Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
$385.0 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 205 contract notices.
- ABN
- 48882817243
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$13,631,495
- 2016-17$35,814,196
- 2017-18$36,797,236
- 2018-19$35,475,569
- 2019-20$36,290,585
- 2020-21$4,079,221
- 2021-22$34,824,491
- 2022-23$6,068,010
- 2023-24$41,094,802
- 2024-25$43,140,144
- 2025-26$46,527,034
- 2026-27$50,171,758
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$348,252,519
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$5,001,434
- Department of Health and Aged Care$3,615,608
- Department of Finance$3,323,875
- Department of Education$2,603,891
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$2,265,588
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$2,218,017
- Attorney-General's Department$2,053,261
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$1,658,052
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$1,654,844
- IP Australia$1,225,842
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$1,225,578
- Services Australia$1,101,453
- Bureau of Meteorology$1,032,436
- Department of the Treasury$774,174
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$758,866
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$694,408
- Australian Communications and Media Authority$601,433
- Geoscience Australia$452,672
- Department of Communications and the Arts$407,344
Contracts (205)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $350,360Department of EducationCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation Fees 2025-26Published 13 Oct 2026
- $240,182Department of FinanceCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation Fees 2025-26Published 7 Oct 2026
- $2,473,280Department of Veterans' AffairsSuperannuation Administration Costs 2026 – 2031Published 6 Oct 2026
- $2,802,814Department of DefenceAdministration ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $11,163Safe Work Australia2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration FeePublished 29 Sept 2026
- $357,496Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration FeePublished 10 Sept 2026
- $46,445Fair Work CommissionSuperannuationPublished 7 Sept 2026
- $133,477Austrade2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration FeesPublished 3 Sept 2026
- $170,859Department of the TreasuryBusiness administration servicesPublished 2 Sept 2026
- $52,781Australian Public Service CommissionSuperannuation Administration 2026-27Published 31 Aug 2026
- $3,324,404Department of DefenceAdministration ServicesPublished 31 Aug 2026
- $16,900Great Barrier Reef Marine Park AuthoritySuperannuation Review, Determinations and CalculationsPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $37,517Department of the House of Representatives2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration Fee Billing ArrangementsPublished 28 Aug 2026
- $40,027,830Department of DefenceAdministration ServicesPublished 5 Aug 2026
- $126,250Austrade2025-26 CSS/PSS Administration Fee Billing ArrangementsPublished 22 July 2026
- $82,500Australian Digital Health AgencySuperannuation Administration FeesPublished 29 May 2026
- $99,251Australian Signals DirectorateSuperannuation Administration FeesPublished 21 May 2026
- $980,920Department of Veterans' AffairsSuperannuation Additional Lump Sum 2024/25Published 20 Apr 2026
- $25,852Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety AgencyCSC 2025-26 Superannuation Administration FeesPublished 14 Apr 2026
- $277,702Bureau of MeteorologySuperannuation Administration Fees 2025/26Published 19 Dec 2025
- $166,958Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsCSC Superannuation Administration Fees 2025-2026Published 1 Dec 2025
- $4,251,843Department of DefenceAdministration ServicesPublished 28 Oct 2025
- $3,167,446Department of DefenceAdministration ServicesPublished 13 Oct 2025
- $46,376Office of the Fair Work OmbudsmanSuperannuation Administration FeesPublished 3 Oct 2025
- $51,670Australian Public Service CommissionSuperannuation Administration 2025-26Published 30 Sept 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282437 | Department of Education | Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation Fees 2025-26 | 13 Oct 2026 | $350,360 |
| CN4281124 | Department of Finance | Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation Fees 2025-26 | 7 Oct 2026 | $240,182 |
| CN4280785 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Superannuation Administration Costs 2026 – 2031 | 6 Oct 2026 | $2,473,280 |
| CN4279883 | Department of Defence | Administration Services | 30 Sept 2026 | $2,802,814 |
| CN4279712 | Safe Work Australia | 2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration Fee | 29 Sept 2026 | $11,163 |
| CN4275998 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration Fee | 10 Sept 2026 | $357,496 |
| CN4274906 | Fair Work Commission | Superannuation | 7 Sept 2026 | $46,445 |
| CN4274250 | Austrade | 2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration Fees | 3 Sept 2026 | $133,477 |
| CN4273546 | Department of the Treasury | Business administration services | 2 Sept 2026 | $170,859 |
| CN4273291 | Australian Public Service Commission | Superannuation Administration 2026-27 | 31 Aug 2026 | $52,781 |
| CN4272968 | Department of Defence | Administration Services | 31 Aug 2026 | $3,324,404 |
| CN4272881 | Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | Superannuation Review, Determinations and Calculations | 28 Aug 2026 | $16,900 |
| CN4272876 | Department of the House of Representatives | 2026-27 CSS/PSS Administration Fee Billing Arrangements | 28 Aug 2026 | $37,517 |
| CN4266980 | Department of Defence | Administration Services | 5 Aug 2026 | $40,027,830 |
| CN4263122 | Austrade | 2025-26 CSS/PSS Administration Fee Billing Arrangements | 22 July 2026 | $126,250 |
| CN4245378 | Australian Digital Health Agency | Superannuation Administration Fees | 29 May 2026 | $82,500 |
| CN4242785 | Australian Signals Directorate | Superannuation Administration Fees | 21 May 2026 | $99,251 |
| CN4233645 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Superannuation Additional Lump Sum 2024/25 | 20 Apr 2026 | $980,920 |
| CN4232549 | Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency | CSC 2025-26 Superannuation Administration Fees | 14 Apr 2026 | $25,852 |
| CN4209969 | Bureau of Meteorology | Superannuation Administration Fees 2025/26 | 19 Dec 2025 | $277,702 |
| CN4205347 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | CSC Superannuation Administration Fees 2025-2026 | 1 Dec 2025 | $166,958 |
| CN4197948 | Department of Defence | Administration Services | 28 Oct 2025 | $4,251,843 |
| CN4194143 | Department of Defence | Administration Services | 13 Oct 2025 | $3,167,446 |
| CN4192665 | Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman | Superannuation Administration Fees | 3 Oct 2025 | $46,376 |
| CN4191582 | Australian Public Service Commission | Superannuation Administration 2025-26 | 30 Sept 2025 | $51,670 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats