CONSEC - CONFERENCE AND EVENT MANAG
$5.5 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 106 contract notices.
- ABN
- 46056292169
- Country
- Australia
- State
- ACT
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$342,631
- 2016-17$263,150
- 2017-18$207,576
- 2018-19$141,107
- 2019-20$403,483
- 2020-21$427,461
- 2021-22$554,892
- 2022-23$508,735
- 2023-24$709,561
- 2024-25$578,696
- 2025-26$626,502
- 2026-27$97,030
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Department of Defence$4,745,349
- Attorney-General's Department$264,026
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts$168,493
- Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet$89,676
- Department of Social Services$69,481
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications$48,126
- Australian Signals Directorate$37,307
- Geoscience Australia$24,200
- National Health and Medical Research Council$20,000
- Department of Home Affairs$18,126
- Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry$13,041
- Department of Education$11,000
Contracts (106)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $16,720Department of DefenceTraining Support ServicesPublished 12 Oct 2026
- $24,200Geoscience AustraliaTraining Course - Systems Engineering and WritingPublished 23 Sept 2026
- $24,000Department of DefenceConference ServicesPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $19,760Department of DefenceConference ServicesPublished 16 Sept 2026
- $12,350Department of DefenceConference TicketsPublished 9 Sept 2026
- $200,400Department of DefenceConference ServicesPublished 29 June 2026
- $72,000Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 18 June 2026
- $72,000Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 17 June 2026
- $82,500Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 11 May 2026
- $10,800Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $137,800Department of DefenceEvent Management ServicesPublished 3 Dec 2025
- $11,900Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 1 Dec 2025
- Department of DefenceCRN01/2025Published 25 Nov 2025
- $13,167Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 22 Sept 2025
- $25,935Department of DefenceEvent Management ServicesPublished 8 Sept 2025
- $108,110Department of DefenceConference Management ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $161,250Department of DefenceEvent Management ServicesPublished 8 May 2025
- $11,880Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 14 Apr 2025
- $298,736Department of DefenceProgram Support ServicesPublished 3 Apr 2025
- $18,810Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 20 Dec 2024
- $64,075Department of DefenceExhibition ServicesPublished 11 Dec 2024
- $10,350Department of DefenceExhibitionsPublished 4 Nov 2024
- $80,500Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 24 Sept 2024
- $15,145Department of DefenceTrade Shows And ExhibitsPublished 16 Sept 2024
- $79,200Department of DefenceTraining ServicesPublished 25 July 2024
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4281991 | Department of Defence | Training Support Services | 12 Oct 2026 | $16,720 |
| CN4278374 | Geoscience Australia | Training Course - Systems Engineering and Writing | 23 Sept 2026 | $24,200 |
| CN4277248 | Department of Defence | Conference Services | 16 Sept 2026 | $24,000 |
| CN4277215 | Department of Defence | Conference Services | 16 Sept 2026 | $19,760 |
| CN4275566 | Department of Defence | Conference Tickets | 9 Sept 2026 | $12,350 |
| CN4255480 | Department of Defence | Conference Services | 29 June 2026 | $200,400 |
| CN4251108 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 18 June 2026 | $72,000 |
| CN4250735 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 17 June 2026 | $72,000 |
| CN4238901 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 11 May 2026 | $82,500 |
| CN4221086 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 20 Feb 2026 | $10,800 |
| CN4205771 | Department of Defence | Event Management Services | 3 Dec 2025 | $137,800 |
| CN4205248 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 1 Dec 2025 | $11,900 |
| CN4202931 | Department of Defence | CRN01/2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | $0 |
| CN4190044 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 22 Sept 2025 | $13,167 |
| CN4186561 | Department of Defence | Event Management Services | 8 Sept 2025 | $25,935 |
| CN4067608 | Department of Defence | Conference Management Services | 8 May 2025 | $108,110 |
| CN3859650 | Department of Defence | Event Management Services | 8 May 2025 | $161,250 |
| CN4143948 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 14 Apr 2025 | $11,880 |
| CN4140909 | Department of Defence | Program Support Services | 3 Apr 2025 | $298,736 |
| CN4118305 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 20 Dec 2024 | $18,810 |
| CN4115129 | Department of Defence | Exhibition Services | 11 Dec 2024 | $64,075 |
| CN4105513 | Department of Defence | Exhibitions | 4 Nov 2024 | $10,350 |
| CN4097317 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 24 Sept 2024 | $80,500 |
| CN4094873 | Department of Defence | Trade Shows And Exhibits | 16 Sept 2024 | $15,145 |
| CN4082606 | Department of Defence | Training Services | 25 July 2024 | $79,200 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats