KPMG
$2.67 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 4,751 contract notices.
- ABN
- 51194660183
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$159,343,575
- 2016-17$163,749,877
- 2017-18$131,762,775
- 2018-19$148,972,669
- 2019-20$235,243,533
- 2020-21$331,708,899
- 2021-22$370,463,374
- 2022-23$407,097,909
- 2023-24$273,554,978
- 2024-25$115,874,985
- 2025-26$86,441,987
- 2026-27$6,567,578
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$1,588,120,808
- Services Australia$130,566,809
- Department of Home Affairs$127,181,519
- Australian Signals Directorate$86,512,242
- Department of Health and Aged Care$73,964,251
- Department of Finance$70,999,596
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$37,127,871
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$35,159,192
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$29,941,343
- Department of Social Services$28,319,032
- Australian National Audit Office$27,594,397
- Department of Education$26,244,528
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$24,396,780
- Digital Transformation Agency$24,300,938
- Australian Taxation Office$22,949,162
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$19,777,719
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$19,507,587
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$18,686,324
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$15,489,300
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$15,038,517
Contracts (4,751)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $85,500Australian Centre for Disease ControlEnd of year financial supportPublished 11 Sept 2026
- $121,000Department of Veterans' AffairsReporting Models Licence RenewalPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $45,000Department of DefenceSupport to Conduct a Deep Dive into Future Funding PressuresPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $1,067,137Department of DefenceProject Management Support ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $5,248,941Department of DefenceDelivery Partner SupportPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $46,474Department of DefenceEngagement to Conduct a Change Assessment WorkshopPublished 24 June 2026
- $269,866Services AustraliaBusiness Systems and Process Analysis ServicesPublished 24 June 2026
- $600,000Department of EducationProvision of financial reporting and treasury support, quality assurance, process improvement and optimisation.Published 18 June 2026
- $195,000Department of DefenceProject Design and Development ServicesPublished 16 June 2026
- $235,400Department of Home AffairsProcurement and Contracting ServicesPublished 15 June 2026
- $17,000Net Zero Economy AuthorityFinance Reporting ModelPublished 15 June 2026
- $235,400Department of Home AffairsHRHV Nauru Procurement KPMGPublished 12 June 2026
- $318,864National Blood AuthorityDemand and Supply Prediction ModelPublished 11 June 2026
- $325,662Department of DefenceContract Transition Support ServicesPublished 10 June 2026
- $316,316Department of Health, Disability and AgeingService Development Assistance PanelPublished 4 June 2026
- $249,208Australian Securities and Investments CommissionDigital FInancial Advice ReportPublished 2 June 2026
- $91,328Bureau of MeteorologyEOFY Financial Reporting ModelPublished 1 June 2026
- $172,700Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and WaterInternal Audit ServicesPublished 29 May 2026
- $26,477Australian Communications and Media Authority26ACMA028 - Spectrum Revenue ReviewPublished 26 May 2026
- $210,752National Archives of AustraliaDigital Archiving Service DesignPublished 25 May 2026
- $37,950Australian Skills Quality AuthorityReview of CEO’s Remuneration and SuperannuationPublished 22 May 2026
- $72,971Clean Energy Regulatoraudit servicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $72,971Clean Energy Regulatoraudit servicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $59,593Clean Energy RegulatorAudit ServicesPublished 22 May 2026
- $59,593Clean Energy RegulatorAudit ServicesPublished 22 May 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4276447 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | End of year financial support | 11 Sept 2026 | $85,500 |
| CN4269356 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Reporting Models Licence Renewal | 14 Aug 2026 | $121,000 |
| CN4266836 | Department of Defence | Support to Conduct a Deep Dive into Future Funding Pressures | 5 Aug 2026 | $45,000 |
| CN4266834 | Department of Defence | Project Management Support Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $1,067,137 |
| CN4266835 | Department of Defence | Delivery Partner Support | 5 Aug 2026 | $5,248,941 |
| CN4253208 | Department of Defence | Engagement to Conduct a Change Assessment Workshop | 24 June 2026 | $46,474 |
| CN4253094 | Services Australia | Business Systems and Process Analysis Services | 24 June 2026 | $269,866 |
| CN4250678 | Department of Education | Provision of financial reporting and treasury support, quality assurance, process improvement and optimisation. | 18 June 2026 | $600,000 |
| CN4250170 | Department of Defence | Project Design and Development Services | 16 June 2026 | $195,000 |
| CN4249805 | Department of Home Affairs | Procurement and Contracting Services | 15 June 2026 | $235,400 |
| CN4249721 | Net Zero Economy Authority | Finance Reporting Model | 15 June 2026 | $17,000 |
| CN4249221 | Department of Home Affairs | HRHV Nauru Procurement KPMG | 12 June 2026 | $235,400 |
| CN4248825 | National Blood Authority | Demand and Supply Prediction Model | 11 June 2026 | $318,864 |
| CN4248222 | Department of Defence | Contract Transition Support Services | 10 June 2026 | $325,662 |
| CN4246720 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Service Development Assistance Panel | 4 June 2026 | $316,316 |
| CN4245890 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Digital FInancial Advice Report | 2 June 2026 | $249,208 |
| CN4245482 | Bureau of Meteorology | EOFY Financial Reporting Model | 1 June 2026 | $91,328 |
| CN4245173 | Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | Internal Audit Services | 29 May 2026 | $172,700 |
| CN4243875 | Australian Communications and Media Authority | 26ACMA028 - Spectrum Revenue Review | 26 May 2026 | $26,477 |
| CN4243627 | National Archives of Australia | Digital Archiving Service Design | 25 May 2026 | $210,752 |
| CN4242897 | Australian Skills Quality Authority | Review of CEO’s Remuneration and Superannuation | 22 May 2026 | $37,950 |
| CN4218093 | Clean Energy Regulator | audit services | 22 May 2026 | $72,971 |
| CN4218094 | Clean Energy Regulator | audit services | 22 May 2026 | $72,971 |
| CN4242880 | Clean Energy Regulator | Audit Services | 22 May 2026 | $59,593 |
| CN4242879 | Clean Energy Regulator | Audit Services | 22 May 2026 | $59,593 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats