Tamworth Regional Council
$1.1 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 31 contract notices.
- ABN
- 52631074450
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$47,235
- 2016-17$48,415
- 2017-18$49,625
- 2018-19$50,863
- 2019-20$97,521
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$58,689
- 2022-23$69,542
- 2023-24$61,266
- 2024-25$77,430
- 2025-26$76,108
- 2026-27$361,998
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$767,063
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$275,000
- Department of Defence$68,211
Contracts (31)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $275,000Department of Health, Disability and AgeingCommunity Engagement PilotPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $33,199Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $33,199Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 19 Aug 2026
- $20,600Department of DefenceWater and Sewer ServicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $32,064Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 4 Sept 2025
- $26,644Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 4 Sept 2025
- $17,400Department of DefenceWater and Sanitation ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2025
- $31,290Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 19 Sept 2024
- $25,988Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 19 Sept 2024
- $20,152Department of DefenceUtilities ServicesPublished 12 July 2024
- $35,844Services AustraliaAgents and Access PointPublished 13 Dec 2023
- $25,422Services AustraliaAgents and Access PointPublished 13 Dec 2023
- $34,305Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $39,862Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $57,659Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $24,384Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $10,059Department of DefenceUtilities ServicesPublished 5 Sept 2022
- $34,801Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 25 Aug 2022
- $24,682Services AustraliaAgent and Access PointPublished 1 Aug 2022
- $19,756Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 11 July 2018
- $31,108Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 11 July 2018
- $30,350Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 20 July 2017
- $19,275Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 7 July 2017
- $18,805Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 13 July 2016
- $29,610Services AustraliaAgent ServicesPublished 13 July 2016
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280760 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Community Engagement Pilot | 6 Oct 2026 | $275,000 |
| CN4270234 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 19 Aug 2026 | $33,199 |
| CN4270162 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 19 Aug 2026 | $33,199 |
| CN4263444 | Department of Defence | Water and Sewer Services | 23 July 2026 | $20,600 |
| CN4185877 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 4 Sept 2025 | $32,064 |
| CN4185853 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 4 Sept 2025 | $26,644 |
| CN4180178 | Department of Defence | Water and Sanitation Services | 14 Aug 2025 | $17,400 |
| CN4096391 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 19 Sept 2024 | $31,290 |
| CN4096382 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 19 Sept 2024 | $25,988 |
| CN4078548 | Department of Defence | Utilities Services | 12 July 2024 | $20,152 |
| CN4023159 | Services Australia | Agents and Access Point | 13 Dec 2023 | $35,844 |
| CN4022966 | Services Australia | Agents and Access Point | 13 Dec 2023 | $25,422 |
| CN3802848 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $34,305 |
| CN3618268 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $39,862 |
| CN3618264 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $57,659 |
| CN3802984 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $24,384 |
| CN3910698 | Department of Defence | Utilities Services | 5 Sept 2022 | $10,059 |
| CN3908301 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 25 Aug 2022 | $34,801 |
| CN3901375 | Services Australia | Agent and Access Point | 1 Aug 2022 | $24,682 |
| CN3522752 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 11 July 2018 | $19,756 |
| CN3522750 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 11 July 2018 | $31,108 |
| CN3443386 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 20 July 2017 | $30,350 |
| CN3439139 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 7 July 2017 | $19,275 |
| CN3361255 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 13 July 2016 | $18,805 |
| CN3361256 | Services Australia | Agent Services | 13 July 2016 | $29,610 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats