Refactor Solutions Pty Ltd
$20.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 42 contract notices.
- ABN
- 54114704022
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$0
- 2016-17$390,416
- 2017-18$579,504
- 2018-19$2,798,571
- 2019-20$3,637,337
- 2020-21$908,024
- 2021-22$4,729,797
- 2022-23$2,134,368
- 2023-24$1,175,952
- 2024-25$3,281,538
- 2025-26$860,913
- 2026-27$0
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$4,427,621
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$3,019,948
- Austrade$2,789,522
- Department of the Treasury$2,332,095
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,663,306
- Department of Finance$1,535,664
- Department of Defence$1,461,480
- Australian Electoral Commission$1,258,811
- Office of Parliamentary Counsel$727,056
- Department of Health and Aged Care$651,717
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$343,200
- Department of Industry, Innovation and Science$286,000
Contracts (42)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $694,848AustradeSolution ArchitectPublished 14 May 2026
- $400,113Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 17 Nov 2025
- $559,944Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 22 Oct 2025
- $420,090AustradeSolution ArchitectPublished 22 Sept 2025
- $779,240Department of DefenceSoftware DevelopmentPublished 1 Sept 2025
- $460,800Department of FinanceTechnical LeadPublished 26 Aug 2025
- $780,357Department of the TreasuryTemporary personnel servicesPublished 2 July 2025
- $343,200Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 24 June 2025
- $390,000Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 18 June 2025
- $635,250Australian Electoral CommissionLH .NET DeveloperPublished 1 Dec 2024
- $439,000AustradeSolution ArchitectPublished 25 July 2024
- $743,600Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 8 July 2024
- $395,595Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 28 June 2024
- $623,561Australian Electoral Commission.NET developerPublished 18 June 2024
- $651,717Department of Health and Aged CareICT Labour HirePublished 20 May 2024
- $716,285Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeComputer ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2023
- $682,240Department of DefenceSoftware Support ServicesPublished 20 July 2023
- $627,096Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 29 June 2023
- $1,088,672Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 22 June 2023
- $673,244Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $390,416Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $397,056Office of Parliamentary CounselSupply of Back end developerPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $505,710Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $377,520Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetICT Contractor ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $947,021Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeComputer servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4164950 | Austrade | Solution Architect | 14 May 2026 | $694,848 |
| CN4202055 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 17 Nov 2025 | $400,113 |
| CN3836325 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 22 Oct 2025 | $559,944 |
| CN3975615 | Austrade | Solution Architect | 22 Sept 2025 | $420,090 |
| CN4083584 | Department of Defence | Software Development | 1 Sept 2025 | $779,240 |
| CN4183112 | Department of Finance | Technical Lead | 26 Aug 2025 | $460,800 |
| CN4015387 | Department of the Treasury | Temporary personnel services | 2 July 2025 | $780,357 |
| CN4162778 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 24 June 2025 | $343,200 |
| CN4159894 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 18 June 2025 | $390,000 |
| CN4111753 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH .NET Developer | 1 Dec 2024 | $635,250 |
| CN4082787 | Austrade | Solution Architect | 25 July 2024 | $439,000 |
| CN3874491 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 8 July 2024 | $743,600 |
| CN4071805 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 28 June 2024 | $395,595 |
| CN3975360 | Australian Electoral Commission | .NET developer | 18 June 2024 | $623,561 |
| CN3964846 | Department of Health and Aged Care | ICT Labour Hire | 20 May 2024 | $651,717 |
| CN3809256 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Computer Services | 31 Aug 2023 | $716,285 |
| CN3852931 | Department of Defence | Software Support Services | 20 July 2023 | $682,240 |
| CN3679411 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 29 June 2023 | $627,096 |
| CN3805404 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 22 June 2023 | $1,088,672 |
| CN3680405 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 27 Apr 2023 | $673,244 |
| CN3419523 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $390,416 |
| CN3872288 | Office of Parliamentary Counsel | Supply of Back end developer | 27 Apr 2023 | $397,056 |
| CN3539971 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $505,710 |
| CN3577938 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | ICT Contractor Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $377,520 |
| CN3550158 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Computer services | 27 Apr 2023 | $947,021 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats