TELUS HEALTH (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
$41.6 million
Lifetime federal contract value awarded across 159 contract notices.
- ABN
- 45134449059
- Country
- Australia
- State
- VIC
Awarded by financial year
- 2015-16$1,105,201
- 2016-17$3,693,309
- 2017-18$356,997
- 2018-19$83,520
- 2019-20$454,294
- 2020-21$138,373
- 2021-22$602,368
- 2022-23$3,896,075
- 2023-24$4,726,639
- 2024-25$13,287,862
- 2025-26$2,142,255
- 2026-27$6,728,227
Top agencies awarded to this supplier
- Services Australia$12,891,820
- Department of Home Affairs$7,293,149
- Australian Taxation Office$4,970,902
- Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water$3,621,000
- Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions$1,890,195
- Department of Health and Aged Care$1,518,198
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade$1,089,278
- Austrade$810,956
- Department of Defence$744,790
- National Indigenous Australians Agency$650,000
- Comcare$553,671
- Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts$515,624
- Australian Federal Police$445,754
- Department of Agriculture$421,250
- Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman$360,000
- Department of Social Services$304,560
- Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission$294,201
- Australian Prudential Regulation Authority$279,400
- Australian Securities and Investments Commission$271,975
- Australian National Audit Office$267,305
Contracts (159)
Click any CN ID to verify the contract notice on AusTender.
- $5,379,597Department of Home AffairsPsychological and Psychometric AssessmentsPublished 25 Sept 2026
- $14,500Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety RegulatorHealth ServicesPublished 22 Sept 2026
- $128,425Services AustraliaHealth ServicePublished 25 Aug 2026
- $1,037,552Department of Home AffairsPsychological and Psychometric Assessment ServicePublished 15 July 2026
- $43,589Australian Energy RegulatorAER Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Services 2026Published 10 July 2026
- $124,564AustradeEmployee Assistance Program ServicesPublished 8 July 2026
- $200,000Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanEAP and Wellbeing Checkins 2026/2027Published 30 June 2026
- $83,000Bureau of MeteorologyOnsite Skin Cancer ScreeningPublished 17 June 2026
- $36,300Department of Veterans' AffairsClinical debriefing - specialised case teamPublished 1 June 2026
- $6,058,483Services AustraliaEmployee Assistance ProgramPublished 20 May 2026
- $83,095Future Fund Management AgencyEAP ServicesPublished 7 May 2026
- $45,624Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsProvision of 2026 National Influenza Vaccination ProgramPublished 1 May 2026
- $10,780Tertiary Education Quality and Standards AgencyTELUS Wellbeing workshops 2026Published 13 Apr 2026
- $297,000Services AustraliaInfluenza Vaccination ServicesPublished 18 Mar 2026
- $80,000Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanEmployee Assitance ProgramPublished 4 Mar 2026
- $80,000Office of the Commonwealth OmbudsmanEmployee Assistance ProgramPublished 4 Mar 2026
- $10,000Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the ArtsEAP counselling for Classification BoardPublished 3 Mar 2026
- $22,000Fair Work CommissionEAP ServicesPublished 20 Feb 2026
- $37,500Safe Work AustraliaEmployee Assistance ProgramPublished 17 Feb 2026
- $16,588Department of the SenateEmployee Assitance Program (EAP)Published 16 Feb 2026
- $170,000Australian Competition and Consumer CommissionEmployee Assistance Program (EAP) 2024+Published 13 Feb 2026
- $52,250Services AustraliaHealth ServicePublished 11 Feb 2026
- $120,000Department of the Prime Minister and CabinetWork Health and Safety Services - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans' Services CommissionPublished 23 Jan 2026
- $22,451Independent Parliamentary Expenses AuthorityEmployee Assistance ProgramPublished 21 Nov 2025
- $63,800Department of Parliamentary ServicesEmployee Assistant ProgramPublished 30 Oct 2025
| CN ID | Agency | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN4278992 | Department of Home Affairs | Psychological and Psychometric Assessments | 25 Sept 2026 | $5,379,597 |
| CN4278151 | Australian Naval Nuclear Power Safety Regulator | Health Services | 22 Sept 2026 | $14,500 |
| CN4271851 | Services Australia | Health Service | 25 Aug 2026 | $128,425 |
| CN4261323 | Department of Home Affairs | Psychological and Psychometric Assessment Service | 15 July 2026 | $1,037,552 |
| CN4260019 | Australian Energy Regulator | AER Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Services 2026 | 10 July 2026 | $43,589 |
| CN4258847 | Austrade | Employee Assistance Program Services | 8 July 2026 | $124,564 |
| CN4256175 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | EAP and Wellbeing Checkins 2026/2027 | 30 June 2026 | $200,000 |
| CN4250404 | Bureau of Meteorology | Onsite Skin Cancer Screening | 17 June 2026 | $83,000 |
| CN4245753 | Department of Veterans' Affairs | Clinical debriefing - specialised case team | 1 June 2026 | $36,300 |
| CN4140196 | Services Australia | Employee Assistance Program | 20 May 2026 | $6,058,483 |
| CN3930677 | Future Fund Management Agency | EAP Services | 7 May 2026 | $83,095 |
| CN4236250 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | Provision of 2026 National Influenza Vaccination Program | 1 May 2026 | $45,624 |
| CN4232248 | Tertiary Education Quality and Standards Agency | TELUS Wellbeing workshops 2026 | 13 Apr 2026 | $10,780 |
| CN4217614 | Services Australia | Influenza Vaccination Services | 18 Mar 2026 | $297,000 |
| CN4223514 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Employee Assitance Program | 4 Mar 2026 | $80,000 |
| CN4223523 | Office of the Commonwealth Ombudsman | Employee Assistance Program | 4 Mar 2026 | $80,000 |
| CN4223295 | Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | EAP counselling for Classification Board | 3 Mar 2026 | $10,000 |
| CN4221076 | Fair Work Commission | EAP Services | 20 Feb 2026 | $22,000 |
| CN4220172 | Safe Work Australia | Employee Assistance Program | 17 Feb 2026 | $37,500 |
| CN4218963 | Department of the Senate | Employee Assitance Program (EAP) | 16 Feb 2026 | $16,588 |
| CN4120208 | Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | Employee Assistance Program (EAP) 2024+ | 13 Feb 2026 | $170,000 |
| CN4202687 | Services Australia | Health Service | 11 Feb 2026 | $52,250 |
| CN4215238 | Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | Work Health and Safety Services - This arrangement has been entered into by the Defence and Veterans' Services Commission | 23 Jan 2026 | $120,000 |
| CN3953631 | Independent Parliamentary Expenses Authority | Employee Assistance Program | 21 Nov 2025 | $22,451 |
| CN4185052 | Department of Parliamentary Services | Employee Assistant Program | 30 Oct 2025 | $63,800 |
Sources
Department of Finance · 2013 onward · CC-BY 3.0 AU
Each row above can be verified by clicking the CN ID to view the source notice on AusTender. Methodology at /methodology/#contracts.
Refreshed 15 Oct 2026 · Caveats