Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2013–2027

Ipsos Public Affairs Pty Ltd

$35.5 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 95 contract notices.

ABN
52070101352
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$167,736
  • 2016-17$258,305
  • 2017-18$395,001
  • 2018-19$25,627
  • 2019-20$1,067,712
  • 2020-21$1,291,144
  • 2021-22$4,200,057
  • 2022-23$1,642,641
  • 2023-24$2,825,472
  • 2024-25$5,252,683
  • 2025-26$16,367,567
  • 2026-27$58,257

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$15,447,264
  • Australian Institute of Health and Welfare$4,162,481
  • Australian Taxation Office$1,861,037
  • Australian Public Service Commission$1,801,521
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$1,594,485
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,371,539
  • Australian Electoral Commission$1,000,680
  • Department of the Treasury$973,243
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$854,982
  • National Indigenous Australians Agency$738,202
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$724,135
  • Department of Social Services$633,847
  • Net Zero Economy Authority$619,828
  • Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman$512,198
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$388,281
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$346,822
  • Department of Finance$333,927
  • Attorney-General's Department$310,615
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$304,406
  • Department of Education$300,975

Contracts (95)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $11,314
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of APS Census and Agency Survey 2026 Reports
    Published 2 Oct 2026
  2. $29,343
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    2026 Census Focus Groups
    Published 9 July 2026
  3. $17,600
    Services Australia
    Census Reports
    Published 8 July 2026
  4. $14,347,513
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    PIAAC 2026–2029 Contract
    Published 29 May 2026
  5. $10,000
    Department of Parliamentary Services
    APS 2026 Census - Additional Services Please contact, Rheannan Jordan
    Published 6 May 2026
  6. $1,801,521
    Australian Public Service Commission
    2022-2115 - APS Employee Census & APS Agency Survey
    Published 16 Jan 2026
  7. $1,099,751
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    Indigenous Evaluation and Research Services
    Published 14 Jan 2026
  8. $4,162,481
    Australian Institute of Health and Welfare
    2025 National Drug Strategy Household Survey
    Published 18 Nov 2025
  9. $30,000
    Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission
    2025 Census Focus Groups
    Published 20 Oct 2025
  10. $142,890
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Subscription to the Health Care Insurance Australia Report
    Published 20 Oct 2025
  11. $12,392
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Census survey reports
    Published 1 Oct 2025
  12. $712,092
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Design and Deliver National Patient and Health Professionals Survey
    Published 18 Aug 2025
  13. $12,929
    Services Australia
    Graphic Design
    Published 30 July 2025
  14. $619,828
    Net Zero Economy Authority
    Market Research
    Published 14 July 2025
  15. $56,705
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    Brand awareness survey 2025
    Published 30 June 2025
  16. $859,744
    Department of the Treasury
    Advertising
    Published 16 June 2025
  17. $12,100
    Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency
    Delivery of APS Employee Census results
    Published 12 June 2025
  18. $65,989
    Australian Institute of Criminology
    Research Services
    Published 21 May 2025
  19. $333,927
    Department of Finance
    Market Research
    Published 10 Dec 2024
  20. $10,236
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Census survey reports
    Published 4 Nov 2024
  21. $72,500
    Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman
    FWO Brand Awareness Research and Benchmarking Project
    Published 6 Sept 2024
  22. $12,929
    Services Australia
    Agency Census Report
    Published 29 Aug 2024
  23. $505,020
    Australian Taxation Office
    Provision of Government advertising services
    Published 20 June 2024
  24. $89,518
    Department of Social Services
    Data services
    Published 20 May 2024
  25. $453,826
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    Concept testing research
    Published 13 Dec 2023

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats