Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2016–2027

ADELAIDE CONVENTION CENTRE CORPORATION

$7.6 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 78 contract notices.

ABN
50676936954
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
SA

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$300,816
  • 2016-17$63,740
  • 2017-18$53,880
  • 2018-19$196,617
  • 2019-20$231,493
  • 2020-21$187,829
  • 2021-22$990,780
  • 2022-23$354,997
  • 2023-24$1,306,520
  • 2024-25$2,194,308
  • 2025-26$1,579,901
  • 2026-27$118,980

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$3,147,529
  • Tourism Australia$1,828,810
  • Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority$441,737
  • Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$315,811
  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$284,959
  • Department of Education$193,102
  • National Emergency Management Agency$178,247
  • Attorney-General's Department$173,923
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$140,429
  • Department of Health and Aged Care$136,220
  • Department of Agriculture$128,228
  • Asbestos Safety and Eradication Agency$119,150
  • Department of Social Services$106,297
  • Services Australia$85,041
  • Cancer Australia$70,138
  • Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$45,713
  • Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$41,700
  • Australian Electoral Commission$40,280
  • Australian Public Service Commission$31,000
  • Australian Taxation Office$26,384

Contracts (78)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $22,680
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    2026 JSA Roadshow (SA) events planning and payment
    Published 28 Aug 2026
  2. $41,700
    Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts
    Regional Development Australia (RDA) National Forum - Venue, Catering and AV
    Published 28 Aug 2026
  3. $35,069
    Cancer Australia
    Provision of venue hire, catering and AV requirements for ACCN Innovations Showcase 2026
    Published 13 Aug 2026
  4. $19,532
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    ACNNP Governance Group Day Event
    Published 7 July 2026
  5. $35,069
    Cancer Australia
    Provision of venue hire, catering and AV requirements for ACCN Innovations Showcase 2026
    Published 5 June 2026
  6. $27,153
    Department of Defence
    Venue Hire Services
    Published 12 May 2026
  7. $441,737
    Independent Health and Aged Care Pricing Authority
    Venue services for Conference 2025
    Published 26 Feb 2026
  8. $120,897
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    National Forum
    Published 23 Feb 2026
  9. $1,268,109
    Department of Defence
    Conference Venue Hire
    Published 22 Dec 2025
  10. $48,950
    Department of Defence
    Venue Hire
    Published 26 Nov 2025
  11. $12,130
    Department of Defence
    Event Management Services
    Published 24 Nov 2025
  12. $50,000
    Department of Defence
    ADF Transition Seminar
    Published 16 Oct 2025
  13. $17,593
    Department of Defence
    Venue Hire
    Published 21 July 2025
  14. $67,000
    Department of Defence
    Venue Hire
    Published 17 Apr 2025
  15. $62,980
    Department of Defence
    Venue Hire
    Published 17 Apr 2025
  16. $26,530
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Nominations-SA-Adelaide Convention ctr-FE25 premises hire 
    Published 3 Apr 2025
  17. $1,828,810
    Tourism Australia
    ATE26 Tradeshow
    Published 6 Mar 2025
  18. $284,959
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Conference Centres
    Published 6 Jan 2025
  19. $55,000
    Department of Defence
    Venue Hire
    Published 12 Dec 2024
  20. $22,118
    Department of Defence
    Education Services
    Published 20 Oct 2024
  21. $29,795
    Department of Defence
    Education Services
    Published 20 Oct 2024
  22. $45,713
    Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
    ECMC6 Dec 6 2024 SA
    Published 25 Sept 2024
  23. $18,875
    Department of Defence
    Conference Centres
    Published 26 Aug 2024
  24. $22,486
    Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission
    Conference
    Published 11 July 2024
  25. $15,000
    Department of Health and Aged Care
    Venue for Food Ministers' Meeting
    Published 2 July 2024

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats