Hays Specialist Recruitment (Australia) Pty Ltd
$3.62 billion
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 23,370 contract notices.
- ABN
- 47001407281
- Country
- AUSTRALIA
- State
- NSW
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$181,051,747
- 2016-17$191,651,780
- 2017-18$234,009,013
- 2018-19$316,463,276
- 2019-20$493,900,392
- 2020-21$493,344,717
- 2021-22$593,313,271
- 2022-23$291,248,320
- 2023-24$298,493,873
- 2024-25$191,270,695
- 2025-26$97,737,389
- 2026-27$37,848,558
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Veterans' Affairs$387,852,723
- Department of Health and Aged Care$315,349,078
- Department of Social Services$230,703,803
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$219,350,422
- Services Australia$207,051,769
- Department of Defence$154,638,789
- Department of Employment and Workplace Relations$139,783,848
- Bureau of Meteorology$123,400,273
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$120,749,905
- Department of Home Affairs$117,948,571
- Department of Industry, Science and Resources$113,211,314
- Australian Electoral Commission$111,829,017
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$98,658,349
- Department of Education$92,957,933
- Australian Digital Health Agency$80,503,127
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$74,309,496
- Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission$60,033,503
- Department of Health, Disability and Ageing$52,016,326
- Department of Agriculture$41,157,998
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$38,425,517
Contracts (5,000 most recent of 23,370)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender. This supplier has more contracts than fit on a single page. The full list lives on AusTender; the rows below are the most recent.
- $317,460Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 15 Oct 2026
- $375,000National Indigenous Australians AgencyICT Labour hirePublished 14 Oct 2026
- $338,419Australian Securities and Investments CommissionOpi - RC - 6x Business AnalystsPublished 14 Oct 2026
- $81,324Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and ForestryTemporary PersonnelPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $91,515Office of the eSafety Commissioner27CeSC004 - Change ManagerPublished 13 Oct 2026
- $225,840National Health and Medical Research CouncilICT Labour HirePublished 12 Oct 2026
- $231,337Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsIntegrated Data Policy Analyst Tertiary HarmonisationPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $115,830Department of Employment and Workplace RelationsICT Contractor - LH-07322 - Interaction DesignerPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $760,000Department of Social ServicesContractor - Labour HirePublished 11 Oct 2026
- $325,030Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeLabour HirePublished 9 Oct 2026
- $110,126Department of Social ServicesContractor - Labour HirePublished 9 Oct 2026
- $181,877Department of Social ServicesContractor - Labour HirePublished 7 Oct 2026
- $220,253Department of Veterans' AffairsOAWG National Labour HirePublished 6 Oct 2026
- $356,928Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 6 Oct 2026
- $369,600Australian Securities and Investments CommissionAM - Senior Business Analyst - Registry ConnectPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $63,892Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsLH3 Legal supportPublished 5 Oct 2026
- $28,545Australian Centre for Disease ControlPlacement of two EL1 specialist strategic communications expertsPublished 2 Oct 2026
- $12,992Department of Health, Disability and AgeingLabour HirePublished 1 Oct 2026
- $4,500,000Royal Australian MintLabour Hire Services for the Royal Australian MintPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $137,730Department of Industry, Science and ResourcesTemporary PersonnelPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $333,960Department of Home AffairsICT Contractor ServicesPublished 30 Sept 2026
- $305,507Department of Health, Disability and AgeingICT Labour HirePublished 28 Sept 2026
- $407,950Services AustraliaLabour Hire ServicesPublished 28 Sept 2026
- $167,878High Speed Rail AuthorityLabour Hire servicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $485,714High Speed Rail AuthorityLabour Hire servicesPublished 25 Sept 2026
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4282732 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 15 Oct 2026 | $317,460 |
| CN4282673 | National Indigenous Australians Agency | ICT Labour hire | 14 Oct 2026 | $375,000 |
| CN4282488 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | Opi - RC - 6x Business Analysts | 14 Oct 2026 | $338,419 |
| CN4282384 | Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | Temporary Personnel | 13 Oct 2026 | $81,324 |
| CN4282325 | Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 27CeSC004 - Change Manager | 13 Oct 2026 | $91,515 |
| CN4281900 | National Health and Medical Research Council | ICT Labour Hire | 12 Oct 2026 | $225,840 |
| CN4281884 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | Integrated Data Policy Analyst Tertiary Harmonisation | 12 Oct 2026 | $231,337 |
| CN4281875 | Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | ICT Contractor - LH-07322 - Interaction Designer | 12 Oct 2026 | $115,830 |
| CN4280065 | Department of Social Services | Contractor - Labour Hire | 11 Oct 2026 | $760,000 |
| CN4281825 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | Labour Hire | 9 Oct 2026 | $325,030 |
| CN4281005 | Department of Social Services | Contractor - Labour Hire | 9 Oct 2026 | $110,126 |
| CN4279053 | Department of Social Services | Contractor - Labour Hire | 7 Oct 2026 | $181,877 |
| CN4280792 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | OAWG National Labour Hire | 6 Oct 2026 | $220,253 |
| CN4280706 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 6 Oct 2026 | $356,928 |
| CN4280578 | Australian Securities and Investments Commission | AM - Senior Business Analyst - Registry Connect | 5 Oct 2026 | $369,600 |
| CN4279297 | Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions | LH3 Legal support | 5 Oct 2026 | $63,892 |
| CN4280318 | Australian Centre for Disease Control | Placement of two EL1 specialist strategic communications experts | 2 Oct 2026 | $28,545 |
| CN4280128 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | Labour Hire | 1 Oct 2026 | $12,992 |
| CN4280041 | Royal Australian Mint | Labour Hire Services for the Royal Australian Mint | 30 Sept 2026 | $4,500,000 |
| CN4279860 | Department of Industry, Science and Resources | Temporary Personnel | 30 Sept 2026 | $137,730 |
| CN4279741 | Department of Home Affairs | ICT Contractor Services | 30 Sept 2026 | $333,960 |
| CN4279452 | Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | ICT Labour Hire | 28 Sept 2026 | $305,507 |
| CN4279416 | Services Australia | Labour Hire Services | 28 Sept 2026 | $407,950 |
| CN4279160 | High Speed Rail Authority | Labour Hire services | 25 Sept 2026 | $167,878 |
| CN4279161 | High Speed Rail Authority | Labour Hire services | 25 Sept 2026 | $485,714 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats