Skip to main content
Pollywatch
Federal supplier · FY 2025–2027

OUTBACK TALENT PTY LTD

$5.2 million

Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 14 contract notices.

ABN
47672263106
Country
AUSTRALIA
State
NSW

Awarded by financial year

  • 2015-16$0
  • 2016-17$0
  • 2017-18$0
  • 2018-19$0
  • 2019-20$0
  • 2020-21$0
  • 2021-22$0
  • 2022-23$0
  • 2023-24$0
  • 2024-25$775,187
  • 2025-26$1,476,298
  • 2026-27$2,924,338

Top agencies awarded to this supplier

  • Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,617,638
  • Australian Electoral Commission$1,077,690
  • Services Australia$954,050
  • Australian Federal Police$388,533
  • Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$327,745
  • Department of Veterans' Affairs$294,000
  • Department of Industry, Science and Resources$287,125
  • National Anti-Corruption Commission$229,041

Contracts (14)

Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.

  1. $267,555
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH - ETG - Power BI Developer  
    Published 22 Sept 2026
  2. $388,533
    Australian Federal Police
    Provision of ICT Project Manager Services
    Published 11 Sept 2026
  3. $294,000
    Department of Veterans' Affairs
    Change Support Officer
    Published 11 Sept 2026
  4. $327,745
    Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
    ICT Contractor Services - LH-06468
    Published 4 Sept 2026
  5. $827,200
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Engagement of labour-hire resources
    Published 23 July 2026
  6. $407,905
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire Services
    Published 8 July 2026
  7. $411,400
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH-ETG-IT Change Manager  
    Published 7 July 2026
  8. $168,735
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 15 May 2026
  9. $376,838
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 10 Apr 2026
  10. $118,390
    Department of Industry, Science and Resources
    Temporary Personnel
    Published 16 Dec 2025
  11. $398,735
    Australian Electoral Commission
    LH-ETG-.NET Developer (2 of 3)  
    Published 26 Nov 2025
  12. $413,600
    Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
    Temporary Personnel Services
    Published 26 Aug 2025
  13. $546,146
    Services Australia
    Labour Hire
    Published 27 June 2025
  14. $229,041
    National Anti-Corruption Commission
    Labour Hire
    Published 24 June 2025

Sources

  • Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU

    Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.

Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats