Australian National University
$501.7 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,853 contract notices.
- ABN
- 52234063906
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$9,774,820
- 2016-17$33,748,971
- 2017-18$14,804,717
- 2018-19$37,340,389
- 2019-20$60,939,538
- 2020-21$27,723,296
- 2021-22$84,788,455
- 2022-23$39,562,690
- 2023-24$56,096,780
- 2024-25$36,843,543
- 2025-26$31,397,662
- 2026-27$27,665,165
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$80,390,912
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program$64,397,197
- Bureau of Meteorology$40,868,408
- CSIRO$34,458,909
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$32,648,697
- Department of Health and Aged Care$29,529,644
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$27,655,626
- Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research$25,774,556
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$22,894,311
- Department of Home Affairs$13,104,153
- Geoscience Australia$12,330,651
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$11,464,282
- Department of Education$11,390,894
- Australian Signals Directorate$10,907,247
- Department of Social Services$10,691,375
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$8,883,263
- Grains Research and Development Corporation$8,836,325
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$7,108,348
- Cancer Australia$4,970,916
- Attorney-General's Department$3,664,114
Contracts (1,853)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $690,118Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterSupport the recovery of two priority species birds at risk of extinction the King Island Scrubtit and the King Island Brown Thornbill.Published 13 Oct 2026
- $22,440,000Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid ProgramPacific Security College - Phase II (Australia)Published 12 Oct 2026
- $3,200,000Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchClimate adaptive livelihoods in Sindh: Locally led pathways for inclusive transformation (CALS)Published 8 Oct 2026
- $180,000National Health and Medical Research CouncilMethodological ReviewPublished 7 Oct 2026
- $12,815Australian Federal PoliceProvision of education and training servicesPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $19,085Department of DefenceTraining Support ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $133,100Department of Health, Disability and AgeingExecutive Programs 2026-27Published 7 Sept 2026
- $22,000Australian Centre for International Agricultural ResearchSponsorship of open access costs for the Special Issue on Public–Private Research PartnershipPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $31,716Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsAPS CALD Workforce Research (APSED–PLIDA Linkage)Published 20 Aug 2026
- $19,085Office of the Special InvestigatorTraining servicesPublished 16 Aug 2026
- $20,994Clean Energy RegulatorANU NSC Executive Development CoursePublished 14 Aug 2026
- $12,815Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $217,247Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeResearch ServicesPublished 23 July 2026
- $18,605Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts2026 All Staff Event and Secretary AwardsPublished 22 July 2026
- $127,821Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $15,400Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesSponsorship of the 2026 AWPF, organised by the Australian National University.Published 21 July 2026
- $220,849Department of Health, Disability and AgeingThematic Analysis and Report PreparationPublished 14 July 2026
- $124,001Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 13 July 2026
- $30,000Department of DefenceEducation ServicesPublished 10 July 2026
- $82,115Department of FinanceNSC PAC Contribution Academic Years 2026 & 2027Published 7 July 2026
- $37,400Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorTraining ServicesPublished 7 July 2026
- $10,000Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 2 July 2026
- $588,025Department of Health, Disability and AgeingReport on the Social and Economic Costs of Tobacco in AustraliaPublished 30 June 2026
- $12,815Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 30 June 2026
- $150,000Department of the TreasuryManagement advisory servicesPublished 29 June 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282277 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Support the recovery of two priority species birds at risk of extinction the King Island Scrubtit and the King Island Brown Thornbill. | 13 Oct 2026 | $690,118 |
| CN4281969 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | Pacific Security College - Phase II (Australia) | 12 Oct 2026 | $22,440,000 |
| CN4281399 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Climate adaptive livelihoods in Sindh: Locally led pathways for inclusive transformation (CALS) | 8 Oct 2026 | $3,200,000 |
| CN4281014 | National Health and Medical Research Council | Methodological Review | 7 Oct 2026 | $180,000 |
| CN4280430 | Australian Federal Police | Provision of education and training services | 2 Oct 2026 | $12,815 |
| CN4279491 | Department of Defence | Training Support Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $19,085 |
| CN4274832 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Executive Programs 2026-27 | 7 Sept 2026 | $133,100 |
| CN4271521 | Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | Sponsorship of open access costs for the Special Issue on Public–Private Research Partnership | 24 Aug 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4270999 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | APS CALD Workforce Research (APSED–PLIDA Linkage) | 20 Aug 2026 | $31,716 |
| CN4269574 | Office of the Special Investigator | Training services | 16 Aug 2026 | $19,085 |
| CN4269397 | Clean Energy Regulator | ANU NSC Executive Development Course | 14 Aug 2026 | $20,994 |
| CN4268020 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 10 Aug 2026 | $12,815 |
| CN4263539 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Research Services | 23 July 2026 | $217,247 |
| CN4263076 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 2026 All Staff Event and Secretary Awards | 22 July 2026 | $18,605 |
| CN4262931 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 22 July 2026 | $127,821 |
| CN4262737 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Sponsorship of the 2026 AWPF, organised by the Australian National University. | 21 July 2026 | $15,400 |
| CN4260939 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Thematic Analysis and Report Preparation | 14 July 2026 | $220,849 |
| CN4260788 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 13 July 2026 | $124,001 |
| CN4260125 | Department of Defence | Education Services | 10 July 2026 | $30,000 |
| CN4258539 | Department of Finance | NSC PAC Contribution Academic Years 2026 & 2027 | 7 July 2026 | $82,115 |
| CN4258193 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Training Services | 7 July 2026 | $37,400 |
| CN4256878 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 2 July 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4256016 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Report on the Social and Economic Costs of Tobacco in Australia | 30 June 2026 | $588,025 |
| CN4255679 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 30 June 2026 | $12,815 |
| CN4255210 | Department of the Treasury | Management advisory services | 29 June 2026 | $150,000 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats