CONCEPTSIX PTY LTD
$46.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 55 contract notices.
- ABN
- 54641263238
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$0
- 2019-20$0
- 2020-21$5,815,821
- 2021-22$7,000,163
- 2022-23$3,850,335
- 2023-24$8,096,687
- 2024-25$14,363,408
- 2025-26$4,015,108
- 2026-27$3,522,600
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Education$8,132,604
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$7,554,707
- Services Australia$5,524,238
- Digital Transformation Agency$5,155,487
- Department of Health and Aged Care$4,599,797
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$3,410,297
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$2,689,451
- CSIRO$2,174,471
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$2,125,004
- Department of Finance$2,016,479
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$916,234
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$728,695
- Department of Social Services$436,545
- National Recovery and Resilience Agency$296,000
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$271,438
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$199,278
- Bureau of Meteorology$167,000
- Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation$141,460
- Department of Defence$124,938
Contracts (55)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $386,544Department of Social ServicesStrategic advice & review servicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $2,296,118Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICTSR-RITM0562351 DTA ICT Employment Services Business Case Ref PCS-04073-CTXPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $124,938Department of DefenceStrategy and Governance FrameworkPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $715,000Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreIT SpecialistPublished 26 Aug 2026
- $50,001Department of Social ServicesAssessment and evaluation servicesPublished 25 June 2026
- $2,000,000Department of EducationProfessional Services and ConsultingPublished 25 June 2026
- $65,208National Indigenous Australians AgencyProject ManagementPublished 20 Mar 2026
- $271,438Australian Securities and Investments CommissionBusiness reporting and measurement servicesPublished 23 Feb 2026
- $5,962,297Department of Health, Disability and AgeingProvision Of ICT Portfolio ReviewPublished 9 Feb 2026
- $227,520National Indigenous Australians AgencyProject management supportPublished 5 Jan 2026
- $1,114,179Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsEnterprise Resource Planning strategy advicePublished 16 Dec 2025
- $717,694Services AustraliaSystem Development and Implementation SupportPublished 12 Nov 2025
- $1,294,208Department of Health, Disability and AgeingCreation of Target State ArchitecturePublished 29 Oct 2025
- $2,800,000Department of EducationProject support servicesPublished 19 Sept 2025
- $298,201Department of Health, Disability and AgeingData Ecosystem and System Landscape MappingPublished 28 Aug 2025
- $260,000Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreProfessional services (PCS-02232-CTX)Published 12 Aug 2025
- $92,580Services AustraliaSocial and Economic Benefit AnalysisPublished 30 June 2025
- $477,233Department of Health and Aged CareProvision of Identity and Access Management Strategy and AdvicePublished 3 Apr 2025
- $301,429Department of Health and Aged CareCompliance Data Management FrameworkPublished 17 Mar 2025
- $328,185Department of Health and Aged CareICT Labour HirePublished 7 Mar 2025
- $728,695Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeAssessment and Evaluation ServicesPublished 20 Dec 2024
- $1,150,004Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreProgram Implementation Support Services (DM-25162-CTX)Published 5 Dec 2024
- $334,080National Indigenous Australians AgencyStrategic Advice and Review ServicesPublished 11 Nov 2024
- $3,447,586Department of Health and Aged CareAuthentication Design ServicesPublished 27 Sept 2024
- $634,260Department of EducationData Governance and Protocols for Schools USI ProjectPublished 3 July 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4276790 | Department of Social Services | Strategic advice & review services | 25 Sept 2026 | $386,544 |
| CN4276995 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICTSR-RITM0562351 DTA ICT Employment Services Business Case Ref PCS-04073-CTX | 15 Sept 2026 | $2,296,118 |
| CN4276016 | Department of Defence | Strategy and Governance Framework | 11 Sept 2026 | $124,938 |
| CN4271915 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | IT Specialist | 26 Aug 2026 | $715,000 |
| CN4254049 | Department of Social Services | Assessment and evaluation services | 25 June 2026 | $50,001 |
| CN4253664 | Department of Education | Professional Services and Consulting | 25 June 2026 | $2,000,000 |
| CN4226774 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Project Management | 20 Mar 2026 | $65,208 |
| CN4129647 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Business reporting and measurement services | 23 Feb 2026 | $271,438 |
| CN4114309 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Provision Of ICT Portfolio Review | 9 Feb 2026 | $5,962,297 |
| CN4171766 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Project management support | 5 Jan 2026 | $227,520 |
| CN4195462 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Enterprise Resource Planning strategy advice | 16 Dec 2025 | $1,114,179 |
| CN4152715 | Services Australia | System Development and Implementation Support | 12 Nov 2025 | $717,694 |
| CN4153359 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Creation of Target State Architecture | 29 Oct 2025 | $1,294,208 |
| CN4116114 | Department of Education | Project support services | 19 Sept 2025 | $2,800,000 |
| CN4183822 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Data Ecosystem and System Landscape Mapping | 28 Aug 2025 | $298,201 |
| CN4179337 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Professional services (PCS-02232-CTX) | 12 Aug 2025 | $260,000 |
| CN4104873 | Services Australia | Social and Economic Benefit Analysis | 30 June 2025 | $92,580 |
| CN4116550 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Provision of Identity and Access Management Strategy and Advice | 3 Apr 2025 | $477,233 |
| CN4123878 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Compliance Data Management Framework | 17 Mar 2025 | $301,429 |
| CN4106270 | Department of Health and Aged Care | ICT Labour Hire | 7 Mar 2025 | $328,185 |
| CN4025086 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Assessment and Evaluation Services | 20 Dec 2024 | $728,695 |
| CN4093107 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Program Implementation Support Services (DM-25162-CTX) | 5 Dec 2024 | $1,150,004 |
| CN4107087 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | Strategic Advice and Review Services | 11 Nov 2024 | $334,080 |
| CN3991942 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Authentication Design Services | 27 Sept 2024 | $3,447,586 |
| CN4074289 | Department of Education | Data Governance and Protocols for Schools USI Project | 3 July 2024 | $634,260 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats