Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2018–2026

JLB YARAN PTY LTD

$16.3 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 20 contract notices.

ABN
49159982751
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
SA

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$105,600
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$749,440
  • 2020-21$52,800
  • 2021-22$474,725
  • 2022-23$5,406,948
  • 2023-24$6,660,656
  • 2024-25$1,947,683
  • 2025-26$950,895
  • 2026-27$0

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$15,905,260
  • Department of Social Services$320,925
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$69,762
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$52,800

Contracts (20)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $68,310
    Department of Defence
    Integrated Logistics Support
    Published 2 Mar 2026
  2. $337,095
    Department of Defence
    Engineering Services
    Published 25 Feb 2026
  3. $69,762
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Coaching Program
    Published 6 Jan 2026
  4. $881,133
    Department of Defence
    Project Management Services
    Published 2 Sept 2025
  5. $1,273,348
    Department of Defence
    Program Support Services
    Published 17 Aug 2025
  6. $4,471,421
    Department of Defence
    Project Management
    Published 8 May 2025
  7. $337,240
    Department of Defence
    Project Management
    Published 8 May 2025
  8. $2,613,728
    Department of Defence
    Capability Specialist Support
    Published 8 May 2025
  9. $320,925
    Department of Social Services
    Policy and program development services
    Published 26 Sept 2023
  10. $1,800,000
    Department of Defence
    Engineering Support
    Published 20 July 2023
  11. $498,249
    Department of Defence
    Supply Support Manager
    Published 27 Apr 2023
  12. $331,226
    Department of Defence
    Logistics Support Services
    Published 28 Mar 2023
  13. $248,500
    Department of Defence
    Equipment Services
    Published 17 Jan 2023
  14. $1,750,000
    Department of Defence
    Project Management
    Published 28 July 2022
  15. $463,494
    Department of Defence
    Hypersonics Capability Specialist Support
    Published 19 July 2022
  16. $35,165
    Department of Defence
    Strategic Management
    Published 14 June 2022
  17. $439,560
    Department of Defence
    Hypersonic Specialist Contractor Support
    Published 17 Nov 2021
  18. $52,800
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Management Advisory Services
    Published 3 Dec 2020
  19. $251,191
    Department of Defence
    Supply Chain Analyst Services
    Published 9 Sept 2019
  20. CN3452775-A1amendment
    $105,600
    Department of Defence
    Project Management Planning documentation
    Published 19 Oct 2017 · Project management

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats