DOWNER DEFENCE SERVICES PTY LTD
$1.45 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 340 contract notices.
- ABN
- 53000983700
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$2,089,971
- 2016-17$0
- 2017-18$0
- 2018-19$15,370,770
- 2019-20$565,379,485
- 2020-21$50,215,489
- 2021-22$143,382,995
- 2022-23$322,879,476
- 2023-24$77,777,451
- 2024-25$111,195,744
- 2025-26$139,884,085
- 2026-27$523,980
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$1,438,572,380
- Department of Home Affairs$10,299,169
- Australian Submarine Agency$950,150
- Department of Health and Aged Care$193,490
- Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator$15,556
Contracts (340)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $408,980Department of DefenceProject SupportPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $115,000Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2026Published 10 June 2026
- $15,556Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorInstallation ServicesPublished 5 June 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2026Published 20 May 2026
- $60,359Department of DefenceRationsPublished 5 May 2026
- $33,356,743Department of DefenceSupport ServicesPublished 20 Mar 2026
- $206,976Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 25 Feb 2026
- $190,220Department of DefenceSchedule AnalystPublished 18 Dec 2025
- $4,446,841Department of DefenceProject ManagementPublished 18 Dec 2025
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2025Published 9 Dec 2025
- $486,612Department of DefenceCloud ServicesPublished 6 Nov 2025
- $1,850,150Department of DefenceProfessional ServicesPublished 28 Oct 2025
- $469,613,192Department of DefenceEnterprise Support Services AgreementPublished 26 Sept 2025
- $125,457,320Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 22 Sept 2025
- $72,442,675Department of DefenceIntegrated Work PackagePublished 1 Sept 2025
- $5,408,511Department of DefenceSupport ServicesPublished 27 Aug 2025
- $7,385,653Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 8 Aug 2025
- $1,366,466Department of DefenceSpecialist Engineering ServicesPublished 22 July 2025
- $2,277,281Department of DefenceManagement and Strategic Support ServicesPublished 21 July 2025
- $18,968,101Department of DefenceManagement Support ServicesPublished 11 July 2025
- $4,956,725Department of Home AffairsProject and Program Management and SupportPublished 30 June 2025
- $2,096,106Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $1,363,146Department of DefenceProfessional Procurement ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $644,712Department of DefenceCommercial SupportPublished 8 May 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4274120 | Department of Defence | Project Support | 3 Sept 2026 | $408,980 |
| CN4261777 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 17 July 2026 | $115,000 |
| CN4244428 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2026 | 10 June 2026 | $0 |
| CN4247345 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Installation Services | 5 June 2026 | $15,556 |
| CN4168018 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2026 | 20 May 2026 | $0 |
| CN4237344 | Department of Defence | Rations | 5 May 2026 | $60,359 |
| CN3872545 | Department of Defence | Support Services | 20 Mar 2026 | $33,356,743 |
| CN4082424 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 25 Feb 2026 | $206,976 |
| CN4210258 | Department of Defence | Schedule Analyst | 18 Dec 2025 | $190,220 |
| CN4080595 | Department of Defence | Project Management | 18 Dec 2025 | $4,446,841 |
| CN4179701 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2025 | 9 Dec 2025 | $0 |
| CN4147681 | Department of Defence | Cloud Services | 6 Nov 2025 | $486,612 |
| CN4083457 | Department of Defence | Professional Services | 28 Oct 2025 | $1,850,150 |
| CN3635039 | Department of Defence | Enterprise Support Services Agreement | 26 Sept 2025 | $469,613,192 |
| CN4179702 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 22 Sept 2025 | $125,457,320 |
| CN3664396 | Department of Defence | Integrated Work Package | 1 Sept 2025 | $72,442,675 |
| CN4183476 | Department of Defence | Support Services | 27 Aug 2025 | $5,408,511 |
| CN4178261 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 8 Aug 2025 | $7,385,653 |
| CN4172457 | Department of Defence | Specialist Engineering Services | 22 July 2025 | $1,366,466 |
| CN4092199 | Department of Defence | Management and Strategic Support Services | 21 July 2025 | $2,277,281 |
| CN3989493 | Department of Defence | Management Support Services | 11 July 2025 | $18,968,101 |
| CN3986140 | Department of Home Affairs | Project and Program Management and Support | 30 June 2025 | $4,956,725 |
| CN4034081 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 8 May 2025 | $2,096,106 |
| CN4031217 | Department of Defence | Professional Procurement Services | 8 May 2025 | $1,363,146 |
| CN3985778 | Department of Defence | Commercial Support | 8 May 2025 | $644,712 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats