Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2017–2027

PROVIDENCE CONSULTING GROUP PTY LTD

$74.3 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 191 contract notices.

ABN
49117321552
Country
Australia
State
ACT

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$103,950
  • 2017-18$7,133,803
  • 2018-19$4,193,919
  • 2019-20$8,067,684
  • 2020-21$11,521,111
  • 2021-22$14,212,908
  • 2022-23$15,706,072
  • 2023-24$5,077,874
  • 2024-25$4,056,225
  • 2025-26$2,678,070
  • 2026-27$1,503,933

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Defence$63,651,914
  • Department of Home Affairs$5,684,905
  • Australian Submarine Agency$1,490,536
  • Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$331,760
  • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$326,040
  • Bureau of Meteorology$305,074
  • Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$273,494
  • Office of the Special Investigator$272,530
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$265,000
  • Australian Electoral Commission$262,638
  • Australian Federal Police$238,549
  • Australian Signals Directorate$220,140
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$170,137
  • Department of Social Services$109,120
  • Australian Digital Health Agency$103,400
  • Royal Australian Mint$102,252
  • Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$81,918
  • Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment$81,356
  • Attorney-General's Department$76,320
  • National Capital Authority$49,500

Contracts (191)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $287,876
    Department of Home Affairs
    Training Services
    Published 8 Oct 2026
  2. $81,918
    Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
    Security review
    Published 8 Oct 2026
  3. $436,700
    Department of Defence
    Facilities Requirement Analysis and Planning
    Published 16 Sept 2026
  4. $319,760
    Department of Defence
    Security Estate and Infrastructure Services
    Published 31 Aug 2026
  5. $377,680
    Department of Defence
    Project Support
    Published 15 July 2026
  6. $169,842
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Review and implementation of Governance and Policy Frameworks
    Published 30 June 2026
  7. $18,040
    Department of Defence
    Review Services
    Published 20 May 2026
  8. $109,120
    Department of Social Services
    Policy and program development services
    Published 30 Apr 2026
  9. $858,874
    Department of Defence
    Project Management Services
    Published 22 Apr 2026
  10. $103,652
    Department of Health, Disability and Ageing
    Security Audit and Risk Assessment
    Published 20 Mar 2026
  11. $262,638
    Australian Electoral Commission
    Core Business Security Risk Assessment
    Published 5 Mar 2026
  12. $76,320
    Attorney-General's Department
    Audit and Risk Committee external member
    Published 22 Feb 2026
  13. $681,615
    Department of Home Affairs
    Security Risk Management Services
    Published 14 Jan 2026
  14. $497,016
    Department of Home Affairs
    Security Risk Management Services
    Published 23 Dec 2025
  15. $225,220
    Department of Defence
    Project Support Services
    Published 16 Dec 2025
  16. $963,024
    Australian Submarine Agency
    Management Support Services
    Published 2 Nov 2025
  17. $186,776
    Australian Submarine Agency
    Modelling Support
    Published 29 Oct 2025
  18. $49,500
    National Capital Authority
    Audit & Risk Committee membership
    Published 25 Sept 2025
  19. $179,016
    Department of Defence
    Security Review Services
    Published 22 Sept 2025
  20. $415,155
    Department of Defence
    Project Management Support Services
    Published 6 Aug 2025
  21. $25,410
    Department of Defence
    Training Services
    Published 14 July 2025
  22. $27,225
    Department of Defence
    Training Services
    Published 7 July 2025
  23. $340,736
    Australian Submarine Agency
    Management Support Services
    Published 24 June 2025
  24. $231,713
    Department of Defence
    Management Support Services
    Published 8 May 2025
  25. $595,883
    Department of Defence
    Business Change Management Services
    Published 8 May 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats