025
  13. $569,096
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - DM23061 - Full Stack Developer
    Published 24 Mar 2025
  14. $1,067,194
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    ICT Labour Hire
    Published 21 Nov 2024
  15. $344,573
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractors - Full Stack /.NET Developer - DM-23695
    Published 20 June 2024
  16. $830,460
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Test Analysts
    Published 17 Apr 2024
  17. $905,628
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - Full Stack Software Engineer
    Published 11 Apr 2024
  18. $734,976
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary personnel services
    Published 21 Feb 2024
  19. $747,701
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor - Product Manager
    Published 17 Dec 2023
  20. $515,671
    IP Australia
    Business Analyst
    Published 4 Dec 2023
  21. $389,600
    Australian Signals Directorate
    Program Support
    Published 4 Sept 2023
  22. $367,488
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    ICT Labour Hire
    Published 29 Aug 2023
  23. $571,290
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 July 2023
  24. $369,651
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel 
    Published 26 July 2023
  25. $540,824
    Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 26 July 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats