SME GATEWAY PTY LTD
$841.2 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 1,423 contract notices.
- ABN
- 51106981560
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$36,132,573
- 2016-17$38,963,171
- 2017-18$33,478,874
- 2018-19$33,173,221
- 2019-20$64,899,235
- 2020-21$83,905,593
- 2021-22$157,495,498
- 2022-23$117,232,257
- 2023-24$78,159,324
- 2024-25$64,291,159
- 2025-26$57,579,931
- 2026-27$27,420,823
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$796,599,929
- Department of Home Affairs$16,924,288
- Australian Submarine Agency$11,869,864
- Services Australia$4,728,538
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$1,520,334
- Australian Signals Directorate$1,270,830
- Department of Human Services$1,065,324
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$1,027,232
- Department of Health and Aged Care$879,461
- System Administration$726,370
- Department of Social Services$629,200
- Bureau of Meteorology$537,082
- Australian Digital Health Agency$499,380
- Department of the Treasury$490,645
- Australian Taxation Office$441,080
- Department of Finance$405,723
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$283,404
- Australian Bureau of Statistics$248,226
- Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority$216,057
- Australian Financial Security Authority$186,278
Contracts (1,423)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $162,800Department of DefenceResearch and Project ServicesPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $184,800Department of DefenceTraining Support ServicesPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $417,080Australian Submarine AgencySupport Branch ServicesPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $347,905Department of DefenceFinancial and Business SupportPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $54,450Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and SecurityPosition reviewsPublished 21 Sept 2026
- $406,715Department of DefenceProgram Management ServicesPublished 17 Sept 2026
- $306,102Department of DefenceEngineering ServicesPublished 15 Sept 2026
- $712,800Department of DefenceWorkforce Support ServicesPublished 14 Sept 2026
- $117,764Department of DefenceRemediation ServicesPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $720,000Australian Submarine AgencyProgram and Project Management ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $2,858,000Department of DefenceLogistics Training ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $4,576,770Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2026
- $616,000Department of DefenceICT Personal ResourcesPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $475,750Department of DefenceData Centric SecurityPublished 24 Aug 2026
- $477,977Department of DefenceDesign ServicesPublished 14 Aug 2026
- $486,200Department of DefenceAutonomous Systems AssurancePublished 12 Aug 2026
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2026Published 12 Aug 2026
- $326,700Department of DefenceEditor Support ServicesPublished 10 Aug 2026
- $801,050Department of DefenceICT Support ServicesPublished 29 July 2026
- $358,599Department of DefenceIntegrator ServicesPublished 24 July 2026
- $1,230,350Department of DefenceICT ServicesPublished 24 July 2026
- $1,001,222Department of DefenceProject Support ServicesPublished 22 July 2026
- $102,012Department of DefenceGraphic Design Support ServicesPublished 17 July 2026
- $784,400Department of DefenceNetwork ServicesPublished 16 July 2026
- $396,514Department of DefenceTechnical SupportPublished 16 July 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282716 | Department of Defence | Research and Project Services | 14 Oct 2026 | $162,800 |
| CN4280865 | Department of Defence | Training Support Services | 6 Oct 2026 | $184,800 |
| CN4278595 | Australian Submarine Agency | Support Branch Services | 23 Sept 2026 | $417,080 |
| CN4278446 | Department of Defence | Financial and Business Support | 23 Sept 2026 | $347,905 |
| CN4277921 | Office of the Inspector-General of Intelligence and Security | Position reviews | 21 Sept 2026 | $54,450 |
| CN4277421 | Department of Defence | Program Management Services | 17 Sept 2026 | $406,715 |
| CN4276899 | Department of Defence | Engineering Services | 15 Sept 2026 | $306,102 |
| CN4276505 | Department of Defence | Workforce Support Services | 14 Sept 2026 | $712,800 |
| CN4275381 | Department of Defence | Remediation Services | 9 Sept 2026 | $117,764 |
| CN4275277 | Australian Submarine Agency | Program and Project Management Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $720,000 |
| CN4275115 | Department of Defence | Logistics Training Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $2,858,000 |
| CN4275110 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 8 Sept 2026 | $4,576,770 |
| CN4271277 | Department of Defence | ICT Personal Resources | 24 Aug 2026 | $616,000 |
| CN4271258 | Department of Defence | Data Centric Security | 24 Aug 2026 | $475,750 |
| CN4269428 | Department of Defence | Design Services | 14 Aug 2026 | $477,977 |
| CN4269042 | Department of Defence | Autonomous Systems Assurance | 12 Aug 2026 | $486,200 |
| CN4262903 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | $0 |
| CN4267872 | Department of Defence | Editor Support Services | 10 Aug 2026 | $326,700 |
| CN4265065 | Department of Defence | ICT Support Services | 29 July 2026 | $801,050 |
| CN4264038 | Department of Defence | Integrator Services | 24 July 2026 | $358,599 |
| CN4263644 | Department of Defence | ICT Services | 24 July 2026 | $1,230,350 |
| CN4262924 | Department of Defence | Project Support Services | 22 July 2026 | $1,001,222 |
| CN4261790 | Department of Defence | Graphic Design Support Services | 17 July 2026 | $102,012 |
| CN4261457 | Department of Defence | Network Services | 16 July 2026 | $784,400 |
| CN4261441 | Department of Defence | Technical Support | 16 July 2026 | $396,514 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats