Balance Recruitment Pty Ltd
$15.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 74 contract notices.
- ABN
- 50175029245
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$990,032
- 2016-17$845,098
- 2017-18$661,620
- 2018-19$478,590
- 2019-20$402,504
- 2020-21$0
- 2021-22$1,899,170
- 2022-23$0
- 2023-24$0
- 2024-25$3,157,155
- 2025-26$884,450
- 2026-27$729,864
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Social Services$3,771,308
- Services Australia$2,907,453
- Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre$1,418,300
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$1,321,737
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$1,255,702
- Australian Electoral Commission$1,041,970
- Department of Health and Aged Care$865,910
- Australian Taxation Office$846,350
- Department of Home Affairs$538,670
- Department of Finance$490,423
- Australian Research Council$398,728
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$172,040
- IP Australia$116,144
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$95,438
- Fair Work Commission$85,012
- Department of Communications and the Arts$77,600
- Austrade$50,000
- Department of Health$19,720
Contracts (74)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $437,407Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $292,457Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreSenior Linux Engineer (LH-06659-BET-2)Published 24 July 2026
- $368,294Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 20 May 2026
- $732,955Australian Electoral CommissionDelivery ManagerPublished 4 May 2026
- $847,338Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 28 Jan 2026
- $490,423Department of FinanceContractor ServicesPublished 13 Jan 2026
- $85,012Fair Work CommissionAgency staffPublished 9 Jan 2026
- $870,927Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 15 Aug 2025
- $309,015Australian Electoral CommissionLH-ETH-Data AnalystPublished 4 Aug 2025
- $337,640Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreIT Contractor (DM-22641-BET)Published 23 July 2024
- $1,072,500Services AustraliaLabour HirePublished 28 Aug 2023
- $128,550Australian Taxation OfficeProvision of IT Contractor ServicesPublished 24 July 2023
- $780,620Department of Social ServicesICT ContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $118,061Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $78,408Department of Social ServicesICT ContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $233,967Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $95,438Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeProvision of Business Administration ServicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $59,242Department of Social ServicesICT ContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $447,688Department of Social ServicesICT ContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $462,617Department of Social ServicesICT contractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $249,226Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreProvision of temporary personnel servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $250,978Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis CentreIT application servicesPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $290,598Department of Social ServicesICT ContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $203,148Department of Social ServicesContractorsPublished 27 Apr 2023
- $119,462Department of Health and Aged CareLabour HirePublished 27 Apr 2023
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4280229 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 2 Oct 2026 | $437,407 |
| CN4263598 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Senior Linux Engineer (LH-06659-BET-2) | 24 July 2026 | $292,457 |
| CN4158048 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 20 May 2026 | $368,294 |
| CN4144229 | Australian Electoral Commission | Delivery Manager | 4 May 2026 | $732,955 |
| CN4140171 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 28 Jan 2026 | $847,338 |
| CN4213201 | Department of Finance | Contractor Services | 13 Jan 2026 | $490,423 |
| CN4212797 | Fair Work Commission | Agency staff | 9 Jan 2026 | $85,012 |
| CN4093492 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 15 Aug 2025 | $870,927 |
| CN4176763 | Australian Electoral Commission | LH-ETH-Data Analyst | 4 Aug 2025 | $309,015 |
| CN4082051 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | IT Contractor (DM-22641-BET) | 23 July 2024 | $337,640 |
| CN3813265 | Services Australia | Labour Hire | 28 Aug 2023 | $1,072,500 |
| CN1325721 | Australian Taxation Office | Provision of IT Contractor Services | 24 July 2023 | $128,550 |
| CN3176512 | Department of Social Services | ICT Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $780,620 |
| CN2625881 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $118,061 |
| CN2756272 | Department of Social Services | ICT Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $78,408 |
| CN3278306 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $233,967 |
| CN2101331 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Provision of Business Administration Services | 27 Apr 2023 | $95,438 |
| CN3176462 | Department of Social Services | ICT Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $59,242 |
| CN3176302 | Department of Social Services | ICT Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $447,688 |
| CN3352204 | Department of Social Services | ICT contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $462,617 |
| CN2858032 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | Provision of temporary personnel services | 27 Apr 2023 | $249,226 |
| CN2442751 | Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | IT application services | 27 Apr 2023 | $250,978 |
| CN1502251 | Department of Social Services | ICT Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $290,598 |
| CN2334242 | Department of Social Services | Contractors | 27 Apr 2023 | $203,148 |
| CN3644666 | Department of Health and Aged Care | Labour Hire | 27 Apr 2023 | $119,462 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats